Sold2017Robert Couturier (1905 - 2008 French)''Le Dos d'Une Blonde'' Bronze with black/gray patina Signed, numbered, and with rectangular stamp in the base: Couturier / 3/8 28'' H x 12.75'' W x 9.125'' DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Couturier, 1905-2008, for Daum, France, a paleRobert Couturier, 1905-2008, for Daum, France, a pale amethyst figural pate de verre sculpture, signed and numbered 64/150, 19-3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Couturier (French, 1905-2008) A Daum Pate deRobert Couturier (French, 1905-2008) A Daum Pate de Verre Sculpture. Mounted to an enameled base. Bearing the artist name 'Couturier', numbered 15/20, and 'Daum' near the bottom Glass height: 31.5" OvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Couturier (French, 1905-2008) Black Stockings.Robert Couturier (French, 1905-2008) Black Stockings. Color etching and aquatint, pencil signed lower right and numbered 72/110 23.75" x 17.5" Frame: 37.5" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Couturier 1905-2008 Lithograph Litho SIGNEDRobert Couturier (French, 1905-2008). Untitled limited edition color lithograph. An abstract figural scene, with feet and a female figure in fetal position, on what appears to be a beach. Artist signeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, "L.A. Flakes" 10,000 ..."Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "L.A. Flakes - 10,000 and Rising", 1982, color etching and embossing, 27/37, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los Angeles, signed and dated with blindstamp of publiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Graham (1938-2008), Untitled (LA-2)Robert Graham(1938-2008)Untitled (LA-2)Cast copper bas-relief with black patinaEdition: 7/8Unsigned; with the stamped number and "LA-2" lower right14.25" H x 14.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, 2003/Falling, "L.A. Flakes", 1982Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "2003' and Falling", from "L.A. Flakes", 1982, nine-color etching and embossing, 80/84, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los Angeles, signed and dated with blindstaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Hollywood SphinxRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) 'Hollywood Sphinx, from Illegal Tender L.A. (G. 1527)', 1991 Lithograph on HMP Koller handmade granite gray paper ed. 40 of 58 Signed and numbered in pencil RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, American 1925-2008, Exhibition Poster, Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville deRobert RauschenbergAmerican, 1925-2008Exhibition Poster, Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1968offset lithographic poster published by Mazarine, Paris.Offset lithograph poster advertising a RoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rauschenberg Paris Exhibition, Museum Poster, 1968French, circa 1968. Offset lithograph poster advertising a Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) art exhibition held at the Musee d'Art Modern de la Ville in Paris, France from October 10 throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mely BarraganMely Baragan - "THINK" Year: 2008 Color Screenprint Edition 4 / 100. Signed. Framed Sheet: 26 x 20" Image: 22 x 16" Provenance: Couturier Gallery, LA. She has exhibited extensively in US, Mexico, LatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Along the River- Saugatuck Oil on Canvas by Sylvia Randolph1936 Oil on canvas sylvia entitled "Along the River" by Sylvia Randolph (1905-2008). Sylvia was a student of Albert Krehbil at the A.K. Studio. Signed S.Randolplh. Approx. 20.5"x24.5" OA; 17"x21" SS.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Pcs. After Charles Anfrie - La Toupie1) After Charles Anfrie (French, 1833-1905) titled "La Toupie", a spelter sculpture of a standing boy holding his toy top and string. 17.25 in. high. 2) Banquet lamp with matching figure, has a pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilroy Roberts "The Great America Eagle" Sterling.Gilroy Roberts (Va, 1905-1991), "The Great American Eagle", cast sterling silver American eagle mounted on black wood plinth, marked on back "137/200 sterling", plaque w/title and artist mounted on plSee Sold Price
80 Lots AwayChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931See Sold Price
4 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsRobert Solotaire (1930 - 2008) "From The Cottage" by Robert Solotaire.US$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965US$500
Featured24 hrs LeftJasper52Carte Géologique de la France. Auguste Michel-Lévy. 4 sheets 107x116cm 1905 mapUS$650