Sold2022Theodore Riviere (French, 1857-1912)Theodore Riviere (French, 1857-1912) Cast by The Rudier Foundry, Paris Dante bronze on a marble plinth signed Theodore Riviere and with Alexis Rudier/ Fondeur Paris foundry mark to base Height of bronSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laszlo Pataky Von Sospatak (Hungarian 1857 - 1912)Laszlo Pataky Von Sospatak (Hungarian 1857 - 1912) "Haywagon Drawn by Horses" Oil on artist board Signed lower left Laszlo Pataky 14 1/2" x 25" Condition: subtle paint loss and craquelure, some edge wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lyell Carr, NY (1857-1912) - O/C Landscape with logLyell Carr, NY (1857-1912) - O/C Landscape with log cabins and out buildings and Black woman hanging laundry on clothes line - signed lower right "Lyell Carr / Black Mountains" late 19th century. CarrSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE SculptureJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE Sculpture en terre cuite, signée, au revers, tampon de l'atelier. A terracotta sculpture, signed and artist's label. H 6,5 x L 29 x P 12 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) Ève, 1960 Épreuve en plâtreJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) Ève, 1960 Épreuve en plâtre à patine brune, façon bois, non signée. A plaster sculpture, brown patina, unsigned. H 24 x L 72 x P 18 CM See Sold Price
Sold2021LASZLO PATAKY VON SAROSPATAK (HUNGARIAN 1857-1912)LASZLO PATAKY VON SAROSPATAK (HUNGARIAN 1857-1912) Oil painting On Canvas Size 22 3/4" X 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Clarys, Girl with Goat, Signed O/CAlexandre Clarys (Belgian, 1857-1912), "Girl with Goat", oil on canvas, signed lower right "A. Clarys". Figural painting depicting a young girl in a red ribbon accented hat and white collared long sleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lyell CARR: Boy and Calf - Oil PaintingLyell Carr (American, 1857-1912) oil on canvas painting of a boy feeding a calf, signed lower right. [Art: 16" H x 20 1/2" W; Frame: 26 1/2" H x 31" W]. Canvas re-lined.See Sold Price
Sold2022LYELL E. CARR (New York/Ilinois/Georgia, 1857-1912), Boy riding a donkey, 1894., Watercolor withLYELL E. CARRNew York/Ilinois/Georgia, 1857-1912Boy riding a donkey, 1894. Signed "Lyell Carr" and dated lower right.Watercolor with pencil on smooth cream wove paper, 19" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Riviere for Sevres, Phryne…Theodore Riviere for Manufacture Nationale de Sevres Phryne Before the Areopagus France, 1905bisque porcelain 13.75 h × 4 dia in (35 × 10 cm) Impressed signature to base 'TheodoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Theodore Riviere (French, 1857-1912)Inscribed Susse Freres foundry, the artists name and titled Carthage. Warm brown patina over bronze, after the original lost was bronze by the artist. Offered without a base, measures apprx 13"T. MathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Theodore Riviere (French 1857-1912) Susse Freres Editeurs Bronze SculptureTheodore Riviere Bronze Sculpture depicting two nudes dancing. Signed Theodore Riviere on base. Foundry mark: Susse Freres Editeurs.See Sold Price
Sold2021THEODORE ROOSEVELT 1912 PROGRESSIVE ERA BATTLE FLAG,THEODORE ROOSEVELT 1912 PROGRESSIVE ERA BATTLE FLAG, FOUND FOLDED IN ATTIC IN STANFORDVILLE, N.Y., TUCKED AWAY, APPEARS TO ME, IT WAS NEVER OUT, I'D SAY PRISTINE CONDITION, MARKED D & C N.Y. LOWER LEFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Roosevelt 1912 Pin Back Portrait ButtonCelluloid 1-1/4" half-tone depiction of T.R. in a bust-length full profile pose. Features an ornate applied bezel. Retains back paper "Mfrd. for Shryock-Todd Notion Co....St. Louis, Mo."See Sold Price
Sold2019Theodore Starr French Crystal Regulator Mantle Clock,Theodore Starr French Crystal Regulator Mantle Clock, Circa 1912. Circa 1912 Theodore Starr French Crystal Regulator Mantle Clock With Enamel And Beveled Glass With Arabic Numerals And Diamonetes AllSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Riviere, France, 1912-1961Joseph Riviere, France, 1912-1961, Cast Bronze Head of a man with a green wash finish, signed 1949-41-Riviere, imprinted diamond "Walsua", 12 1/2"T, with the base 18 1/2" T, small chip to base edge.EsSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Miniature & Pocket Books Lincoln Burns GibranLittle Journeys to the Homes of Eminent Artists by Elbert Hubbard, Rubens, March 1899. Life of Wagner by Edward Francis, Theodore Press 1912. Poems by Robert Burns, Little Leather Library, circa 1943.See Sold Price
Sold2019Clément Serneels, Belgian, La Dame en Noir, O/COil on canvas work featuring woman dressed in black titled "La Dame en Noir" by Belgian/South African artist Clément Edmond Theodore Marie Serneels (1912 - 1991). Signed lower left as well as on versSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clément Serneels, Delphiniums & Lilies, 1971, O/COil on canvas work of Delphiniums and Lilies by Belgian/South African artist Clément Edmond Theodore Marie Serneels (1912 - 1991) signed and dated central lower left. Label from the Everard Read GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022National Progressive Party / Vote Under This Emblem. New Yo...National Progressive Party / Vote Under This Emblem. New York: Zincograph Co, n.d. Political campaign poster for the Progressive Party, formed by Theodore Roosevelt in 1912 after he lost the presidentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Currier "Chinatown" watercolorEDWARD WILSON CURRIER (American 1857-1918), Chinatown, 1912, watercolor, 10 x 7 inches; frame: 12.25 x 9.25 inches. signed and dated lower right: 'E.W. Currier, 1912'.See Sold Price
Sold2016James S.King, Print Etching of Theodore RooseveltJames S. King, Am., 1852-1925, Theodore Roosevelt, c.1912,print of Etching, copyright Underwood Studios,NY, print signed(SMAI5146)(MM).Property Title: Property from the family estate of the late SamfoSee Sold Price
Sold20191912 1st ed Theodore Roosevelt American Presidents1912 1st ed Theodore Roosevelt American Presidents Politics HUNTING Mowbray “Knowing what's right doesn't mean much unless you do what's right.” ― Theodore Roosevelt Mostly known for his PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen T Seaborg signed 5x3 album page. Glenn Theodore Seaborg (April 19, 1912 - February 25, 1999)Glen T Seaborg signed 5x3 album page. Glenn Theodore Seaborg (April 19, 1912 - February 25, 1999) was an American chemist whose involvement in the synthesis, discovery and investigation of ten trans uSee Sold Price
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryCarlton Theodore Chapman (NY,CA,1860-1925) oil painting antiqueUS$100(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco DeskUS$750
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W. G. VAN ZANDT, 1907 "SLEIGH RIDE" OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857- 1942) 21" X 34"US$1,000
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942)US$500
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTheodore Alexander George III Style Mahogany Fall-front "Grand Staircase" Desk Late 20th CenturyUS$325(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PORTRAIT OF EMMA CORNELL BY THEODORE PINE (1828- 1905) SGND T. PINE, 1866 48" X 37 1/2"US$500
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrationsUS$790
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of Charles Theodore, oil on canvas, Angelica Kauffman (1740-1807)US$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BLUE SILK AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, WASHINGTON D.C, c. 1912US$200(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinetUS$500