Sold2016HENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf derHENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf der Weide l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 50 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'H. Savry f'. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021L'Oro dei GreciL'Oro dei Greci Musti D., Benzi M., Rochetti L., Guzzo P.G., Calcani G., Catalli F. (1992). Novara, Istituto Geografico de Agostini. ISBN: 88-402-9371-X CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ______________________See Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERWIN BOHATSCH - (1951 MÜRZZUSCHLAG) - o. T., 1999ERWIN BOHATSCH (1951 MÜRZZUSCHLAG) o. T., 1999 Acryl, Öl auf Leinwand, 60 x 100 cm Signatur Rückseite: Bohatsch 11.99 Provenienz: Privatbesitz WienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolae DarascuNicolae Darascu 1883 Giurgiu/Rumänien - 1959 Bukarest Partie in Baltschik - Felsenlandschaft mit Bauernhäusern. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert unten links. 50 x 61 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK STELLAFRANK STELLA (1936 MALDEN, USA) QUATHLAMBA I, 1968 Lithografie auf Kartonpapier, 41,3 x 73,3 cm Signatur vorne links unten: F. Stella 68 Bez. vorne links unten: P.P.I. Auflage: 100 Rückseitig gesSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Chinese Silk Embroidered Wall Hanging20th Century Chinese Silk Embroidered Wall Hanging Depicting colorful dragons on a deep blue ground. Unsigned. Glue stains on backing or in good condition. Measures 100" L x 67" W. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fortuny Fabric for DraperiesFortuny fabric, enough for drapery in large rooms, two pairs, (4) total, 117" L x 100" W. Provenance: Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHRISTUS MIT SEGENSGESTUSERNST DEGER 1809 Bockenem - 1885 Düsseldorf Christus mit Segensgestus Öl auf Leinwand. 60 cm x 47 cm. Signiert und datiert oben rechts 'Deger 1859'. Min. ber., min rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aubusson The Sacrifice of Isaac Tapestry, 18th C.Aubusson The Sacrifice of Isaac Scene Tapestry, circa eighteenth century or earlier. 113.25" L x 100.25" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: European Art, French, Old Testament,See Sold Price
2017Giant model of the British Cipper ship Cutty SarkLarge scale model of 3 masted British Clipper ship "Cutty Sark" in custom lighted showcase. 64"h x 100"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480.OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480. Stigmatisierung des Heiligen Franziskus, um 1480 l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 56 cm x 123 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit zwei Stempeln (ungedeutet). Min. reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sweet loomArtist: Dan Christensen Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: „Sweet Loom“ Beschreibung: Emaille und Acryl auf Leinwand. 1970. Ca. 234 x 89 cm. Verso auf der LeinwandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Portrait of a Woman in BlackAmerican, mid-20th century oil on board depicting a woman in a black turtleneck and dramatic makeup, with eye brows at a severe angle downward, high cheekbones, signed "M. D." l.r., 11 3/4" x 16" boarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tehran Rug, 7'3'' x 10'0'' (2.21 x 3.05 m)Antique Persian Tehran Area RugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Fessaneh Rug, 8'3" x 10'0" ( 2.51 x 3.05 M )Better woven than a contemporaneous Oushak, this roomsize piece from near Istanbul, shows an abrashed teal field with an allover barbed sickle leaf, palmette, rounded cruciform, vinery, forked arabesqSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Frederick Witherington RA (1785-1865)William Frederick Witherington RA (1785-1865) William Frederick Witherington RA (1785-1865) 'The Harvest Field' signed 'W F Witherington' l.l., oil on canvas 45 x 60cm Provenance: With The Royal ExchaSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTiffany Sterling Hampton Pattern Flatware, 63 pcsUS$2,500(4 bids)
3 days LeftLion and UnicornEarly Black and Silver Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Hektor 7.3cm 1:1.9 M42 Leica LensUS$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.Beautiful cheetah taxidermy complete with gilded metal baroque wreath. .€1,000
BonhamsJAN EVERT MOREL I (Dutch, 1777-1808) A Still Life of Flowers and Fruit (110.5 x 76.5 cm (43 1/2 ...US$4,200(2 bids)
BonhamsJOHN JAMES AUDUBON (American, 1785-1851) Two Prints; Cat Bird (Turdus Felivox) plate CXXVIIL, an...US$1,200(7 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesChristo 'Two Lower Manhattan Wrapped Buildings' Offset LithographUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCOLLEY, Don (American, b. 1954). Evangelismo. 1992. Color L...US$150
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Marino Marini (1901-1980), "Cavalier et Cheval, Bordure Orange," 1955US$200