Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986), "Desert Dawn", silkscreen, signed and inscribed "artist's proof" lower margin, 19 7/8 in. x 36 7/8 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly AcclaimedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986), "River Bathers", silkscreen, signed and numbered "6/25" lower margin, label with artist and edition on backing board, 26 3/4 in. x 31 7/8 in., framed. "See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986), "Waterbabies", silkscreen, signed and numbered "89/100" lower margin, label with title and edition on backing paper, 21 7/8 in. x 29 7/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986), "River Bathers", silkscreen, signed and numbered "22/25" lower margin, 26 3/4 in. x 32 in., framed. Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Oct. 5, 1997, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) , "Andrea Lannin, Gypsy Lou Webb, Chris Davis, Robert 'O.M.' Page, and Emilie Ryhs", 1977, pastel on paper, signed and dated upper right, 19 7/8 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Gordy (1933-1986, New Orleans), “RiverRobert Gordy (1933-1986, New Orleans), “River Bathers” 1979, screenprint, 48/65, pencil numbered lower left margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 27 3/4 in., W.- 32 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert "Dr. Bob" Shaffer (American/New Orleans)Robert "Dr. Bob" Shaffer (American/New Orleans, b. 1952), "Altarpiece", mixed media assemblage, signed on side, h. 17 in., w. 7 in., d. 5 in Condition: Overall fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Bob "Crocodile" PaintingRobert "Dr. Bob" Shaffer (American/New Orleans, b. 1952) "Crocodile" Painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 5.5'' x 25.75'', 14 x 65 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (US/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Dog Worship #3 (For Paul Boles)", 1974 acrylic on canvas monogrammed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso stretcher. In an integral arSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Gordy (US/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986), "Nudes in the Waves", 1968, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated upper left, sight 16-1/2" x 21-3/8". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Women and Palm Trees", 1977 felt tip marker on paper initialed and dated "R G '77" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. 8" x 10", framed 14-1/4" x 15-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy, (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Hot Pursuit" silkscreen pencil-signed and numbered "40/40" upper margin. Matted, glazed and framed. 22" x 30", framed 25-1/2" x 33-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986), study for a "Mountain Landscape with Two Lakes", 1979, marker ink and colored pencil on paper, verso with "Seeman-Robinson, Inc., Houston, Texas" label, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986), "Portrait", black and white trial proof, signed in pencil lower right, sight 33" x 24-3/4". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy, (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Arcady" "Landscape with Spotted Dog, #1" two serigraphs on paper each pencil-signed and numbered "10/35" and "4/75", respectively, in lower margin. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy, (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Ramparts" silkscreen pencil-signed and numbered "18/40" lower left margin. Matted, glazed and framed. 22" x 27-1/2", 25-1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on board, signed lower left, 19 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Bayou Scene with Live Oak", oil wash on board, signed lower left, 10 in. x 19 7/8 in., oak frame . Provenance: Jean Bragg Gallery of SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hamilton (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)John Hamilton (American/New Orleans, 20th c.), "Pink Poodle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed "Hamilton" on stretcher, 19 in. x 22 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GORDY (American 1933-1986) A PAINTING, "FemaleROBERT GORDY (American 1933-1986) A PAINTING, "Female Head," NEW ORLEANS, 1978, marker, ink and colored pencil on paper, signed in monogram and dated U/R, "RG '78," verso a paper gallery label and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skyler Fein (American/New Orleans, b. 1968)Skyler Fein (American/New Orleans, b. 1968) , "Untitled (Eagle)", mixed media on shaped panel, artist's token on verso, 19 1/4 in. x 17 1/2 in., unframed . Provenance: Jonathan Ferrara Gallery, New OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Burger (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)Thomas Burger (American/New Orleans, 20th c.), "Calm of the Marsh", 2008, oil on canvas screenscape, signed on screen lower left, signed, titled, dated and artist business card en verso, 19 1/8 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Pomeroy O'Brien (American/New Orleans)Nell Pomeroy O'Brien (American/New Orleans, 1898-1966), "Still Life of Roses" and "Still life with Clear Vase", 2 watercolors and graphite on paper, unsigned, 14 in. x 19 in. and 17 in. x 14 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Striffolino (American/New Mexico, b. 1950)Robert Striffolino (American/New Mexico, b. 1950) "Cold Shadows" oil on panel signed lower left, verso with "Manitou Galleries, Santa Fe, New Mexico" label. Framed. 12" x 18", framed 15" x 21" ProvenaSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Etching of Character "Gypsy Lou"US$50(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1960 & '76 Estate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) DrawingsUS$50(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on CanvasUS$325(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984US$90(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans 1928-1995) Oil Painting 3 Ghostly CharactersUS$60(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1964 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "ETERNITY" Etching Print 5/15US$60(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) People by the Pier 1975US$60(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) 1963 Etching PrintsUS$225(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo architectural / street scene etchings: Rembrandt, Robert Fulton Logan 19 1/2? x 25 3/4? wUS$100
17 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalRobert Jordan's Wheel of Time Books #1-9 Box SetsUS$40(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsDavid Cressey and Robert Maxwell, Sunburst planters, pairUS$2,600