Sold2019Rimsa Lithuanian LithuaniaSkulptoriaus Petro Rimsos laiskas ir nuotrauka, kurioje pavaizduotas siuvinys, sukurtas pagal Petro Rimsos skulptura "Lietuvos mokykla 1864-1904“. Laiske (pop., rankr., 2 lap., 22x14,2), rasytamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Petras Rimsa Lithuania LithuanianPetras Rimsa (1881-1961) Medalis "Didysis Vilniaus Seimas 1905¬-1925“, stalo 1925, Lietuva. Bronza, tonavimas. Skersmuo - 60 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antanas Sutkus Lithuanian LithuaniaAntanas Sutkus (g. 1939) Zapyskis 1973, fotopop., 31,2 x 29,6 Sign. AD: A. Sutkus, Zapyskis/1973See Sold Price
Sold2019Vytautas Didysis 500m. Lithuanian LithuaniaD.L.K Vytauto D.500m. Sukaktuvems pamyneti visos Didz. Lietuvos valsciu virsaiciu grupe. Kaunas 1930 . Vinjete(fotopop., 28,2x36,4 ) su pasportu 43,8x51,4.See Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Rimsa oilJuan Rimsa (Lithuanian 1903- ?)- ''I te Pae Tahatai''- oil on cardboard, 1966, signed J. Rimsa lower right, signed, titled and dated verso. 18 x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Rimsa oil on paperJuan Rimsa (Lithuanian 1903- ?)- ''Concierto Nocturno''- oil on paper, signed J. Rimsa lower right, good condition. 20 1/4 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algis Skackauskas Skaitanti naujienasAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Skaitanti naujienas1998, drb., al., 61,5 x 92Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentinas Antanavicius AbstrakcijaValentinas Antanavicius (g. 1936)Abstrakcija1966, drb., al., 70 x 50Sign. VD: Antanavicius 66Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronius Uogintas Lietuvos miestelisBronius Uogintas (1913-1988)Lietuvos miestelis1978, drb., al., 52 x 70Sign. AD: Br. Uogintas 78Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdas Antanas Gurskis PeizazasValdas Antanas Gurskis (g. 1936)Peizazas su gandralizdziu1981, drb., al., 80 x 60Sign. AD: Gurskis 81Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stasys Krasauskas Giesmiu giesme Nr. 9Stasys Krasauskas (1929-1977)Giesmiu giesme Nr. 9 (iliustracija)1966, autocinkografija, 17,5 x 13,5, lakstas 37 x 30Sign. AD: parasasKeywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvyra Kairiukstyte Moters portretasElvyra Kairiukstyte (1950-2006)Moters portretasXX a. 8 des., pop., akvarele, 64 x 42Sign. AD: EKairiukstyteKeywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaBANISTAS EN EL TROPICO, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”. Artist certificate No. 935 included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaYUNGUENAS, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”. Artist certificate No. 936 included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaFAMILIA CUZQUENA, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”. Artist certificate No. 933 included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaJARRON CON FLORES, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaJARRON CON FLORES, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 20 x 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania AmericaTHREE WOMEN IN VILLAGE, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 14 x 10”.See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 HEBREW Torah FAMOUS Onkelos Targum Jewish Vilnius Lithuania Russia Vilna 4vUS$18(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftPasarelPinchus Kremegne (Lithuanian / French, 1890-1981) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas.US$400
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1842 Hebrew Torah Five Pentacles Parashah Bible Ashkenazi Jew Vilnius LithuaniaUS$2(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPAUKSTIENE, Jadvyga (Lithuanian, 1913-2005) Quiet Morning a City. 1989. Oil on boardUS$150
Jun 08Ark Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARISTUS$4,000