Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies VIII' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 10/50. This is 'KVF VIII', signed by the artist. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte, "Numbers", Signed Serigraph PortfolioROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ERTE (Russian Federation 1892-1990) Numbers Portfolio of 10 serigraphs Each Sheet: 22.50 x 17.25 inches Each work signed lower right, numbered lower left from edition 350See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana (style), serigraphRobert Indiana (style), serigraph, Style of Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018), Numbers, serigraph, no visible signature, 23.5"h x 17.75"w (sight), 29.25"h x 23.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022INDIANA, ROBERT. Numbers.INDIANA, ROBERT. Numbers. The complete portfolio, comprising ten screenprints in colors, on Schoeller Parole, with title and justification pages, ten poems by Robert Creeley in English and German. FolSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT INDIANA Numbers.ROBERT INDIANA Numbers. Volume with complete text and 10 color screenprints on Schoellers Parole paper, 1968. 252x206 mm; 10x8¼ inches (sheets), full margins, bound as issued. Edition of 2500. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana - Number 5Artist: Robert Indiana Title: Number 5 Dimensions: 5.5in. by 5.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Serigraph & Silkscreen Condition: Excellent</See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) BOOKS & MAGAZINE ON ARTIST ROBERT INDIANA, PLUS A BOOK OF TENNYSON PHOTOS (TWO OF R.I.), MOSTLYIncluding: (2 vol set in slipcase) "Robert Indiana: Love Art Numbers & The Marilyn Paintings", Guy Peters Gallery, Belgium & France; PLUS "Robert Indiana", Shanghai Art Museum/Morgan Art Foundation, 2See Sold Price
Sold202427065: Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Numbers (smRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Numbers (small edition), 1968 Artist's book with 10 screenprints in colors on wove paper, bound 10 x 8-1/4 inches (2See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana Eternal HexagonEternal Hexagon serigraph from the Ten Works by Ten Painters portfolio Robert Indiana, 1964. Initialed and dated at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Marilyn, American Dream PortfolioSerigraph on paper, from the American Dream portfolio (1997), published by Marko Fine Arts. Dimensions:47" H x 47 " W framed, 30" H x 30" W image. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert E. Indiana (1928 - 2018)Robert E. Indiana, American (1928 - 2018) Silkscreen with Embossing on Paper "Love & Poetry" Signed and Number TP 6/10. Dorothy Blau Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 23" x 18-5/8", frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana, To the Bridge from the American DreamArtist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - ) Title: To the Bridge from the American Dream Portfolio Year: 1964 (1997) Medium: Serigraph Image Size: 17 x 14 inches Size: 22 in. x 17 in. (55.88 cm x 43.18See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Indiana, The Wall, American Dream, SerigraphArtist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - ) Title: The Wall from the American Dream Portfolio Year: 1990 (1997) Medium: Serigraph Image Size: 18 x 14 inches Size: 22 in. x 17 in. (55.88 cm x 43.18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Classic LoveRobert Indiana Classic Love 2007Indian wool 30.5 h × 30.5 w in (77 × 77 cm) Numbered to label to verso '833/10000'. This work is number 833 from the edition of 10,000 published bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Robert IndianaRobert Indiana (American, b. 1928), "Golden Future of America,"From the Bicentennial Portfolio, An American Portrait, 1776-1976, 1976, serigraph on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 146/175,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, Signed #5/50 Lithograph Marlilyn MonroeRobert Indiana, pencil Signed #5/50 Lithograph Marlilyn Monroe - Norma Jean Mortenson. Low number edition #5 of 50. Framed. Size: 10.5x10 image, 16.5x16.5 outside frame. ASKart: Robert E. Indiana (192See Sold Price
Sold2017THE AMERICAN DREAM: ROBERT INDIANA, 1997THE AMERICAN DREAM: ROBERT INDIANA, 1997. Marco Fine Arts, California. Limited edition number 160 of 395 copies with poetry by Robert Creeley containing 30 original serigraphs by Indiana, six of whichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (1928-2018) "Triangle #3"Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) "Polygon Suite: Triangle #3," 1975, serigraph, signed and numbered: 69/100. With original portfolio sleeve. Size: 31'' x 28'', (79 x 71 cm). Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana "High Ball" Serigraph In ColorsRobert E. Indiana (American: 1928 - 2018) silkscreen serigraph in colors on paper titled "High Ball Redball Manifest". From the American Dream portfolio". Year: 1997. Hand signed in pencil to lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana's "Two" Limited Edition SerigraphRobert Indiana's "Two", Limited Edition Serigraph published by Marco Fine Arts Contemporary Atelier and released as part of the large portfolio and book entitled "The American Dream". This piece is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies IX' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 32/50. This is 'KVF IX', signed by the artist. Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies X' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 16/50. This is 'KVF X', signed by the artist. Provenance: GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies VI' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 24/50. This is 'KVF VI', signed by the artist. Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, Vertical Orchestration, Serigraph Signed & Numbered Number 10/54US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series Ii", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. MorningUS$2,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series I", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. MorningUS$2,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Golden Marilyn Monroe, 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. MorningUS$2,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Flowers, 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. MorningUS$2,000