Sold2023Robert Roberg. Watermelon Ark.Robert Roberg. Watermelon Ark. 1992. Signed and dated. oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 21"w x 17"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Roberg. Madeline Of The Field.Robert Roberg. Madeline Of The Field. 1994. Signed, dated, titled. Paint on board with artist made frame. Excellent condition. 24"w x 20"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Beauchamp, Watermelon, LithographArtist: Robert Beauchamp, American (1923 - 1995) Title: Watermelon Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 25 in. x 32 in. (63.5 cm x 81.28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Beauchamp, Watermelon, LithographArtist: Robert Beauchamp, American (1923 - 1995) Title: Watermelon Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 25 in. x 32 in. (63.5 cm x 81.28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original by Robert enamel watermelon slice brooch SKU-519Measures: 3" long by 1 1/84" wide Hallmark - Original by Robert In very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kaufmann (American, 1913-1959) Watermelon, 1955Robert Kaufmann (American, 1913-1959) Watermelon, 1955 casein on Masonite signed Robert D. Kaufman and dated (right center edge) 16 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the IndSee Sold Price
Sold20225 1/2" Osceola Point. Wilson Ark. Ex, Jack Roberts Coll.5 1/2" Osceola Point. Wilson Ark. Ex, Jack Roberts Coll.. Comes From A Memphis Tenn. Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serpent Pottery Teapot7 ¾” x 6 ½” Serpent Pottery Teapot, Ark., Ex. Jaul Roberts Coll.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Ark," LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ark," lithograph, signed and dated 1964 in pencil, editioned 15/42, 15 3/4" h x 16 3/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConneSee Sold Price
Sold202414k Yellow Gold Multi Colored Natural Watermelon Tourmaline and Diamond Pendant, Weight: 4.4 grams.This exquisite pendant features a vibrant multi-colored watermelon tourmaline, measuring 9mm x 16mm, set in 14k yellow gold and accented with 6 sparkling diamonds. A unique and colorful piece that addSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert C. Moore Untitled (Still Life with Lemon and WatRobert C. Moore (American, b. 1957) 'Untitled (Still Life with Lemon and Watermelon)' Oil on board Signed R. Moore, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Jones. Watermelon Harvest.M.C. Jones. Watermelon Harvest. Signed. Watercolor and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 13"w x 10"h. Frame is 22"w x 20"h. Provenance: The personal collection of Robert Cargo. Est. $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian pietra dura plaque of a slice of watermelon within giltwood frame and metal easelAn Italian pietra dura plaque of a slice of watermelon within giltwood frame and metal easel, possibly G. Ugolin, framed overall 7"h x 9"l. Provenance: Property from the estate of Mr. Robert Darwin, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert L. Trotter 20 x 25 inchesRobert L. Trotter (american, 20th century) Still Life with Watermelon, oil on canvas, signed R.L. Trotter (verso) 20 x 25 inches Estimate $200-400 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Frantic Painted Ceramic Cowboy with WatermelonFrantic, Ann Roberts Morley (Southern Visionary Artist, 1936-2009), Mounted Cowboy with Watermelon, painted and glazed ceramic sculpture, 8 x 6.5 x 3 inches, signed on the cow's hind, Provenance: VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO HELEN L. ROBERTS STILL LIFESTwo Helen L. Roberts (1884-1994, PA) still life paintings, one oil on canvas of watermelons; the other oil on board of pears, both unframed. Each 17.25" x 27" oaSee Sold Price
2023Cartier 18K White Gold & Diamond Panthere de Cartier Ring Diamond Emerald OnyxComes with the certificate of Authenticity! Condition: Like new Brand: Cartier Material: 18K White Gold & Diamond Gemstone: Diamond, Emerald, Onyx Size: 65Comes with original pouch or box RETAIL 22500See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels 18K White Gold & Diamonds Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace 20 Motifs DiamondsVan Cleef & Arpels 18K White Gold & Diamonds Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace 20 Motifs Diamonds Brand: Van Cleef & Arpels Condition: pre-owned Metal: 18K White Gold Gem stone: Diamond Comes with originSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR FAMILLE-ROSE 'BALSAM PEAR' BOWLS W/ DAOGUANG MARKS(1821-1850) Provenance - Private Estate Polychrome foliate and fruit mark Height- 2 1/4" Diameter- 4 1/4"https://youtu.be/vDmAHHmqDacSee Sold Price
2024Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage 20 motif Alhambra 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Long NecklaceStyle: Long necklace Collection: Vintage Alhambra Metal Type: 18K guilloche yellow gold Stone: Round Diamond 120 stones, 4.83 carats Diamond quality: DEF, IF to VVS. Hallmark Type:750, Signature, SeriSee Sold Price
2024BVLGARI Serpenti Spiga 18k Gold Diamond 1-twirl Watch With Mother-of-pearl DialThe Serpenti Spiga watch brings together the modern and the ancient by fusing the audacity of Serpenti and the tale of Spiga, the Italian word for spike. The coiling timepiece, with its abstract wheatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels Frivole necklace, 9 flowers, 18K white gold, DiamondCondition: Like New Brand: Van Cleef & Arpels Metal: 18k white gold Gemstone: Diamond Diamond Count: 327 stones, 5.11 carats Clasp: Concealed clasp in 18K white gold Size: Chain length: 16.54 inchesCoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18K yellow gold, TurquoiseUS$17,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage 20 motif Alhambra 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Long NecklaceUS$30,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra pendant, 18k yellow gold, Carnelian.US$1,500
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra earrings 18k yellow gold, DiamondUS$6,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 5 Motifs Bracelet, 18K Rose GoldUS$3,500
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 10 Motifs Necklace ,18K Yellow Gold, Diamond and MalachiteUS$9,500
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Perlee Clovers 18K White Gold Diamond BraceletUS$10,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs, 18K White gold, ChalcedonyUS$11,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Sweet Alhambra Earstuds, 18K yellow gold, CarnelianUS$1,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier Juste un Clou bracelet, Small model, 18k Rose gold, Size 16US$2,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra Bracelet 5 Motifs, 18K Yellow Gold, Malachite & DiamondsUS$6,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra Necklace 10 Motifs 18K Yellow Gold and TurquoiseUS$7,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier Panthere de Cartier ring, 18k yellow gold and black lacquer, peridots, onyx size 59US$7,500
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier Juste Un Clou 18K White Gold Diamond Paved Bracelet Size 19US$12,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier 18K White Gold Diamond-Paved Ceramic Love Bracelet Size 16US$16,000