Sold2019Robert Indiana, Sheet of StampsROBERT INDIANA (AMERICAN) Love Stamps Printed paper in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana American LOVE Rug COAOne LOVE rug in red, green, and blue. Accompanied with Galerie Ferrero label and stamp. Attributed to Robert Indiana (1928-2018, American). 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT INDIANA AMERICAN SIGNED LOVE SILKSCREENROBERT INDIANA(American b. 1928)Love - 1967Silkscreen in colorsArtist signed and dated in pencil lower right (no edition number) Verso with rubber stamp C 1967 BY ROBERT INDIANA (see images)34 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Indiana - Iconic American Pop Artist - Autographed 10 x 8" Photo of the Milwaukee Bucks CourtDetails: Robert Indiana autographed 10 x 8" glossy photograph. Photograph features Indiana on his MECCA floor painting in Milwaukee, WI. Includes artist blind embossed LOVE stamp in lower left mSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT INDIANA 'LOVE' Original 8¢ Stamp Sheet'LOVE' 8¢ Stamp Sheet by Robert Indiana, 1973 Original Complete Full Sheet 9 x 10 Inches Based on the artists famous 'LOVE' sculpture from 1964. ABOUT THE ITEM The original LOVE sculSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018), The Philadelphia LoveRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018), The Philadelphia Love 1975, pencil signed, titled and dated, numbered 80/125 (there were also 25 artist's proofs), with full margins, Friends of the PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia LoveRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia Love 1975, pencil signed, dated, titled and numbered 26/125 (there were also 25 artist's proofs), with full margins, Friends of the Philadelphia MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia LoveRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia Love 1975, pencil signed, dated, titled and numbered 75/125 (there were also 25 artist's proofs), with full margins, Friends of the Philadelphia MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia Love (with Poetry: Wherefore The PunctuationRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia Love (with Poetry: Wherefore The Punctuation of the Heart) 1975, ink signed, dedicated and dated '1976,' from the edition of 500, with full marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia Love (with Poetry: Wherefore The PunctuationRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The Philadelphia Love (with Poetry: Wherefore The Punctuation of the Heart) 1975, ink signed and dedicated, from the edition of 500, with full margins, Friends ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Clark Indiana: LOVERobert Clark Indiana (American, b. 1928)Attributed: LOVE. Gouache on paper, signed lower right, verso bears a stamp from 'The Art Show CA' and inventory notation, framed. Robert Indiana was part of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 1973 serigraph Golden LoveIndiana, Robert, (American, 1928 - 2018), Golden Love, 1973, screenprint in colors on wove paper, with full margins, 30 x 30 inches (76.2 x 76.2 cm) image, 35 x 35 in. (88.9 x 88.9 cm) sheet size, priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana LOVE Rug Black & White COAOne LOVE rug in black and white. Accompanied with Galerie Ferrero label and stamp. Attributed to Robert Indiana (1928-2018, American). 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana Boldly Signed "Love" FDCRobert Indiana Boldly Signed "Love" FDC A Fleetwood First Day of Issue postal cover boldly signed in red marker by Robert Indiana (1928-2018), the famous American pop artist, as "R Indiana" at lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana American Love Enamel on AluminumOuter frame measures 24.5" x 24 5/8". Measures 14 x 13 3/8". In nice estate found condition, light wear, some toning to aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana 'American Love' Enamel on AluminumRobert Indiana, American (1928-). "The American Love". Enamel on Aluminum. Stamped on bottom with title, signature, and date. 14 1/8" H x 13 3/8" W. We offered a similar lot in our previous auctions,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana American Love Enamel on AluminumMeasures 15.25" x 13.25" in nice estate found condition, does have a smaller dent, some toning to aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTR ROBERT INDIANA AMERICAN LOVE AL. WALL ART 14"AFTER ROBERT INDIANA AMERICAN LOVE ALUMINUM WALL ART -13" X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, SMALL CURL TO CORNER-DP112723See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana (Love Bracelet)ROBERT INDIANA (AMERICAN) LOVE Bracelet (Women's)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana - The American LoveArtist: Robert Indiana Title: The American Love Year: 1975 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Medium: Original enamel on aluSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Robert Indiana, The American Love (Aluminum)AFTER ROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) The American Love Print on Aluminum Measures 14.00 X 13.00 Inches Signed, Dated lower right, titled in lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Robert Indiana, The American Love (Aluminum)AFTER ROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) The American Love Aluminum 14" x 13" Signed, dated lower right, titled in lower leftSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, Hand Signed Indianapolis Museum of Art Poster, 1970US$600
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Indiana (American, 1928–2018) Peace Plunges in Despair, 2004US$750