Sold2017Richard Riemerschmid, chairRichard Riemerschmid chair Dredener WerkstattenGermany, c. 1905stained beech, stained pine17.5 w x 21.5 d x 35 h in (44 x 55 x 89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Carved Beech and Pine ChairJugendstil Carved Beech and Pine Chair, c. 1905, attributed to Richard Riemerschmid for Werkstatten fur Handwerkskunst, Dresden, molded plank seat, h. 35 in., w. 17 1/2 in., d. 21 in. Provenance: WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Riemerschmid, Armchair and stoolRichard Riemerschmid Armchair and stool Theodor ReimannGermany, c. 1905wicker, pine chair: 32.75 h x 22 w x 20 d in (83 x 56 x 51 cm) stool: 18 h x 16 w x 16 d in (46 x 41 x 41 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Riemerschmid / Reinhold Merkelbach tureenRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach tureen with cover, #1768 Grenzhausen, Germany, circa 1906 glazed stoneware impressed marks 10"dia x 13"h Catalog Note: A similar example is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case ClockRichard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case Clock The movement cast 'Dom Gong' 6 ft. 5 in. x 17 x 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID Adjustable floor lampRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 - 1957) Adjustable floor lamp, Germany, 1920s Bronze, cloth shade, two sockets Unmarked As shown: 69" x 24" dia. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Riemerschmid, Collection of three steinsRichard Riemerschmid Collection of three steins Germany, c. 1900glazed stoneware, pewter largest: 6.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (17 × 13 × 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor LampRichard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor Lamp, 1920s, for Vereinigte Werkstatten, Germany, adjustable height, organic design, cloth shade, h. 60 in. to 79 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Oct. 17, 2015, lot 923See Sold Price
Sold202379232: Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Brass Pitcher, circa 1900 Marks: (two fish in oval), (1J in oval) 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (19&peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Wormley for Dunbar Riemerschmid Chair31 in. h. 26.5 in. arm h. 18.5 in. sear h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of NineRichard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of Nine Knife Rests. Deutsche Werkstatten Dresdem Helleran, Germany. Made for Berndorf. Each knife rest is stamped 1" x 3" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Riemerschmid Art Nouveau Hops SteinMettlach #2684/178 PUG 1/2L. Wheat and hops design. Richard Riemerschmid Art Nouveau. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Riemerschmid for Reinhold Merkelbach steinRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach stein, #172S Germany glazed stoneware, pewter impressed mark 6"w x 4 1/4"d x 6 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Riemerschmidt Art Nouveau Stoneware SteinStoneware #1828 Etched 1/2L. Richard Riemerschmid. Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Nonas Chair Form Wood Sculpture 20th C.Richard Nonas, (American 1936), Chair Form Minimalist Wood Sculpture, 20th C. (CRIT034) {AC} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic, Anthony Haden-Guest Measurements: 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022KNOLL BLACK LEATHER RICHARD SAPPER CHAIR HI-BACKA Knoll black leather Richard Sapper (1932-2015) designed (1979) executive office chair with a high back. An iconic design seen in multiple films/videos (see Stepford Wives among others). Measures: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022KNOLL BLACK LEATHER RICHARD SAPPER CHAIR HI-BACKA Knoll black leather Richard Sapper (1932-2015) designed (1979) executive office chair with a high back. An iconic design seen in multiple films/videos (see Stepford Wives among others). Measures: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022KNOLL BLACK LEATHER RICHARD SAPPER CHAIR HI-BACKA Knoll black leather Richard Sapper (1932-2015) designed (1979) executive office chair with a high back. An iconic design seen in multiple films/videos (see Stepford Wives among others). Measures: HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche Werkstätten€1,200
2 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Maurice Richard Signed Montreal Forum Chair & Signed PuckCA$150(3 bids)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Large Old Chinese Court Arm Chairs Hand Carved Black LacquerUS$100
6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesRichard P. Feynman and Nobel Prize Winning Scientists Archive of LettersUS$1,500
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982US$15,000
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCIra Yeager Very Large Lady Carrying Ram PaintingUS$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering3000 Count Box of Assorted Baseball Cards W/ Lots of Stars - Varying ConditionsUS$36(3 bids)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCEnglish Gainsborough Era Romantic 11in x 9in Lady Gown Portrait Lawrence Raeburn Manner Early 19cUS$200
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge David Hockney Mark Newson Book And Stand Taschen NumberedUS$750
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Carved White Jade Cloisonne Enamel 5.6in Lidded Floral Brass On Bronze BoxUS$20(2 bids)
May 18Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringNo Shipping - Pallet of Sports Cards and Misc Collectibles - Figurines & Bobbles, Games - NoUS$1(1 bid)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVanderbilt Estate Poster By Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Of Her WWI Soldier StatueUS$100
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCEdith Head Costume Design Jeanette MacDonald In San Francisco Ink Watercolor Gouache FashionUS$200
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge 115pc Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Unmonnogrammed 142.6ozt Flatware Service Set London 20thUS$3,500