Sold2021Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase w Handles Loetz StyleAntique Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase with Metal Stand in Loetz Style. Measures 12" Tall. Condition: Vase has some small chips along the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Nouveau Green Glass VaseFrench Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase. 7 x 3 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Green Glass VaseArt Nouveau green glass vase, gold decorated, size: 8.25 in. h., 4 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Green Glass VaseArt Nouveau green pitted glass vase, signature not found. [8 3/4 x 4 7/8 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Nouveau green glass vases, the largest 6"hThree Art Nouveau green glass vases, the largest 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU GREEN GLASS SIGNED VASEIndistinctly signed underneath. Dimensions: H 11.5" x Dia 5.5" Condition: Scattered marks and scratches consistent with handling use. Some paint details flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2021Legras French Art Nouveau Green Cameo Glass VaseBulbous stick form frosted green glass vase. Features gilt cameo leaves and seed pods in Art Nouveau style. Side of vase signed in cameo Legras. Bottom marked "Made in France exclusively for Paris decSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Art Nouveau Iridescent Green Glass Vase by Loetz with Flower Frog CoverAustrian Art Nouveau Iridescent Green Glass Vase by Loetz size: 5.25 x 5.5 shelf DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art Nouveau Style Green Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Large Art Nouveau style hand blown cased glass vase designed with exterior in green color and interior in white glass. CIRCA: Early 20th century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIONS: H: 14 1/4" W: 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Gilt Green Glass Vase, 4 3/8"H.Art Nouveau Gilt Green Glass Vase, 4 3/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024VERY FINE ART NOUVEAU GLASS SILVER OVERLAY VASEA very fine large Art Nouveau tapering green glass vase decorated with heavy silver overlay representing flowering lilies, monogrammed central cartouche "Caroline", likely Gorham, measuring 14" h x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Loetz Green Iridescent Art Nouveau Bulbous VaseLoetz Art Nouveau green art glass vase with dimpled body. Iridescent green Crete Papillon oil spot surface, unmarked. Measures 6.75"H x 5"W. Good condition, see photos. Examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Green Glass VaseAmerican Art Nouveau dark green glass vase with sterling silver floral overlay, marked to base "Sterling." 6.125" H x 2.375" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Green Art Glass w Animals, FranceThick walled French Art Nouveau solid Green glass vase/ vessel with primitive animal embossed design. Leaping cat,,, birds, and horse surrounded by scrolling. Underside reads Made in France. Early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Green Glass and Sterling Overlay VaseFeatured in this lot is a beautiful American Art Nouveau emerald green glass vase with sterling silver overlay. Incised floral decoration and central initials DG to plaque. Tested positive for sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Green Glass Vase with Silver OverlayArt Nouveau emerald green glass vase with silver overlay design. Marked on base Silver Deposit J 556. Measures 6"H x 3"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU MOLDED RIMMED GREEN GLASS VASEAn antique Art Nouveau molded green glass vase. The vases unique design and materials reflect the characteristic features of the Art Nouveau movement, which celebrated natural forms and intricate crafSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass Vase 12''x4''.Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass Vase 12''x4''. Sterling silver organic floral overlay. Monogrammed ''JGF'' on center. Unsigned, though likely Gorham Alvin in manufacture. One small 1'' spot ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ART NOUVEAU GALLE GREEN CAMEO GLASS VASEAn antique Art Nouveau cameo glass vase by Emile Galle. Taper body with pronounced base and neck. The vase is decorated with green fern design against the opaque white background. Marked Galle in cameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Green Glass VaseArt Nouveau silver overlay frosted glass vase, purple ombre ground with floral motif. 12" H x 4.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015ART NOUVEAU GORHAM SILVER & GREEN GLASS VASEART NOUVEAU GORHAM SILVER & GREEN GLASS VASE Art Nouveau vase, early 20th C., Gorham sterling silver holder with lily design and fluted green glass vase. Marked on underside. Size: 15 x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass VaseAmerican Art Nouveau style emerald green bud vase; cylinder shape. Floral motif silver overlay encircling body. #ArtNouveau #antiquevase Issued: c. 1900 Dimensions: 6.25"H x 2.5" dia.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPallme-Konig (Austria) Art Nouveau Green Glass with Iridescent Black Veined Thread Vase, Ca. 1880, HUS$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUnsigned Loetz Art Nouveau Glass Vase Irdenescent Drapery Pinches TopUS$100
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLegras Signed Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Vase 10.75"US$12(2 bids)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAttributed to Josef Hoffmann, an art nouveau design glass vase, 17.5 cm high, together with five£180