Sold2016Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011) - Whitley Bay (+ onehand-coloured photograph, 1965, signed in red pen verso, published by Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, together with offset-lithograph by DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Whitley Bayδ Richard Hamilton (1922-2011)Whitley Bay (Lullin 61)Hand-coloured photograph with screenprint, 1966, published by the Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Sunset (f), 1975Richard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Sunset (f), 1975 lithograph signed, titled and numbered 6/50 in pencil 9 1/4 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT,RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT, "$he," 2000, color litho and silkscreen on paper, signed in pencil L/L, numbered L/R 100/100 (after a mixed media painting from 1958-61), full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton, Etching, "Embrace (L.14)"(British, 1922-2011) 1940 or 1953 Overall: 16-1/8"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w Provenance: Galerie Herbert Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... Screenprint in colours, 196...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... (Lullin 53) Screenprint in colours, 1964, on cartridge paper, signed, dated, titled and dedicated 'for Ron' in pencil, a proof asidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wo...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 (Lullin 69) Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wove paper, from the unsigned edition of 1000, printed by the artist and Sergio Tosi, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hamilton (1922-2011)Richard Hamilton (1922-2011), silkscreen, books, 30 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver ...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp (not in Lullin) Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver foil, 1968, on wove paper, printed at the occasion of the exhibition A Reconstruction ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard HamiltonRichard Hamilton (1922-2011), ''Kent State'', color serigraph of a film stills, u. re.handsign., u. li. num. 1093/5000, rolled, three paint chips, 66 x 86 cm German Translation: Richard Hamilton (1922See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton (British, b. 1922) Berlin InterRichard Hamilton (British, b. 1922)Berlin Interior, 1979Photogravure, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAMILTON RICHARD: (1922-2011)HAMILTON RICHARD: (1922-2011) English painter and artist, an early exponent of pop art. Signed 5 x 7 photograph of Hamilton seated outdoors in a three-quarter length pose. Signed ('R Hamilton') in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a ChildLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a Child Colored chalk on black paper Sheet size: 13 1/4 x 10 3/4 in. (33.7 x 27.3cm) Executed circa late 1940s. Provenance Sotheby's, London, sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Freud (British, 1922-2011) Lawrence Gowing (second version), 1982Lucien Freud (British, 1922-2011) Lawrence Gowing (second version), 1982 etching initialed and inscribed A.P. in pencil 7 x 6 inches. Property from the Collection of Dominic Pangborn, Grosse Pointe, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) John Minton Diasec mounted giclée print in colours, 2016,...Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) John Minton Diasec mounted giclée print in colours, 2016, on aluminium composite panel, numbered 475/500 in black ink on the publisher's label affixed verso, co-See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) Untitled, drawing on paperLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)Drawing on paper, Femake figure, undated, signed in pencil. Gifted by the autor to the present owner.Dimensions: 14 x 15cm (Centimeters - Area drawing unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) Untitled, drawing on paper (Horse head)Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)Drawing on paper, Horse head, undated, signed in pencil. Gifted by the autor to the present owner.Dimensions: 12 x 17,5cm (Centimeters - Area drawing unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucian Freud: Reclining Male PortraitLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) Manner of: Reclining Male Portrait. Goauche on paper, signed upper left, unframed. Reverse bears collector's stamp from Fine Arts, London and a written notation: L FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tadek Beutlich, screenprintTadek Beutlich, screenprint, Tadek Beutlich (Polish/British, 1922-2011), "Twin Constellation", screenprint on paper mounted on board, pencil signed lower right, numbered (8/75) and titled lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREUD LUCIAN: (1922-2011)FREUD LUCIAN: (1922-2011) British Painter. A rare, brief A.N.S., with his initials L F, to the verso of a postcard featuring a printed illustration by the artist Glen Baxter, with the caption How he hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucian Freud (1922-2011), Oil on CanvasLucian Freud (1922-2011), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 24 1/2 by 19 7/8 inches (62.5 by 50.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Lucian Freud (1922-2011), a British painter, is celebrated for his unfliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucian Freud British Figurative Oil & GouacheOil and gouache on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed LUCIAN Freud on the lower left corner. Stamped FINE ARTS LONDSON SEAL and inscribed LF 81 on verso. Attributed to Lucian Freud (1922-2011, BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD British 1922-2011 Tempera on PaperTempera on paper, featuring portrait of a lady. Singed and attr. Lucian Freud (UK 1922-2011), on lower left margin. 10.6 x 7.9 in. (27 x 20 cm). Lucian Freud, renowned for his unflinching observationsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton: Just what is it about todays homesA defining image of British Pop Art, this is not a Fine Art Print, but virtually impossible to find in this size. Offset Lithograph. 50 x 52 cms (20'"x 21")See Sold Price
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Self-Portrait Screenprint in colours, 1967, on Schoellersh...£600
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Collected Words The full set of nine collotypes with scree...£2,400
18 hrs LeftBonhamsRICHARD HAMILTON (1922-2011) Hugh Gaitskell as a Famous Monster of Filmland, 1963 (after) Litho...€600
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.FREUD LUCIAN: (1922-2011) ´ I´ ve just finished a huge picture of a naked man´€4,000