Sold2024RICHARD KUEHNE GOLD LEAF CARVED WOOD COFFEE TABLERichard Kuehne (American 1919-2011), low table or coffee table, circa 1970, having a molded top with raised floral and foliate motif, gessoed gold leaf, and rising on square legs, with an etched or imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Murphy Watercolor, Low Country ViewChristopher Patrick Hussey Murphy (Georgia, 1869-1939) "Low Country Landscape"- 1920-1930 Watercolor and Pencil on illustration board Label on verso for Telfair Academy of Arts and Sciences Inc. ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEE MULLICAN (1919-1998) Bright Path, 1967LEE MULLICAN (1919-1998) Bright Path, 1967 signed, inscribed and dated 'Lee Mullican 1967 Venice' (on the reverse); titled, perhaps in a different hand, ''Bright Path'' (on the stretcher bar) oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Mullican, Mother and ChildARTIST: Lee Mullican (1919-1998) MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas DATE: 1988 DIMENSIONS: 29.5 x 24.5 in.(sight); 31 x 26 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Verso Lee Mullican 1988 Taos CONDITION: Good PROVENANCE: Fenix GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEE MULLICAN (1919-1998) OIL ON CANVASLee Mullican (1919-1998) Moonfall 1977 Signed verso and titled 'Transfigured (a Series) Six of Seven' and 'Moonfall', dated 1977. Work measures 20 x 26, frame is 26.25 x 32.25 inches. We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919) & RICHARD GUINOconceived 1916; cast circa 1958-1960 bronze with brown patina, mounted to a black stone plinth signed "Renoir", with foundry stamp "Valsuani Cire Perdue" 12 1/2 inches high (14 inches high including bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clifford Possum Tjapaltjarri, 1932-2002, Love Story DreamingSynthetic polymer paint on linen; Provenance: 1996; Jinta Desert Art, Sydney, cat. no. SN-2618; acquired in 1998; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Forrester Ngala, 1936-, Bush Banana Dreaming1997; Acrylic on linen; Jinta Desert Art, Semon Deeb & Natalie Hollow, Sydney, cat. no. SN-2620; acquired in 1998 Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Provenance: Jinta Desert Art, Semon Deeb & NaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Evans Style Low Chest Dresser. Sculpted andPaul Evans Style Low Chest Dresser. Sculpted and patchwork front. Drawers and Doors.-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 80 inches: D: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Patti Warashina, Verdant Vestal (from the Vase Head series)Patti Warashina Verdant Vestal (from the Vase Head series) 1998-2000low-fired clay, underglaze, glaze 26.75 h x 12.625 w x 14.5 d in (68 x 32 x 37 cm) Glazed signature and date near base 'WaraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Evans Rare Cityscape Multi-faceted rectangular low tablePaul Evans Rare Cityscape Multi-faceted rectangular low table Paul Evans Rare Cityscape Multi-faceted rectangular low table. This exceptional coffee table, featuring burl and polished steel finish, isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and RichardPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino Danseuse au Tambourin. Polychrome bronze relief dated to 1918, signed 'Renoir' lower right; stamp numbered 83/220 and stamped '1984 Renoir sSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHIL POWELL; PAUL EVANS Important bar cabinetPHIL POWELL (1919 - 2008);PAUL EVANS;Important wall-hanging bar cabinet with Paul Evans hardware, New Hope, PA, ca. 1962; Chip-carved and honed walnut, gilt wood, bronzed steel; Unmarked; 16 1/2" x 53See Sold Price
Sold2024PHILLIP LLOYD POWELL (American 1919-2008) / PAUL EVANS (American 1931-1987) A WALL MOUNTED CABINETPHILLIP LLOYD POWELL (American 1919-2008) / PAUL EVANS (American 1931-1987) A WALL MOUNTED CABINET AND SHELF, CIRCA 1961, walnut with an open dovetail top above a compartmented frieze drawer over threSee Sold Price
Sold20204 5/8" Dovetail. Davis and Perino COAs. Pictured4 5/8" Dovetail. Cole Co, MO. Made of nicely patterned Jefferson City Chert. Perino called it "extremely well made". Davis gave is a G10+. Ex-Walt Evans, Henry Percherski, Richard Nickel, Albert HolzeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Stone Reeves - ACK ACKRichard Stone Reeves (American, 1919-2005) ACK ACK Oil on canvas, 13" x 12" Signed and dated 1973, inscribed on verso: "Ack Ack, Horse of the Year 1971, To my friend, Victor Heerman, with Best Wishes,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Evans Patinated Metal Brutalist Low TablePaul Evans Patinated Metal Brutalist Low Table 15 x 40 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Niger State FigureFigur Bundesstaat Niger, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 51 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1998). An age dating by means of graded alloy and pSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, STRAND, EVANS, MOREUS$95(4 bids)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyEnglish Silver Three Piece Coffee Set, London, Richard Comyns, 1967, retailed by Shreve, Crump & LowUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1919 National Police Gazette FULL Edition With Shoeless Joe Jackson and Black Sox Players On Cover -US$22(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Japanese Blastoise Holo CD Promo #009US$30(3 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 SP Authentic Randy Moss #18 Rookie HOF 1225/2000 - Super Tough To LocateUS$3(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Gym Japanese Rocket's Zapdos Holo #145US$2(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Gym Japanese Rocket's Hitmonchan Holo #107US$6(3 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1919 National Police Gazette Full Edition With Babe Ruth Pitching - Early Ruth Piece While StillUS$1
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 1998 Pokemon Gym Japanese Lt. Surge's Raichu Holo #026US$2(2 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1919 National Police Gazette FULL Edition With AL Outfielders - Shoeless Joe Jackson, Tris Speaker,US$1
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Gym Japanese Rocket's Mewtwo Holo #150US$19(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Gym 1 Japanese Banned Art Misty's Tears TrainerUS$5(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOSUS$120(5 bids)