Sold2020Richard Florsheim 4 lithographs in colorRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 4 lithographs in color, all signed and numbered in pencil- 1.) ''Constellation'' (Iacono 241)- 1973, 22/60, 23 1/4 x 17''; 2.) ''Incandescent'' (I. 118)- 1960,See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim 4 lithographsRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 4 lithographs in colors, all signed and editioned in pencil- 1.) ''Fire'' (Iacono 215.6)- 1970, numbered 85/100, from the ''Illuminations'' portfolio. 13 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim 4 lithographsRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 4 lithographs, all signed in pencil- 1.) ''Rain'' (Iacono 257)- in color, 1975, numbered 6/50, inscribed ''For Pete's Birthday - with Love'', 15 3/4 x 19 3/4'';See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim "Skyline" Signed AP LithographBeautiful signed artist proof 4 color lithograph by listed Illinois artist Richard Florsheim (1916-1979). The lithograph is titled "Skyline". Lithograph is signed in the lower right and is framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Night Harbor, LithographTitle: Night Harbor.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1962.Edition 50. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "Proof Print." Image size 13 15/16 x 17 7/8" (35.3 x 45.4 cm).#140See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim, Big John, Color LithographTitle: Big John.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color Lithograph, 1973.Edition 25. Unsigned, stamped on verso "Proof Copy." Image size 7 1/4 x 10" (184 x 254 mm).#239 in "A Catalogue Raisonne oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Steel Mills, LithographTitle: Steel Mills.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1962.Edition 50. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "21/50." Printed by Mourlot Press, Paris. Image size 15 3/4 x 23 5/8" (40 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Last Light, LithographTitle: Last Light.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1975.Edition 50. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "Proof Print." Published by Lakeside Studio Editions. Image size 15 3/4 x 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Towers, LithographTitle: Towers. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Color lithograph, 1978. Edition 38. Signed in pencil, inscribed "31/38." Image size 18 1/4 x 14 9/16" (46.3 x 37 cm). #78 in "A catalogue raisonneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim 4 lithographsRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 4 lithographs, all signed and editioned in pencil- 1.) ''Buoy'' (Iacono 215.3)- 1970, numbered 61/100, from the ''Illuminations'' portfolio. 18 1/4 x 14''; 2.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim 4 lithographsRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 4 lithographs, all signed in pencil- 1.) ''Hulk'' (Iacono 189)- 1966, numbered 23/250 in pencil. 14 x 9 7/8''; 2.) ''Sentinel'' (I. 92)- edition of 30. 7 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed (4) Lithographs [Richard Florsheim]Four (4) artist signed lithographs. Artists include Richard Florsheim; Mina Pulsifer; and other. Sheets measure 13 in. - 20 in. x 13 in. - 18 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz EichenberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Fireworks, Color LithographTitle: Night Flight. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph printed in color, 1978. Edition 125 + 25 A.P. Published by the New York Graphic Society. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim Signed Color LithographRichard Florsheim Signed Color Lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil "87/100" lower left. Measures 14-in. x 18-in. image size. Near Mint condition. Unframed, loose and not gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim Signed Color LithographRichard Florsheim Signed Color Lithograph [Illuminations]. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil "100/100" lower left. Measures 13.5-in. x 18-in. image size. Near Mint condition. Unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Fire, Color LithographTitle: Fire. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Color lithograph, 1970. Edition 100. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "80/100". Image size 13 3/8 x 18 1/8" (34.1 x 46 cm). Condition: Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim Signed Color LithographRichard Florsheim Signed Color Lithograph. Measures 13.5-in. x 18-in. image size. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil "83/100" lower left. Near Mint condition. Unframed, loose and not gluSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Richard Florsheim lithographsRichard A. Florsheim (American 1916-1979) 4 lithographs, all signed in pencil- 1.) ''Lighthouse'' (Iacono 192)- 1967, numbered 3/250 in pencil; 2.) ''Sea Light'' (I. 213)- 1969, numbered 60/250 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Moored Boats, LithographTitle: Moored Boats (also, Anchored Boats).Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1975.Edition 50. Published by Lakeside Studio Editions. Signed in pencil, inscribed "42/50." Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Signs, LithographTitle: Signs. (Friendly Signs).Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1971.Edition 25 + 5 a.p. Printed by Landfall Press. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribed "Trial Proof." ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Refinery, LithographTitle: Refinery.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1968.Edition 50. Signed in pencil, inscribed "9/50." Image size 8 x 23 5/8" (20.3 x 60 cm).#203 in "A Catalogue Raisonne of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Lakefront, LithographTitle: Lakefront. [Chicago]Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1974.Edition 50. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "15/50." Printed by Landfall Press, their stamp is on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Nets, LithographTitle: Nets. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1964.Edition 222 + 34 a.p. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed in pencil, inscribed "Artists Proof." Image size 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Night Flight, Color LithoTitle: Night Flight. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph printed in color, 1971. Edition 100. Signed in pencil, inscribed "94/100." This lithograph was part of Florsheim's "IlluminatiSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsXXe Siecle 5 (Double). 1955. Lithographs by Tobey, Marini (2), SingierUS$250
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsXXe Siecle 10, with lithographs by Picasso, Dubuffet, Poliakoff, Zao-wou-ki.US$1,500
4 days LeftJasper521887 ATLAS of ALPINE FLORA 5 VOLUMES 500 COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS antique in GERMANUS$360
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSabartés, Jaime A Los Toros avec Picasso. Texte de Jaime Sabartés. Mit 4 (1 farb.)€1,000
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsPicasso. Toreros. With 4 lithographs by Picasso, one of them on 24 colors.US$1,200
3 days LeftDoyle New YorkJohn Baldessari (1931 -2020) and William Carlos Williams (1883-1963)US$950(2 bids)
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), "Halle aux Chapeaux" Advertisements from the 1890s/earlyUS$425
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsXxe Siecle 9. Prints by Chagall, Fautrier Delaunay, Mondrain, Capogrossi, and MagnelliUS$1,200
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsFaksimile der Moderne 1. Portfolio with 6 Lithograph by Egon Schiele.US$1,200