Sold2023Richard Batterham Studio Pottery Lidded Jar.Looks to be in Very Nice condition. Provenance paperwork is included. Measures 6" tall with the lid on. Measures 4 3/4" in diameter. Lot includes a set of 6 Danish gilded and enameled Sterling cocktaiSee Sold Price
Sold202267055: Richard Batterham (British, 1936-2021) Tall VessRichard Batterham (British, 1936-2021) Tall Vessel, circa 1980 Glazed stoneware 24-1/4 x 10-1/2 inches (61.6 x 26.7 cm)

HID0310See Sold Price
SoldOlwyn Bowey (British, born 1936) Midsummer, Manor FarmOlwyn Bowey (British, born 1936) Midsummer, Manor Farm signed 'Olwyn Bowey' (lower left) pastel and gouache 38.1 x 48.3cm (15 x 19in). Footnotes: Exhibited London, Royal Academy, Summer ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Hollweg, British, Born 1936Country Landscape With Manor House, Farmer And Sheep, Carved And Painted Wood, Metal, And Wire, Height 14.5, Width 13.5, Depth 11.5 Inches, Five Sheep (Heavy, Possibly Painted Iron) Detached, ShrinkagSee Sold Price
Sold2016GLYNN JONES (British. Born 1936)“Untitled”. Signed l/r. Verso signed and dated 1979. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 43 1/2” by 28”. Framed. (Cond: good) (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Ayres (UK,b 1936) oil paintingARTIST: Donald Ayres (British, born 1936) NAME: Fox Hunt MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Restretched. Minor wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Adams (British, born 1960) Brown JackRichard Adams (British, born 1960) Brown Jack signed and dated 'Richard Adams 2021' (at right edge) varnished pastel and gouache on paper 40 x 69.5cm (15 3/4 x 27 3/8in). Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Richard Davies (British Born 1944)Two: Richard Davies (British Born 1944) "Flatiron", 1981 Silkscreen edition 54/110 Signed "Richard Davies" lower right Frame 47" x 36" Richard Davies (British born 1944) "Chrysler", 1981 SIlkscreen edSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Firth - Britannia, Westward, Yankee, 1935Richard Firth (British, born 1954) AMERICAN YACHT YANKEE JOINS THE BIG CLASS ON BRITISH WATERS, 1935 - BRITANNIA, WESTWARD, YANKEE $30,000. - 40,000. Oil on canvas, 30" x 50" Signed $30,000. - 40,000.See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Firth - Endeavor and Shamrock VRichard Firth (British, born 1954) ENDEAVOUR AND SHAMROCK V, NECK AND NECK, WITH BRITANNIA AND VELSHEDA BEHIND $12,000. - 15,000. Oil on canvas, 20" x 30" Signed $12,000. - 15,000. Sir Thomas Octave MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Caulfield (British, 1936-2005) "Jar, 1974"Patrick Caulfield (British, 1936-2005) "Jar, 1974"Screenprint. Pencil signed 'Patrick Caulfield' (lower right) and numbered '31/70'.34 1/2 x 28 in.ProvenanceProperty of The Everson Museum, sold to benSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Mackenzie Ceramic Stoneware Covered JarMackenzie, Warren (American, born 1924 ), Lidded Jar in a Japanese Mingei style (termed "Mingei-sota"), glazed stoneware 11 inches tall, with Mackenzie signature stamp on lower edge, Provenance: The CSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD BATTERHAM (ENGLISH, 1936-2021) STUDIO POTTERY STONEWARE LARGE BOWLRICHARD BATTERHAM (ENGLISH, 1936-2021) STUDIO POTTERY STONEWARE LARGE BOWL, featuring faceted exterior design with dark olive green-glazed exterior and light celadon-glazed interior. Unmarked. Late 20See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD BATTERHAM (ENGLISH, 1936-2021) STUDIO POTTERY STONEWARE LARGE BOWLRICHARD BATTERHAM (ENGLISH, 1936-2021) STUDIO POTTERY STONEWARE LARGE BOWL, featuring incised exterior design with celadon glaze. Unmarked. Circa 1986. 7 1/2" H, 15" D rim. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pikesley (UK,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Richard Pikesley (British, born 1951) NAME: Still Life with Flowers - Daffodils MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Pikesley (UK,born 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Richard Pikesley (British, born 1951) NAME: Gondoliers and Salute, Evening MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 12 1/2 inches / 20 x 31 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PRINTS BY RICHARD TUFF AND AFTER GUERCINOFirst: Richard Tuff (British, born 1965) lithograph on paper depicting the view of houses; signed in print, lower right; titled in print, Richard Tuff Besides The Wave Gallery, lower to the center. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH CHARCOAL PAINTING BY RICHARD BALLARDRichard Ballard (British, born 1951) charcoal painting on paper depicting a running wolf, 1982. Signed and dated lower right. Watercolor and gouache painting on paper depicting red abstract compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD HAAS, (American, born 1936), 621 Sixth Ave,RICHARD HAAS (American, born 1936) 621 Sixth Ave, 1971 Etching, ed. 17/40 Signed lower right H 14¾ x W 34½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD AUGUSTIN BAIGENT OIL ON CANVAS, CIRCA 1843RICHARD AUGUSTIN BAIGENT (BRITISH, BORN AFTER 1828–DIED AFTER 1890), OIL ON CANVAS, CIRCA 1843, H 18'', W 28'', SHEEP HERDING Signed lower right. Framed and relined. Frame H 24", W 33".See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Haas - George Washington BridgeRichard Haas (American, born 1936). George Washington Bridge, lithograph and silkscreen on aluminum.Image 41 x 21.5" framed 48.5 x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD MARQUIS (BORN 1945) Bell Jar #221990glass, Vernon Kilns ceramic plate, enamel paint, eac...RICHARD MARQUIS (BORN 1945) Bell Jar #22 1990 glass, Vernon Kilns ceramic plate, enamel paint, each piece signed '©1990 Marquis', two further inscribed 'BJ-22', the other 'EJ-22' overall height 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard John Haas, American (Born 1936)Richard John Haas, American (Born 1936) Etching and Aquatint "Dallas Skyline" Pencil Signed and Titled on Lower Margin. Blindstamp lower right. Measures 21-3/4" x 24-3/4", frame measures 29-7/8" x 31-See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Victorian Scottish Highland Painting Of Cattle By Aster Richard Chilton CouldUS$3,200
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtEdward Henry Corbould (1815–1905 British) "He that is without Sin..." c.1854CA$10
BonhamsLEONARD JOHN PEARCE (British, born 1932) P.S. Scotia, 1981 sight, 26 3/4 x 15 1/2 in.; frame, 31...US$950(16 bids)
BonhamsDavid Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Igor Stravinsky, Metropolitan Opera, New York Offset lit...£500
BonhamsDavid Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Beautiful and White Flowers, from Illustrations for Four...£2,600