Sold20162 Prints2 Prints- 1.) Louis-Robert Antral- Les Bosquets- etching, signed and numbered 41/50 in pencil, toned recto and verso; 2.) Theodore C. Polos- ''Card Players''- lithograph, signed and titled, staining iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WILBERT COLOR LITHOGRAPH 1964ROBERT WILBERT (AMERICAN, B. 1929), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1964, H 10 1/2", W 9", "TWO CROSSING":#3/35; pencil signed, dated and titled; framed; Donald Morris Gallery, Detroit, MI label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mitchell Siporin lithographMitchell Siporin (American 1910-1976)- ''Souvenir of 1941''- lithograph in colors, 1941, signed, titled and numbered 10/40 in pencil, tape marks at 4 corners recto and some verso. 16 7/8 x 11 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016GENE DAVIS (American, 1920-1985)Lithograph in colors; "Yellow Jack," 1979 (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 240/250 to recto, titled to verso; 18" x 21" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Lithograph in colors; Untitled (horse and rider) (framed); Signed and numbered 20/50 to recto, gallery stamp to verso; 16 1/2" x 21 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (1915-1991)On the Wing, 1984 Lithograph in colors Signed and numbered on recto From the numbered edition of 70 Image: 47 x 30.5 inches Framed: 51 x 34.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder (1898-1976) & Bernard BuffetAlexander Calder UNTITLED, 1969, color lithograph, signed and dated on stone lower right, sheet 17 x 25”, framed, faint horizontal toning lines recto from cardboard toning on verso; Together with BeSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAFAEL CORONEL - Sin TituloRafael Coronel (Mexican, b.1931). "Sin Titulo". Color offset lithograph. Printed 2003. Signed with the signature stamp, lower right recto; signed with the stamp verso. An artist's proof from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) FrenchCLOWN, color lithograph, signed in ink lower left, numbered 37/120 in pencil, image 27 x 18 ¼”, full margins, framed with glass, hinges on verso corners becoming visible on recto, otherwise in appaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) 'Lepanthes Velifera' Color LithographRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) 'Lepanthes Velifera' Color Lithograph 1998, pencil signed and pencil #PP1 lower right; attached label from Printworks Gallery en verso Property from: a Durham, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT Kipniss (Born 1931) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRobert Kipniss (Born 1931) Rolling Hills The color lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled verso with a COA, Artist's proof edition. Image measures 10 x 13.5 withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Girrard/Thomas Kinkade Lithograph on CanvasRobert Girrard/Thomas Kinkade, American (1958 - 2012) Color Lithograph on Canvas "Country Cottage" Signed and Numbered 116/550, labels verso. For a period of six years, Thomas Kinkade painted under thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Goodnough, Untitled LithographRobert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010). Lithograph in colors, signed and numbered in lower sheet, and with Dayton Art Institute label to verso from exhibition. 22" x 29.5" (sight), 23" x 31" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT COTTINGHAM (American b. 1935) A PRINT, "Bud,"ROBERT COTTINGHAM (American b. 1935) A PRINT, "Bud," 1996, color lithograph, signed and dated L/R "COTTINGHAM 1996," titled and copyright symbol L/L, special edition 30/60, verso a paper label. 46" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lostutter, Lepanthes Velifera, 1998Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) Lepanthes Velifera, 1998 color lithograph signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 50 Landfall Press Inc. Copyright 1989 stamped versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cottingham - Letter BRobert Cottingham (American, born 1935). An American Alphabet, letter B, color lithograph. Signed in graphite lower right, numbered 35 of 40 lower left. Art Source label verso. Dimensions: 30 x 25" frSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Roberts The Convent of St. Catherine SketchDavid Roberts (England/Scotland: 1796 - 1864) original sketch lithograph in colors titled "The Convent of St. Catherine Mount Sinai". Hand pencil edition/number to verso. From David Robert's DrawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Roberts Ascent of The Lower Range of Sinai SketchDavid Roberts (England/Scotland: 1796 - 1864) original sketch lithograph in colors titled "Ascent of The Lower Range of Sinai". Hand pencil edition/number to verso. From David Robert's Drawings of EgySee Sold Price
Sold2020David Roberts Lybian Chain of Mountains SketchDavid Roberts (England/Scotland: 1796 - 1864) original sketch lithograph in colors titled "Lybian Chain of Mountains, From The Temple of Luxor". Hand pencil edition/number to verso. From David Robert'See Sold Price
Sold2017GOODNOUGH, Robert. "Color Shapes" 1975.Oil and acrylic on canvas. Signed, titled and dated verso. Robert Arthur Goodnough (American, 1917 - 2010). From the estate of a New York gallerist. - Dimensions: 38" high x 48" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Pop Shop Mail Order Catalogue - Color offset lithographUS$600
7 days LeftBonhamsMasami Teraoka (born 1936); French Vanilla and Chocolate Chip, from 31 Flavors Invading Japan; S...US$2,400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Soot Black, Stone #3, 1973US$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - A Picture Show by the Artist - Original color offset lithographUS$2,400
15 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsSol Lewitt, Serial Project No. 1 (ABCD), Dwan Gallery, Signed AnnouncementUS$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAfter DAVID ROBERTS, (Scottish, 1796-1864), The Great Sphinx, Pyramids of Giza (Pl. 142)US$100
2 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".US$600
14 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XXUS$50