Sold2021Richard Borthwick Gorman Oil CanvasAttributed to Richard Borthwick Gorman, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 31 x 27 inches. Biography: 1935 - 2010. Richard Borthwick Gorman RCA (1935 - 2010)A prominent Canadian painter, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard B Gorman (Attributed) Oil on CanvasArt: 16" x 20" Frame: 22" x 26" Shipping in USA $ 120. Richard Gorman RCA (December 20, 1935 – August 6, 2010) was a Canadian painter and printmaker. He was known for his magnetic prints whichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kananginak Pootoogook 1935-2010 Native Inuit PrintKananginak Pootoogook (Native Canadian, 1935-2010). A limited edition lithograph and stencil print on paper. Titled, "Angujjuaq" ("Great Big Bear"), produced 2003. A tribal work depicting a white polaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Gorman, Left Handed Hunter, 2010Richard Gorman(Hopi, b. 1962)Left Handed Hunter, 2010carved cottonwood, pigmentsinscribed underside base: "Hopi" / LEFT HANDED / HUNTER / RICHARD GORMAN / ? / 2010 / 1ST MESA, POLACCA, AZ.11See Sold Price
Sold20232010 Canadian 8 Coin Proof Set with 6 Sterling Silver Coins2010 Canadian 8 Coin Proof Set with 6 Sterling Silver CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold20232010 Canadian Proof Silver Dollar HMCS Sackville 92.5% Silver2010 Canadian Proof Silver Dollar HMCS Sackville 92.5% SilverSee Sold Price
Sold20212006 & 2010 Canadian Five Dollar Notes & 2-19732006 & 2010 Canadian Five Dollar Notes & 2-1973 Canadian One Dollar NotesSee Sold Price
Sold20201920, 1932, and 1935 canadian small cents1920, 1932, and 1935 canadian small centsSee Sold Price
Sold20191935 D, 41 Washington Quarter, 1951 Canadian Quarter1935 D, 41 Washington Quarter, 1951 Canadian Quarter 80% SilverSee Sold Price
Sold20211935, 36, 37, 38, 39 & 1940 Canadian Pennies1935, 36, 37, 38, 39 & 1940 Canadian PenniesSee Sold Price
Sold20212010 Canada sterling silver $1 in original box with2010 Canada sterling silver $1 in original box with COA. 100th Anniversary of Canadian Navy. Mintage 30,000. GEM Unc.See Sold Price
Sold20212010 Canada sterling silver $1 100th Anniversary of the2010 Canada sterling silver $1 100th Anniversary of the Canadian Navy in original box with COA. GEM Proof. Mintage 50,000.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Canadian George V Five Cents. 1922, 1927, 1929, 1932,5 Canadian George V Five Cents. 1922, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1935.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEX JANVIER (Native Canadian, 1935- )Sucker's Luck. Acylic on canvas. Signed, dated '73 and inscribed 287 in centre. Size: 20 x 24 in (50.8 x 61.0 cm). Framed: 20 1/4 x 24 1/4 in (51.4 x 61.6 cm). Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Gorman, NunguamRichard Gorman Nunguam oil on wood 49.625 h x 45.25 w in (126 x 115 cm) Signed and titled to verso 'Richard Gorman Nunguam'. Provenance: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Gorman Signed Serigraph "Kirsten" 29/200Rudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1931-2005). "Kirsten" - 1989, 12 color serigraph on handmade paper, limited edition 29/200, published by Papeles Press (Taos, New Mexico), pencil signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Gorman "Tiger Woods Eat Your Heart Out" SculptureRichard Gorman "Tiger Woods Eat Your Heart Out" Koshare Kachina Hand Carved Sculpture. Measures approx. - 13 1/2" high x 8 3/4" wide. (with gold club on). Owner originally paid $2,814 in 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Gorman "Eagle Kwahu" Kachina DollA Eagle Kwahu kachina doll by Richard Gorman. Carved and painted cottonwood. Signed and titled on the bottom. Size: 11.5H x 9W x 9DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on Paper of a Navajo Hopi Dancer by Richard GormanWatercolor on Paper of a Navajo Hopi Dancer by Richard Gorman. Frame size: 16 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W x 1" D. Sight size: 11" H x 8 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Gorman, Pensive Woman, Pencil SignedR.E. Gorman pencil signed and inscribed print titled Pensive Woman, Woman With Big Feet Pack No. 17. Inscribed To Tom + Joyce Love, Re Gorman. Approximately 29.5 x 25.75 in site 19.25 x 15.5in.See Sold Price
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.TIMANGIAQ PETAULASSIE, INUIT, Birds in the Arctic Sea, 1960 #63CA$2,000
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesAlex Simeon Janvier, Alberta / Canada (b. 1935), Steps to Take, gouache on paperUS$1,100(2 bids)