Sold2024ROBBIE TILLOTSON 'AT THE THEATRE' FIGURAL MM/PRobbie Tillotson (American / North Carolina 1949-1987). 'At the Theatre'- 1975, acrylic and mixed media on paper, signed and dated to LR. Framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bruce AnderSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBBIE TILLOTSON 'THE CONCERT' - 1975 FIGURAL MM/PRobbie Tillotson (American / North Carolina 1949-1987). 'The Concert' - 1975, acrylic and mixed media on paper, signed and dated to LR. Framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bruce AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. TILLOTSON PURPLE & WHITE FEMALE PORTRAIT MM/PRobbie Tillotson (American / North Carolina 1949-1987). Untitled - Female Figural Portrait, acrylic and mixed media on paper, signed and dated to LR. Framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBBIE TILLOTSON 'JUST WAITING' MALE FIGURE MM/PRobbie Tillotson (American / North Carolina 1949-1987). 'Just Waiting'- 1974, acrylic and mixed media on paper, signed and dated to LR. Framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bruce AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBBIE TILLOTSON, FIGURAL SCENE W/ COUPLE MM/PRobbie Tillotson (American / North Carolina 1949-1987). 'Sharing a Box at the Theater' -1976, acrylic and mixed media on paper, signed and dated to LR, gallery label to verso for Art Gallery ltd. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Ladies & Gentlemen - Ticket, 1975ANDY WARHOL Pittsburg, 1928 - New York, 1987 Ladies & Gentlemen - Ticket, 1975 Serigraph on Arches paper, 9,5 x 15 cm (One) Portfolio of 10 serigraphs signed on the front refered to portraits of formaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Ladies and Gentleman, 1975Serigrafia a colori, mm. 1000x700. Tiratura 150 esemplari firmati con le iniziali AW. Editore Studio G7 Bologna. Timbro a secco Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Ferrara. Firma e dedica in basso a destrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eileen Parnell (Irish, 1897-1987) Lady GodivaEileen Parnell (Irish, 1897-1987) Lady Godiva Signed at base bottom right, also with 'ROMAN BRONZE WORK N.Y.' foundry mark on the rim of the base verso to the left, bronze with golden brown patina.heiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Ladies and GentlemenAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Ladies and Gentlemen (Feldman & Schellman II.129), 1975 Screenprint in colors on Arches Paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 13/250 and annotated 'AWE' (Andy Warhol EditSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Ladies and GentlemenANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Ladies and Gentlemen 1975 serigrafia cm 93,5x64,7 esemplare 45/250 firmato, datato e numerato sul retro provenienza: Galleria LipanjePuntin Arte Contemporanea, Trieste già cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolex 18Kt YG Datejust Circa 1949Rolex 18Kt YG Datejust Circa 1949. Ladies Rolex 18Kt YG Ref. 6917 Circa. 1974See Sold Price
Sold2016Warhol, "Ladies & Gentlemen" Signed PP ScreenprintAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), “Ladies and Gentlemen”-1975, screenprint in color on Arches wove paper, pencil signed lower left with "p.p" for printer's or publisher's proof, additionally pencSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warhol "Ladies & Gentleman" Signed Artist's ProofAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), “Ladies and Gentlemen”-1975, screenprint in color on Arches wove paper, verso with "a.p. 2/25" beside pencil signature, published by Gabriele Mazzotta, Milan, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEBORAH BUTTERFIELD (B. 1949) Tango, 1987DEBORAH BUTTERFIELD (B. 1949) Tango, 1987 welded steel 29 x 39 1/2 x 16 in. 73.7 x 100.3 x 40.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Edward Thorp Gallery, New York Sherman Collection, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), North China TempleMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), North China Templecollage with oil, crayon, ink and pencil on canvas board, signed and dated 1959 at lower right, titled to verso, matted and framed under glass. Board 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), UntitledMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitledcrayon, pencil and metallic paint on paper, signed and dated 1977 at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 10 3/4 x 13 3/8 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), UntitledMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitledcollage with oil, crayon and ink on paper, signed at lower right, with number "10" at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet size 12 x 8 7/8 in.; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Three WorksMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Three Worksthe first with crayon and pencil on paper, partial signature at lower right, unframed (with loss to edges of sheet); the second with crayon and pencil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitled (eyes)Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitled (eyes)crayon and pencil on paper, signed and dated 1948 at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet size 11 7/8 x 8 7/8 in.; Frame dimensions 14 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), UntitledMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitledcollage with oil, crayon and pencil on paper mounted to thin card, signed at lower right, appears to be dated twice - 1940 and 1977, framed under glass. Image 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), UntitledMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitledcollage with crayon and pencil on paper, signed and dated 1944 at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet size 11 7/8 x 9 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), The Net HouseClaude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), The Net Housewatercolor on paper, signed and dated 1969, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 32 1/2 in. Born in WilmingtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Minnie Evans. Portrait of a Woman.Minnie Evans.(1892-1987 - Wilmington, NC)Portrait of a Woman Flanked By Winged Angels In Airlie Garden.1977. Signed and dated in pencil.Paint, colored pencil and graphite on paper.Image is 14” w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018JON KUHN Glass cubeJON KUHN (b. 1949) "Spectrum," Winston-Salem, NC, 1993 Ground, polished, and laminated glass Signed, dated, and titled, museum deaccession number 7 3/4" x 5" cu. Provenance: The Marilyn and Eugene GliSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...US$100(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic Painting, "Spags Series #3" 1987US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 2 of 2US$25(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(8) MEXICAN FOLK ART ALEBRIJE & POTTERY FIGURES (2) JESUS AGUILAR ALCANTARAUS$100
2 days LeftJasper52Trabert & Hoeffer Mauboussin Vintage Yellow Gold Opal Libra Astrological PinUS$1,500
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMidwest USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-44 Total TimetablesUS$30(1 bid)