Sold2021A Group of Hermes Toucans Porcelain Dinnerware  A Group of Hermes Toucans Porcelain Dinnerware   comprising 12 dinner plates and 11 soup plates; 23 items total. Diameter of dinner plate 10 inches. Property from the Estate of Edgar Foster DanieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Toucans porcelain polychrome platesHermes Toucans porcelain polychrome plates, each decorated with colorful toucans amidst leaf and floral spays, verso marked "Toucans" decor original cree dans nos ateliers Hermes Porcelaine Paris andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Toucans Porcelain Dinner PlatesHermes porcelain 'Toucans' pattern, eight (8) dinner plates, signed Hermes on front of every piece, 10 3/4" diameter. Provenance: From a California collector.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Toucans Porcelain Soup BowlsHermes porcelain 'Toucans' pattern, eight (8) soup bowls, signed Hermes on the front of every piece, 9" diameter. Provenance: From a California collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Toucans" Dinner Plates and Salad PlateSet contains 6 dinner plates and one salad plate. Dinner plates measure 10" in diameter. Salad plate measures 7 1/2" in diameter. No chips, or visible wear. Please inspect photos carefully as they areSee Sold Price
Sold2019(15) Pieces of Hermes Toucans PorcelainHermes porcelain 'Toucans' pattern, fifteen (15) assorted pieces, signed Hermes on the front of every piece, largest plate 8 1/2" diameter. Provenance: From a California collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Toucan Porcelain Dinner Service PiecesFrench, 21st century. A group of 7 Hermes Toucan porcelain dinner service pieces, lot includes 2 mugs, a cake platter, dinner plate, coaster, Estampe de Toucans bread and butter and soup bowl; largestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Hermes Toucans Porcelain BowlsHermes porcelain 'Toucans' pattern, two large bowls, signed Hermes on the front of each bowl, 9 1/4" diameter. Provenance: From a California collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 Hermes Toucans Dessert PlatesSet of 6 Hermes Toucans Dessert Plates 8.5DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Hermes toucan plates 11 inches wide each.Two Hermes toucan plates.11 inches wide each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes "Toucan" Porcelain Breakfast Cup, Saucer, andHermes "Toucan" Porcelain Breakfast Cup, Saucer, and Dessert Luncheon Plate Set. Multicolor birds, flowers, and green/yellow rings. Signed appropriately on underside of all items. Needs a minor cleaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Toucans Pattern Glazed China 14pc LOTCollection of fourteen miscellaneous pieces of vintage "Toucans" pattern Hermes china. Features colorful motif of toucan bird with yellow and green leafage. Includes (1) 12 in. Tart dish (1) 11 in. AmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Porcelain "Toucans" 24" Serving PlatterLarge serving platter by Hermes. "Toucans / decor original cree/ dans nous ateliers/ Hermes/ Porcelain/ Limoges/ made in France" From a Park Ave, Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Hermès Toucans Porcelain Tea ServiceAn Hermès Toucans Porcelain Tea Service comprising six saucers, four teacups and a lidded sugar bowl; 11 items total. Height of teacups 2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold20163 HERMES PARIS PILLOWS, 2 WITH GOLD PANTHERS, ONE WITH3 HERMES PARIS PILLOWS, 2 WITH GOLD PANTHERS, ONE WITH TOUCAN, SIGNED HERMES LOWER RIGHT, EACH APPROX 15"W SKU840.143See Sold Price
Sold2021A Hermes porcelain Toucans part dinner serviceA Hermes porcelain part dinner service in the Toucans patternmodernComprising eleven 12 1/2in dished service plates; eleven 10in dinner plates; twelve 8 3/4in salad plates; twelve 6 1/4in bread platesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Paris Toucans Pattern Porcelain Dinnerware Set,Set of forty (40) Hermes Paris Toucans Pattern porcelain dinnerware items, including ten (10) dinner plates, 10 dessert/luncheon plates, ten (10) salad plates, and ten (10) soup bowls. Hermes Paris maSee Sold Price
Sold20199 Hermes Paris Toucans Pattern Porcelain ItemsNine (9) Hermes Paris Toucans Pattern porcelain dinnerware items, including one (1) tureen with lid, two (2) oval vegetable bowls, two (2) salad serving bowls, one (1) tart dish, one (1) oval servingSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Hermes Porcelain Toucans Mug Height 3 3/4 inches.An Hermes Porcelain Toucans Mug Height 3 3/4 inches. Estimate $50-70 Provenance: Acquired from Harlan J. Berk, Ltd., Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Paris Blue Toucans Pattern Chargers, 20 pcs.Set of twenty (20) Hermes Paris Toucans Pattern porcelain blue presentation plates or chargers. Hermes Paris marks with pattern name underside of bases. 12" dia. French, late 20th/early 21st century.See Sold Price
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris Rocabar Horse Cashmere and Silk Scarf/MufflerUS$180(6 bids)
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Red Clemence Roulis Leather Bag with Palladium HardwareUS$2,000
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Tourbillons, Feuilles d'Automne" Silk Muffler/ScarfUS$160(6 bids)