Sold2018Richard Boyce Modernist Xipe II Aztec SculptureRichard Boyce California,1920-1976 Xipe II, 1959, reworked 1961, bent and molded laminate semi-abstract figure influenced by the Aztec god of agriculture and rebirth.Plastic laminate Signed on luciteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Voltolino Fontani (Livorno, 1920 - 1976) - PaesaggioOlio su compensato, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Voltolino Fontani (Livorno, 1920 - 1976) - Figura, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 87, n. 11See Sold Price
Sold202047 Bavarian Stamps 1920 - 1976Mounted stamps have been properly hinged on display pages. [MAB 980]See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAMS, Richard (1920–2016). Watership Down. London: Rex Col...ADAMS, Richard (1920–2016). Watership Down. London: Rex Collings, 1972. 8vo. With folding map. Original brown cloth gilt (spine gently cocked, else fine); original unclipped dust jacket (few tinSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALAN WOOD-THOMAS (AMERICAN, 1920-1976) ABSTRACTALAN WOOD-THOMAS (AMERICAN, 1920-1976) ABSTRACT PAINTING, oil on canvas, man with harmonica. Housed in a modern frame. 20th century. 40 1/4" x 51 1/4" OA.Very good overall condition.Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kai Lyngfeldt-Larsen (Danish, 1920-1976) LoungeKai Lyngfeldt-Larsen (Danish, 1920-1976) Lounge ChairSa¸ren Willadsen-Central Ma¸bler, Denmark rosewood, leather manufacturer's label to underside H 27 x W 26 x D 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022RaeHyun Park A Diary Signed EtchingA RaeHyun Park (Korean, 1920-1976) signed artist proof color etching print circa 1971 titled 'A Diary' depicting abstracted animals and shapes with a central kokopelli figure. Signed in pencil lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saugatuck Oxbow Lagoon Oil by Claire Allen1974 Oil on board by Claire Allen (1920-1976). Signed "Claire Allen." Note on reverse, "Oxbow Lagoon, Saugatuck Michigan 1974." Approx. 23"X21" OA; 20"x19" SS. Piece has not been removed from frame foSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALAN WOOD-THOMAS (AMERICAN, 1920-1976) ABSTRACTALAN WOOD-THOMAS (AMERICAN, 1920-1976) ABSTRACT PAINTING, oil on canvas, self-portrait of a man. Housed in a simple wooden frame. 20th century. 37" x 50 1/2" OA.Very good overall condition.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Wood-Thomas, Am., 4 Etchings,signedAlan Wood-Thomas, American,1920-1976, 4 Etchings, 3 titled works, "The Shepherd of Avila", "REMBRANDT AT MY PRESS" and "Architect of Burgos",all signed and numbered. Note: George Lyons, Jr. was Alan WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Page One Major Events 1920-1976 in The New York TimesPAGE ONE - Major Events 1920-1976 As Presented in the New York Times Hard cover 292 pages yellowing from age .15 1/4" by 11" some wear to corners and edges. A newpaper is a mirror. Each day it reflectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Engelchor Watercolor on Paper HorseJan Engelchor (Dutch, 1920-1976). Watercolor on paper of a horse. Signed lower right and dated 65. Unframed, mounted on board. 17" x 22" (with board 20 1/2" x 25 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold20225 Books on Political Buttons and MedalsFive books on political buttons and medals. Includes Encyclopedia of Political Buttons United States 1896-1972, Political Buttons Book II 1920-1976, Political Buttons Book III 1789-1916, 2004 RevisedSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Books on Political Buttons and MedalsFive books on political buttons and medals. Includes Encyclopedia of Political Buttons United States 1896-1972, Political Buttons Book II 1920-1976, Political Buttons Book III 1789-1916, 2004 RevisedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN ETCHING RUSSIAN CHURCH BY DORIS KAHANEDoris Kahane (German, 1920-1976) drypoint etching on paper depicting a Russian church from the Cycle Siberia. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed on the back. Doris Kahane wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador DALI (1904-1989) "Richard II", 1976Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Richard II", 1976. Pointe sèche en couleurs, signée en bas à droite au crayon par l'artiste, tirage 118/250, extraite du portfolio "Much Ado About ShakespeareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Anuszkiewicz, 1920 League of Women Voters 1970,Richard Anuszkiewicz,, 1920 League of Women Voters 1970, Vintage Silkscreen Poster, 1969Hand Printed Silkscreen Original Exhibition Lithographic Poster39 1/2 × 23 1/2 in100.3 × 59.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20221920 Richard Wagner Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Rackham ART Opera1920 Richard Wagner Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Rackham ART Opera “Joy is not in things; it is in us” ― Richard Wagner Richard Wagners “Der Ring des Nibelungen” (See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973) Grand MaternitéRichard Guino (French, 1890-1973) Grand Maternité Numbered, dated and signed '7/8 1920 RICHARD GUINO' on the ledge the base, at front; also with 'CIRE PERDUE/C. VALSUANI/PARIS' foundry stamp on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Kirsten ''Happy Cat Love'' 1977 BronzeRichard Kirsten (1920-2013 Washington) ''Happy Cat Love'' 1977 Bronze Sculpture 9''x4''. Japanese happy cat figure stamped with the word ''LOVE'' all around it. Signed with cipher. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Kirsten ''Medusa'' Bronze SculptureRichard Kirsten (1920-2013 Washington) ''Medusa'' Bronze Sculpture 11''x10''. Scarce patinated bronze sculpture with snakes. Signed with cipher on front and verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Kirsten (1920-2013 Washington) ''EmanationsRichard Kirsten (1920-2013 Washington) ''Emanations From a Sacred Rock'' Acrylic on Board 20''x25'' Image. A Japanese Zen Garden modernist image. Signed l.l. with artist title label on verso. Framed 2See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Richard Kirsten ''Reclining Ox'' Bronzes2pc Richard Kirsten (1920-2013 Washington) ''Reclining Ox'' 1970's Bronze Sculptures 6''x8'' Approx. Includes a seated old man on ox 1977 and a child on ox. Both are signed with his cipher. They comeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausWings Upon the Heavens, Birds, 1stEd. 1976, Richard Sloan Color PlatesUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRichard Michael Gorman Powers, American (1921-1996), Far Out book cover, acrylic and collage onUS$800(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's ""Line-O-Vision Boyce Aristocrat Model C" Motor MeterUS$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1976 Lynyrd Skynyrd One More From The Road Special Advance Preview Promo Vinyl Album - MCA1084US$8(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1976 Topps Basketball Kareem Abdul Jabbar #126 and John Havlicek #90 - HOFUS$3(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1976 The Eagles Hotel California Vinyl Album - 7E-1084-AUS$1(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 20 - 1976 Topps Football - HOF - Varying ConditionsUS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1976 Jimmy Thudpucker Ginny's Song 45 RPM Promo Record - WBS 8245 - Doonesbury Comic StripUS$1
8 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 7 - 1976 Topps Basketball - Malone, Hayes, Lanier - HOF - Varying ConditionsUS$4(2 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (42) 1976 Topps Football Cards W/ Some Stars - Varying ConditionsUS$1
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1976 Elvis Presley His Hand In Mine Reissue & 1975 Elvis Presley Double Dynamite Vinyl AlbumsUS$1(1 bid)