Sold2020Valerio, Robert de (1896–1951). Saint–Valerio, Robert de (1896–1951). Saint–Nectaire. Paris: Devambez. ca. 1925. Lithograph in colors. 39 x 25”. Few creases at border to image. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023RELIGIOUS ICON, CA. 1800'S-TEMPERA ON WOODVirgin Hodegetria of Kasan, Christ Emmanuel, Saint Nicholas, Archangel Michael with four saints, Saint George and the Dragon Overall- 12" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018* MORDEN, Robert (ca 1650-1703). Geography Rectified:* MORDEN, Robert (ca 1650-1703). Geography Rectified: or, A Description of the World. London: for Robert Morden and Thomas Cockeril, 1680. Small 4to (200 x 157 mm). Title printed in red and black, hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Benito Ortega, Saint Anthony, ca. 1870sJose Benito Ortega(New Mexico, 1858 - 1941)Saint Anthony, ca. 1870swood, gesso, pigment, rope, flower fibers, rosary beads, metal17 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 3 3/4 in. (44.45 x 16.51 x 9.53 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome oak figure of Saint Peter, ca. 1500Full title: A polychrome oak figure of Saint Peter, ca. 1500 Description: H 104 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Longcase Regulatora French standing regulator by Robert Robin, ca. 1780. The clock has a austere glazed mahogany case. The movement, powered by a spring via a remontoire, has a running time of one month and is equippedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Russian travel icon, ca.1900. "Saint Lucia" and "Saint Peter". Silver and cloisonné enamel.Small Russian travel icon, ca.1900. "Saint Lucia" and "Saint Peter". Silver and cloisonné enamel. Contrasts on the lower part. Measures: 9,5 x 6 cm (open); 9,5 x 3 cm (closed). Russian travel iconSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome oak wooden Saint Roch, Flanders, ca. 1500Full title: A polychrome oak wooden Saint Roch, Flanders, ca. 1500 Description: H 84,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnituSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set 1923Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set with repousse and enamel peacock feather design. Signed and dated 1923. Provenance: Robert Weber, Atherton, CA. For similar examples see Oakland MuSee Sold Price
Sold20232 trays costume jewelry, 200 pieces, 85th St.2 trays costume jewelry, 200 pieces, 85th St. Includes pieces by Joan Rivers, Haskell, Oscar de la Renta, Tory Burch, Watene, Pauline Rader, Polcini, Alexis Bittar, Yves Saint Laurent, Robert Lee MorrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five U.S. Ten Dollar National Currency NotesFive U.S. ten dollar national currency notes. Three U.S. national currency notes with blue seal from San Francisco, Ca, ,1905, Saint Louis, Missouri, 1896, Rockland, Maine, 1897. Two U.S. national curSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Saint-Gaudens (1848-1907) Robert Louis Stevenson 17 3/4 in. (45.1 cm.) high (Modeled in...Augustus Saint-Gaudens (1848-1907) Robert Louis Stevenson inscribed 'TO ROBERT LOVIS / STEVENSON,' 'AVGVSTVS / SAINT GAVDENS,' 'M•D•C•C•C•L•X•X•X•See Sold Price
Sold2017Augustus Saint-Gaudens - Robert Louis Stevenson, BronzeBronze medallion inscribed 'TO·ROBERT·LOVIS/STEVENSON', 'AVGVSTVS/SAINT-GAVDENS', 'M·D·C·C·C·LXXXVII' and with three stanzas from "Underwoods" by Stevenson. SculptedSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Tolles Boston Compound Monocular MicroscopeAn American Tolles Boston Optical Works Signed Compound Monocular Microscope, ca. 1850-1870, (Robert B. Tolles 1822 - 1853). Signed on the body tube, with multiple objectives, lenses and accessories aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Officer's Clockwith alarm clock, verge escapement with barrel and snek, maker Robert and Courvoisier, Switzerland, ca.1780, height 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert W. Wood (1889-1979 Bishop, CA)''Teton Sunrise'', signed lower right: Robert Wood, titled verso, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Sale, John Moran Auctioneers, Inc., Altadena, CA, 15 February 2005, lot 71See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mangold 2-Part Aluminum Sculpture, ca. 2005Robert Mangold (American, b. 1937). "PTTSAAES #31 A-05" ca. 2005. A unique work by American artist Robert Mangold - a two-part metal sculpture comprised of powder-coated aluminum, intended to give theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert W. Wood (1889-1979 Bishop, CA)Crashing surf, signed and dated lower right: Robert Wood / '53, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 32'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Tustin, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Herschell Spillman Carousel Dog. North Tonawanda, NY: Hersc...Herschell Spillman Carousel Dog. North Tonawanda, NY: Herschell Spillman Co., ca. 1900s. Hand carved Saint Bernard dog jumper. 55 x 40”. Old restoration. Cracking to recto. Provenance: Stone MouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, ca.1600. "The Passion Child, Saint Joseph and John the Baptist". Chapel triptych.Spanish School, ca.1600. "The Passion Child, Saint Joseph and John the Baptist". Chapel triptych. Oil on panel. Carved and polychrome wood structure. Perforations. Faults. Losses. Repainting. MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara + Robert Tiffany, Backless 'Spirit Song' BenchBARBARA + ROBERT TIFFANYBackless 'Spirit Song' bench, ca. 2000Lacquered teak, stainless steel. Manufactured by Tiffany + Tiffany, USA.17" H x 94.75" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). “Geometric Metaphysics,†ca.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics", ca. 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Work exhibited in "Joan Ponç: Retrospective exhibition". ZaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara + Robert Tiffany, Backless 'Spirit Song' BenchBARBARA + ROBERT TIFFANYBackless 'Spirit Song' bench, ca. 2000Lacquered teak, stainless steel. Manufactured by Tiffany + Tiffany, USA.17" H x 94.75" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Batchelder Peacock Jardiniere c1910Ernest Batchelder Peacock Jardiniere c1910. Signed. Invisible professional restoration to several small edge chips. Provenance: Ernest Batchelder House, Pasadena, CA from the Estate of Robert Winter.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hubert Robert (French, 1733-1808) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1920s, "Wandering Minstrels", H 40" W 49"US$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1900, "Ships in a Stormy Sea", H 16" W 26"US$1,100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1882, "Shoreline with Sailboats", H 22" W 28"US$750
19 hrs LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) OIL ON CANVASUS$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, CaliforniaUS$120,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931CA$700
Oct 10DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Blue Aurene Bulbous Glass Vase, Ca. 1910, H 10.25" Dia. 9"US$600
6 days LeftHammersite An Art Deco Silver and Parcel Gilt Ceremonial Chalice and Saucer, Prob. Belgium, ca 1920'sUS$550
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. 13 Carte de Visite Portraits. U.S. Grant, W.T....US$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35007: August Saint-Gaudens (American, 1848-1907) RoberUS$3,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesGwathmey Siegel Architects LLC. (NYC) for Swid Powell (American) 'Tuxedo' Dinnnerware, Service forUS$500