Sold2022Riccardo Licata, 'Murrine' bowl, 1956Riccardo Licata, 'Murrine' bowl, 1956, Model no. 3613. H. 8.3 cm; Ø 11.8 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Colorless glass in the lower area with fused-in black and white murrine, red glass fusedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Murano Double Fish Italian Art Glass Bowl AshtrayMurano hand blown controlled bubbles Italian art glass double fish ashtray / bowl. Attributed to designer Riccardo Licata for AVEM. The fish are multicolor, with light blue, yellow, orange, amethyst oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo Licata - Glass sculptureGlass sculpture, 1990 ca. h 13 6 x 22 cm thick-walled colourless glass block decorated with abstract coloured inclusions.Signed and dated. Berengo ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo Licata - Glass sculptureGlass sculpture, 1990 ca. h 13 x 20 x 6 cm thick-walled colourless glass block decorated with abstract coloured inclusions.Signed and dated. Berengo ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo Licata - Glass sculptureGlass sculpture, 1990 ca. h 39 x diam 20 cm thick-walled colourless glass block decorated with abstract coloured inclusions.Signed and dated.Berengo ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICCARDO LICATA Untitled.Untitled. 1964. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 76,00 x 120,00. Signature and year lower right. Thanks to Studio d'arte Granzotto, Sacile, to confirming the authenticity of the artwork. Small defects. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Engraved Emmy Award Crystal Bowl, 1990Cut Crystal Bowl engraved "Congratulations 1990 Daytime Emmy Award". (48)(RIVERS4216)(WK) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 7 H x 10 Dia. Click HereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tsuzen Nakajima: Chop Sticks and Bowl 1990 1st Ed. WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1990, self published, pencil signed and numbered in the bottom margin. SIZE IN INCHES: 19 x 8 inches TSUZEN NAKAJIMA (1944-) was born in and lives in Asakusa, Tokyo, where hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Riccardo Licata (attr.)Lampada da tavolo Travertino, vetro soffiato a tessere. Italia, 1965 ca. h cm 59, diam. base cm 15, diam. vetro cm 42See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Trois Femme Bronze Bowl 1990Erte bowl titled Trois Femme. Circa 1990. Signed Erte, numbered 20/395, and produced by Seven Arts. Measures 8.5" T x 10.5" W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Trois Femmes" Artist Proof Bronze Bowl, 1990Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Trois Femmes", Artist's Proof Patinated Bronze Table Bowl, signed in cast to side of bowl "Erte" and numbered and stamped in cast "c. SEVENARTS 19See Sold Price
Sold2023RICCARDO LICATA 3608 vase from the Murrine series for Venini. Blown transparent blue double incalmo3608 vase from the Murrine series for Venini. Blown transparent blue double incalmo glass with central band with "puntini" murrine black and lattimo. 1956. Murano glass.. Cm 10,50 x 17,50 x 9,00. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN STILL LIFE WITH CRYSTAL BOWL 1990 POSTERDescription Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title:Still Life With Crystal Bowl Year: 1990 Medium: Offset Lithograph Dimensions: 21.25 x 31.75 inches Published by Whitney Museum Of American Art. Comes with LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Douglas Sweet (American, 20th century), bowl, 1990,Douglas Sweet (American, 20th century), bowl, 1990, blown and sandblasted glass, signed and dated, 13.5"dia x 2"h Provenance: Karuna Glass, Lowell, Ohio, March 1990See Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo Licata UNTITLED Glass plaque mounted in metal standRiccardo Licata (1929-2014) UNTITLED Glass plaque, 1995, with incised signature, date and number 7/8, mounted in metal stand. 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 1/2 inches; 368 x 368 x 13 mm. Height with stand 18 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Riccardo Licata (Italian, 1929-2014)Riccardo Licata (Italian, 1929-2014) Pastel on Paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 13.25 x 9.5 in. Matting Size: 17.5 x 14 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harding Black (1912-2004), Bowl, 1990Harding Black (1912-2004), Bowl, 1990. glazed ceramic; turquoise with red flame on harding red iron clay. size: 2.5 x 9.5" dia. Provenance: A Lindale, Texas collection A ceramist, sculptor, painter,See Sold Price
Sold2021IRA SAPIR, ART GLASS ELLIPTICAL CENTER BOWL, 1990Ira Sapir (American/Illinois, born 1955). Abstract blown glass center bowl -1990s. Signed and partially readable date underneath. Approx. h. 4.25", w. 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023CENEDESE Murano Art Glass Fish Paperweight. Fish Aquarium Sculpture. Possibly by Riccardo Licata. UnCENEDESE Murano Art Glass Fish Paperweight. Fish Aquarium Sculpture. Possibly by Riccardo Licata. Unsigned. H: 3 inches: W: 3.75 inches: D: 1 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insuraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo Licata (Italian, 1929-2014) 'Asian Market' Mixed Media Print on Handmade PaperRiccardo Licata (Italian, 1929-2014) 'Asian Market' Mixed Media Print on Handmade Paper 1994, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled (in Italian) center, #1/40 lower left, abstract composition inSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of late 20th century Maltese 917 standard silver milk jugs, circa 1980 by Giuseppe Aquilina£150
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSan Francisco 49ers Signed Newspaper Super Bowl XXIV Champs January 29 1990US$10
7 days LeftJasper52Carl Harry Stålhane (1920-1990) for Rörstrand. Large bowl / dish in glazed ceramica.US$420
BonhamsAmanda Lampe (1872-1945) A black and white kitten with a bowl of cherries 11 x 14in (28 x 35.6cm)US$440(10 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsServing Bowl in Silver & Malachite by Emilia Castillo, Hand-Signed, Mexico 1990'sUS$200
5 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA LARGE RICHARD MEIER FOR SWID POWELL SKYSCRAPER SILVER PLATE BOWLUS$500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Burmese unmarked silver bowl, Shan States circa 1910£100