Sold2023Robert Landry ''Mid Winter Fog'' (Noyo Harbor) WaterRobert Landry (1921-1991 California) ''Mid Winter Fog'' (Noyo Harbor) Watercolor on Board 18''x24'' Image. Signed l.r. with ''Blue Ribbon Award January 1975, San Diego Art Institute'' inscribed on verSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Watercolors by Robert LandryTwo Watercolors by Robert LandryTwo watercolor paintings by Robert Landry (American, 1921-1991): one depicting a cowboy on horseback with desert mountain range behind; together with animals resting inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Various WatercolorsThree various watercolors: mountainous landscape by Robert Landry (American, 1921-1991); horses, signed illegibly; together with figural architectural landscape, signed illegibly and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, (Hopi, 1921 - 1991), Untitled (Katsina Drawing), colored pencil on board, 13 7/8 xCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Katsina Drawing)colored pencil on boardsigned lower right: Loloma13 7/8 x 11 7/8 in. (35.24 x 30.16 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 29, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a destra; titolo al centro. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1958Olio su tavola, cm. 19,5x29,5. Firma e data in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1957Olio su tavola, cm. 20x30. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Senza titolo, 1958Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 31,5x44. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Emblema continuo costruttivo ah..1h-5h1976, 1976Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Il racconto multiplo costruttivo antagonisto 1H...9H, 1975Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1958Olio su tavola, cm. 30x19. Firma e data in basso a sinistra e sul verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 2, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 64, n. 24.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Loloma (Hopi, 1921 - 1991) Medicine ManCharles Loloma (Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Medicine Man c. 1980<See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Ritratto virile, 1942Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 31x24. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rubington (1921 - 1991) Oil on CanvasA large still life with a red coat, bananas and pots and pans. Signed at the lower right. Dimension:The frame is 31 1/2" x 40 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rubington (1921 - 1991) Oil on CanvasA large abstract work, unsigned but bearing the estate stamp for the artist. Dimension:28" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Landry "Kite In Fllight" Signed WatercolorArtist: Robert Landry Title: Kite In Flight Medium: Original Watercolor Art Dimensions: 11 H x 14 W inches Framed Dimensions: 19 H x 21 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT LANDRY OIL PAINTINGOIL BOARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. LANDSCAPE PAINTING. 16" x 12" IMAGE SIZE / 20 1/2" x 16 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rubington (1921 - 1991) Oil on Paper"Prelude to Bacchanal" unsigned but with Santa Bannan Gallery tag affixed verso. Dimension:24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rubington (1921 - 1991) Oil on Canvas"Italian Landscape", unsigned, Santa Bannon Fine Art Gallery tag affixed verso. Dimension:13" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Ortega (Spain, 1921- 1991) EtchingJose Ortega (Spain, 1921- 1991) "Figures in Street" Etching. Pencil signed lower right and numbered (40/100) lower left. Image Size: 11 x 6.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 21 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018(1921 - 1991) 70th Annv. of Communist Party of China. 1中国共产党成立70周年纪念币 (1921 - 1991) 70th Annv. of Communist Party of China. 1 Yuan & Medallion (oxidize) (4pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981silver, lapis, turquoise, wood, goldmarked inside: lolomaapproximate wrist size: 6 1/4 in.wrist opening: 1 1/16 in.overall weight:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Charles Loloma 14k gold mosaic braceletCharles Loloma Hopi, (1921-1991), a 14k gold cuff bracelet of tapering design, inlaid with lapis lazuli, coral and turquoise, with gold spacers, also issuing a slightly off-center rectangular bezel-seSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry (Untitled - Impressionist) Signed Original WatercolorUS$725
Jun 15EB Autographs & CollectiblesReno Browne (1921-1991) HAUNTED TRAILS / ACROSS THE RIO GRANDE Signed PhotoUS$25
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTheodor Kärner, 'Vervet monkey looking at an empty snail shell', 1913€800
Jun 20The Rug LifeROBERT MOTHERWELL (1915-1991) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED HARVEST WITH LEAF – 12IN x 15INUS$200
Jun 14Eldred'sROBERT WATSON (United Kingdom, 1855-1921), Highland cattle., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 25" xUS$500
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanFrançoise Gilot (French, 1921-2023) Study in Red and Blue, 1991US$7,500