Sold2023Richard Riemerschmid, Armchair and stoolRichard Riemerschmid Armchair and stool Theodor ReimannGermany, c. 1905wicker, pine chair: 32.75 h x 22 w x 20 d in (83 x 56 x 51 cm) stool: 18 h x 16 w x 16 d in (46 x 41 x 41 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Riemerschmid / Reinhold Merkelbach tureenRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach tureen with cover, #1768 Grenzhausen, Germany, circa 1906 glazed stoneware impressed marks 10"dia x 13"h Catalog Note: A similar example is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case ClockRichard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case Clock The movement cast 'Dom Gong' 6 ft. 5 in. x 17 x 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID Adjustable floor lampRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 - 1957) Adjustable floor lamp, Germany, 1920s Bronze, cloth shade, two sockets Unmarked As shown: 69" x 24" dia. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Riemerschmid, Collection of three steinsRichard Riemerschmid Collection of three steins Germany, c. 1900glazed stoneware, pewter largest: 6.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (17 × 13 × 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor LampRichard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor Lamp, 1920s, for Vereinigte Werkstatten, Germany, adjustable height, organic design, cloth shade, h. 60 in. to 79 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Oct. 17, 2015, lot 923See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Riemerschmid, chairRichard Riemerschmid chair Dredener WerkstattenGermany, c. 1905stained beech, stained pine17.5 w x 21.5 d x 35 h in (44 x 55 x 89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202379232: Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Brass Pitcher, circa 1900 Marks: (two fish in oval), (1J in oval) 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (19&peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eine Zuckerdose und zwei Dosen in Eiform : E. 19. Jh. :One sugar bowl and two jars in egg shape : End 19th c. One rectangular jar with small handles; one lying egg as a jar with small mirror; one standing egg as a jar as well as soap dish below. Pink primSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Riemerschmid Art Nouveau Hops SteinMettlach #2684/178 PUG 1/2L. Wheat and hops design. Richard Riemerschmid Art Nouveau. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Riemerschmid for Reinhold Merkelbach steinRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach stein, #172S Germany glazed stoneware, pewter impressed mark 6"w x 4 1/4"d x 6 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVENGROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVEN Italien, wohl Richard Ginori, um 1900 Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 53,5 cm. Auf profiliertem eingezogenem Rundfuss mit NodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNBEKANNTER BILDHAUER Tätig um 1900 ZweiUNBEKANNTER BILDHAUER Tätig um 1900 Zwei Altarengel Bronze, hell patiniert. Ges.- H. 72 cm bzw. 76 cm. Jeweils eine ganzfigurige Darstellung eines Engels mit einem Schild und ausgebreiteten FlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Gehstöcke, osmanisch, um 1900Zwei Gehstöcke, osmanisch, um 1900Jeweils hölzerner Stock mit verdicktem Knauf. Ein Exemplar mit reichhaltigen floralen Silbereinlagen im Griffbereich, das zweite mit spiralig geschnitztem UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE, UM 1800 ZWEI JAEGER MIT HUNDEN AN FLIESSENDEM GEWAESSER VOR EINERGERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1800 TWO HUNTERS WITH DOGS AT A FLOWING STREAM IN FRONT OF A MONUMENTAL ARCHED BRIDGE Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 60 cm (F. 60 x 70 cm). Part. old rest., edge min. rubSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1700. Zwei Bildnisse:FLMISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1700. Zwei Bildnisse: Portrait eines Gelehrten/Portrait eines trinkenden und Pfeife rauchenden Bauern l auf Eichenholztafel. Jeweils 22,5 cm x 17,5 cm. Min. rest. und leichtSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI HEILIGENFIGURENZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 41 cm bzw. 40 cm. Part. min. besch. ZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche,See Sold Price
610 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche WerkstättenSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFALKO (FRIEDRICH RICHARD) BEHRENDT ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'NOVEMBER€200
5 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIUSTO TOSO ZWEI MURANOGLAS HAENGELEUCHTEN MODELL 'CINEA'€100
5 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN€300
517 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch bronze mortar by Hendrik Wegewart in Mechelen, dated 1638See Sold Price
115 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character FangguSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAAR INDUSTRIEDESIGN DECKENLEUCHTEN WOHL KAISER & CO€360
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF Frankfurt musical card game around 186252 cards, used, on all cards are two beats of a€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKROYMANN, ITZEHOE Paris pattern, around 1810, xylograph, coloring was made with a stencil, 51 from€40
11 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-13 M101-2 Sporting News Supplement Ty Cobb & Honus Wagner PSA 1.5 (Presents Higher) ScarceUS$725(9 bids)
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringWest Corp. Cello Fun Pack Repack Complete 1963 Topps Baseball 20 Pack Box W/ Mickey Mantle On BackUS$210(5 bids)