Sold2021CARLO RIZZARDA attributed. Fireplace set.attributed. Fireplace set. Forged and wrought iron. Cm 27,00 x 75,00 x 27,00. Fire screen: 55 x 64 x 20 cmAndirons: 64 x 45 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO RIZZARDACARLO RIZZARDALampadario in ferro battuto, lamiera di ferro sblazata, vetro.Anni '20cm 51x113See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO RIZZARDACandeliere. Ferro battuto, lamiera sbalzata, vetro stampato e acidato. Italia 1900 ca. cm 115x115 Cfr. : AA.VV., Carlo Rizzarda, fabbro maestro, Castaldi Editore, 1967 A CHANDELIER BY C. RIZZARDASee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO RIZZARDA (NELLO STILE DI) VASO MONTATO SU BASE - VASE ON BASECARLO RIZZARDA (NELLO STILE DI) Vaso montato su base Primo quarto del XX secolo Ferro battuto, vetro soffiato. 114 x 40 x 40 cm - Vase on base First quarter of the XXth Century Wrought iron, blown glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Tanto Sword. Estate of Carlo Monzino.110 Tanto Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl. L 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: ohne Gravur. Scheide: florales Dekor mit Schmetterlingen in verschiedenen TecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.90 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.93 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Tanto Sword. Estate of Carlo Monzino.107 Tanto Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl, Holz. L 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: beidseitige Gravur, Drachen-Motiv. - O-Kissaki (lang Klingenspitze): FuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70CARLO BARTOLI 1931 Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 1969 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 78 x 50 x 50 cm - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70 1969 Lacquered wood. Minor defects and wear marks. 30.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino17 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,8 cm - 8,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Nobuie-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Uchi-gaeshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-AtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.98 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Mensch und Ochse mit weissem Stoff auf dem Kopf. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversenSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino5 5 Tsuba Japan D 5,8 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Tate-maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane unten. Beidseitig mit MalaSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.56 4 Kozuka Japan L 9,4 cm - 9,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Verschiedene Metalllegierungen mit diversen Motiven. Unterschiedlicher Dekor mit feinen Details, z.T. mit Gold-,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.57 4 Kozuka Japan L 9,7 cm - 9,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Verschiedene Metalllegierungen mit diversen Motiven. Unterschiedlicher Dekor mit feinen Details, z.T. mit Gold-,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.28 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,2 cm - 8,3 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Aoi-gata, Tetsu, Inome-sukashi, Kaku-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Sekigane oben und unten. Omote: florales MotSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino.31 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,1 cm - 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. b. Maru-gataSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino22 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,4 cm - 8,1 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Kaku-gata, Tetsu, Dote-mimi. Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote: trommelnder RSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino19 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,9 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Suki-nokoshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane uSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino26 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,5 cm - 7,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Kaku-mimi. Zwei Kogai-hitsu-ana, rechts mit Hitsu-Ume, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino24 4 Tsuba Japan D 5,9 cm - 7,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: florales Motiv. SuSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino4 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,3 cm - 8,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi mit Odawara-Fukurin. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: Meer miSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino23 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,6 cm - 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. OmoteSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino21 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,1 cm - 7,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Inome-sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote und Ura: floraSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino20 4 Tsuba Japan D 6 cm - 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Heianjo-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Odawara-Fukurin. Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane oben undSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsATTRIBUÉ À CARLO SCARPA Important lustre à douze branchesCirca 1930Réalis...€10,000
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTom Wesselmann (1931-2004), 'Blonde Vivienne', polychrome porcelain dish, Rosenthal Germany, dia 31€600
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsGeorges Bareau (1866-1931), 'Allegory of History', patined and gilt bronze, casted by Barbedienne, H€1,000
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFerdinand Willaert (1861-1931), lady sitting in a luxurious interior, oil on canvas 100 x 73 cm.€600
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFerdinand I De Braekeleer (1792-1883), tavern scene with dice player, 1870, oil on mahogany€1,500
18 hrs LeftCollection WTheo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931)Attributed/Manner of: Contra-composition IVUS$3,750
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsDANTE (Harry A. Jansen, 1883 – 1955). Dantes Mysterier. Sto...US$100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONIFA / Rallye MONTE CARLO 1954, original start number sign of Helmut Niedermayr / W. Brünner in€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRALLYE MONTE CARLO mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it Rallye Monte Carlo start number sign (60),€150
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€800(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cm€3,000