Sold2023Richard Riemerschmid, Armchair and stoolRichard Riemerschmid Armchair and stool Theodor ReimannGermany, c. 1905wicker, pine chair: 32.75 h x 22 w x 20 d in (83 x 56 x 51 cm) stool: 18 h x 16 w x 16 d in (46 x 41 x 41 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Riemerschmid / Reinhold Merkelbach tureenRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach tureen with cover, #1768 Grenzhausen, Germany, circa 1906 glazed stoneware impressed marks 10"dia x 13"h Catalog Note: A similar example is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case ClockRichard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case Clock The movement cast 'Dom Gong' 6 ft. 5 in. x 17 x 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID Adjustable floor lampRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 - 1957) Adjustable floor lamp, Germany, 1920s Bronze, cloth shade, two sockets Unmarked As shown: 69" x 24" dia. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Riemerschmid, Collection of three steinsRichard Riemerschmid Collection of three steins Germany, c. 1900glazed stoneware, pewter largest: 6.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (17 × 13 × 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor LampRichard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor Lamp, 1920s, for Vereinigte Werkstatten, Germany, adjustable height, organic design, cloth shade, h. 60 in. to 79 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Oct. 17, 2015, lot 923See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Riemerschmid, chairRichard Riemerschmid chair Dredener WerkstattenGermany, c. 1905stained beech, stained pine17.5 w x 21.5 d x 35 h in (44 x 55 x 89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202379232: Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Brass Pitcher, circa 1900 Marks: (two fish in oval), (1J in oval) 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (19&peSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of NineRichard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of Nine Knife Rests. Deutsche Werkstatten Dresdem Helleran, Germany. Made for Berndorf. Each knife rest is stamped 1" x 3" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Riemerschmid Art Nouveau Hops SteinMettlach #2684/178 PUG 1/2L. Wheat and hops design. Richard Riemerschmid Art Nouveau. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Riemerschmid for Reinhold Merkelbach steinRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach stein, #172S Germany glazed stoneware, pewter impressed mark 6"w x 4 1/4"d x 6 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Carved Beech and Pine ChairJugendstil Carved Beech and Pine Chair, c. 1905, attributed to Richard Riemerschmid for Werkstatten fur Handwerkskunst, Dresden, molded plank seat, h. 35 in., w. 17 1/2 in., d. 21 in. Provenance: WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Riemerschmidt Art Nouveau Stoneware SteinStoneware #1828 Etched 1/2L. Richard Riemerschmid. Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reinhold Merkelbach # 2026 Beer Stein, Gaudeamus Igitur1/2 Liter Stoneware in relief salt glaze with pewter lid, design attributed Richard Riemerschmid, circa 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Swid Powell Silver Plated Candlestick - Richard MeierSwid Powell silver plated candlestick designed by architect Richard Meier. Marked Swid Powell, RM, Made in Italy, Silver Plated. 12" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Swid Powell Silver Plated Candlestick - Richard MeierSwid Powell silver plated candlestick designed by architect Richard Meier. Marked Swid Powell, RM, Made in Argentina, Silver Plated. 10-1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Swid Powell Silver Plated Candlestick - Richard MeierSwid Powell silver plated candlestick designed by architect Richard Meier, circa 1985. Marked Swid Powell, RM, Made in Italy, Silver Plated. 9" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Swid Powell Richard Meier CandlesticksPair Swid Powell Richard Meier Silver Plated Candlesticks Made in Italy Circa 1980's. With manufacturers mark. Measures 9 inches x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
610 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche WerkstättenSee Sold Price
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-13 M101-2 Sporting News Supplement Ty Cobb & Honus Wagner PSA 1.5 (Presents Higher) ScarceUS$500(8 bids)
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1968 Topps #247 Johnny Bench Rookie - Card has Sharp CornersUS$7(5 bids)
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1994 Upper Deck Michael Jordan Rare Air Complete 90 Card Set Factory SealedUS$32(4 bids)
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1965 Topps #2 NL Batting Leaders w/ Bob Clemente & Hank Aaron SGC 9 - Pop 1US$36(5 bids)
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1950's MLB Stars Signed Baseball w/ JSA Letter of Authenticity (12 Signatures) w/ Mickey Vernon, F.US$1(1 bid)
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1936 Alfa Olympics - Skylt #34 4x100 Relay Jesse Owens /Metcalfe/Draper/WykoffUS$19(4 bids)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1701-1901 Prussia German State 2 Mark Coin. 200 Years Kingdom Of Prussia. Portraits Of Frederick IUS$30(2 bids)
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1980 The Empire Strikes Back Star Wars Series 1 Complete Set (132 Cards) w/ Original Collecting BoxUS$34(3 bids)
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1936 Summer Olympics Book with 190+ Olympic Photos with Multiple Jesse Owens Photo Cards - PhotosUS$1(1 bid)