Sold2021Helge Sibast (1908-1985) Dining table with extensionsHelge Sibast (1908-1985)Dining table with extensionsTeakEdited by Sibast møblerModel created in 1964With extension: H 72 × Ø 120 cmWith extensions: H 72 × L 220 × P 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helge Sibast dining chairsHelge Sibast (1908-1985) for Sibast Møbler dining chairs, set of seven, model 7 Holte, Denmark, circa 1953 teak, upholstery Sibast metal tag to each 22"w x 20"d x 29 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICK BUONGIORNO (1908-1985) Stuyvesant Town, 14th Street Eastbound.NICK BUONGIORNO (1908-1985)Stuyvesant Town, 14th Street Eastbound. Watercolor on paper, c. 1945. Signed, Buongiorno, lower left. 787x572 mm; 31x22 inches. Born in New York City in 1908, Buongiorno conSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Signed Robert Rauschenberg 1985 ROCI: Venezuela PostersThis is a pack of 3 Offset Lithographs by Rauschenberg, titled "ROCI: Venezuela". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 34.5 x 24 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Signed from an editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe, Cock, 1985Photographer: Robert Michael Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer, best known for his black-and-white photographs. His work featured an array of subjects, including celebrity portraitSee Sold Price
Sold20211985 Signed Robert Alan White Canadian GooseBeautifully carved and very lifelike is this Canadian goose decoy from 1985 and was signed by the artist, Robert Alan White. Measures approx. 11" tall x 8" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022"Plaza inn" model by Robert OlszewskiA rare 1st edition scale model of Disneyland Main street series "Plaza Inn" by Robert Olszewski in original box (6"x15.8"x13.2") and COA, in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Plumb Original Watercolor "Parishville #2"in a barn board frame. 28" x 36 1/2". Robert Plumb(1933-1985)See Sold Price
Sold2016W. R. Thrasher "Bluebonnets" oil on canvas.W. R. Thrasher "Bluebonnets" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "W.R. Thrasher". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 32" x 44"W. William Robert Thrasher (American, 1908-1997).See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 8 Exact replica Frank Lloyd Wright Mission Oak dining chairs for the Isabel Robert's residenceSet 8 Exact replica Frank Lloyd Wright Mission Oak dining chairs for the Isabel Robert's residence designed 1908. Quarter Sawn Oak example of original in the Victoria and Albert Museum Collection. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019W.R. THRASHER (TEXAS, 1908-1997), HOMESTEADFramed oil painting on canvas, Homestead, signed lower right W.R. Thrasher (William Robert Thrasher, Texas, 1908-1997), sight: 17.25"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25.5"h, 31.5"w, 6.75lbs Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell, Black Rumble, 1985 Lithograph Signed & NumberedRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Black Rumble, 1985 lithograph on white Arches Cover mold-made paper signed and numbered 26/65 in pencil 32 x 27 inches. Literature: Engberg & Banach 356 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Birmelin, Night Singles, 1985, acrylicRobert Birmelin (American, b. 1933)Night Singles, 1985acrylic on canvassigned lower left R.Birmelin, also signed, dated, with dimensions and medium on reverse, further signed on stretcher,unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Houdini, Harry (Ehrich Weiss). The Unmasking ofHoudini, Harry (Ehrich Weiss). The Unmasking of Robert-Houdin. New York, 1908. First Edition. Publisher’s pictorial cloth. Frontispiece of Houdini behind tissue guard. A unique trophy copy from RexSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coin-Operated Fairground Carousel Automaton, 1985Coin-Operated Fairground Carousel Automaton, 1985 Manufactured by Robert Mühlenthaler, L'Auberson, Switzerland, coin slot for 1,- Swiss Franc, electric motor drive, illuminated, fairground music fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles SCHUCKER (1908-1998)Charles SCHUCKER (1908-1998) Untitled, circa 1985 Oil/canvas Height 64 in. (162.56 cm.) Width 97.5 in. (247.65 cm.)See Sold Price
6 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsExclusive Limited Edition Original Robert Raikes Huckle Bear Wood Face and Feet Overalls RedUS$10
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionRobert C. Benham (1908 - 2002) Fishing Boat at Low Tide, GloucesterUS$125
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRobert Smith Ale Brewing Co. Tavern Scene Lithographs.US$25
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Ken Moody and Robert Sherman - Original vintage photogravureUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Brian Ridley and Lyle Heeter - Original vintage photogravureUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Self-Portrait, Barechested - Original vintage photogravureUS$800