Sold2021Robert Beck (Born 1950)Oil on board, "Isle of Shoals", SDLLÂ '96. Coastal nocturne with a shooting star cresting over a cottage. 16"h x 24"w and 19.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Beck (born 1950)Oil on board, "Washing cows, Wrightstown grange farm" unsigned. Has Robert Beck business sticker en verso. 2.75"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRIS ROBERTS-ANTIEAU (BORN 1950) MIXED MEDIA TEXTILEChris Roberts-Antieau (Born 1950) Bad Habit. Please Try to Avoid 2007 The stitched, flocked, quilted, embroidered and ink lettered mixed media work is a compilation of vignettes playfully illustratingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Roberts-Antieau (American b. 1950) Fiber Embroidered TapestryChris Roberts-Antieau (American b. 1950) Fiber Embroidered Tapestry. Frame Size: 15.25" x 21.15" Tapestry Size: 10.25" x 15.75". 'Planting Flowers.' Dated 2010.Chris Roberts-Antieau (born 1950) is anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Winslow carved wood sculpture FigureWinslow, Robert (American, California, born 1950), Figure, carved birch wood, 32 x 17 x 11 inches, carved signature under one of the feetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Damour b.1950 Haitian Folk Art Oil PaintingRobert Damour ( Haitian, born 1950 ). Nature inspired subject matter on canvas features brightly colored birds nestled in flowering shrubs, against a blue sky. Signed lower right and dated '81. PresenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Weil b.1950 Pop Art 3D LE Lithograph SIGNEDRobert Weil (American, born 1950). A limited edition lithograph on paper and glass. A three dimensional figural Pop Art work produced in a whimsical style depicting figures with animals, and other forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Striffolino (New Mexico, born 1950)Robert Striffolino (New Mexico, born 1950) landscape pastel painting. Signed lower left. Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 19.5 x 23.5 in. Overall Size: 28 x 32 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dr Robert Taylor Bronze Marine Sailfish SculptureDr. Robert Taylor (American, born circa 1950). Bronze wildlife statue. Titled, "Display of the Sailfish," a large, impressively made, lifelike model of a sport marlin fish, emerging from a cresting waSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAYHIGH 149 - "All Trains" Tags on NYC Train SignSTAYHIGH 149 - "All Trains" Tags on NYC metal Train sign. Paint Marker on NYC Metal Train sign. Measures 36"x 13.5", Circa 2003. Wayne Roberts was born in Virginia in 1950, his family migrated to HarlSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAYHIGH 149 - "PINK FLOYD" Drawing . Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtSTAYHIGH 149 - "Pink Floyd". Marker on Paper. Measures 8.5"x11", from 2003.. Comes with a COA from Dirtypilot Wayne Roberts was born in Virginia in 1950, his family migrated to Harlem in 1958 and theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Booth Malone(Georgia, born 1950)Before the Hunt, signed lower left "Booth Malone 1997", oil on canvas, 15-1/4 x 15-1/4 in.; modern wooden frame, 18 x 18 in.Provenance: Estate of Col. Robert and Mrs. Linda Newton,See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Robert Chase (Born 1919) Hand Painted Plaques(2) Robert Chase (Born 1919) Hand Painted Plaques. In 1947 he moved to Sarasota, Florida to attend the Ringling School of Art on the GI bill and taught at the Ringling School of Art from 1950-51. ChasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Doisneau, Untitled (Tattoos), 1950Robert Doisneau, Untitled (Tattoos), 1950, Vintage gelatin silver print, 7" x 9.25". Artist's credit stamped on verso. Artist Biography: Robert Doisneau was born April 14, 1912 in Gentilly, Val-de-MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photograph of Robert Geronimo ca 1950Original Photo of Robert Geronimo, the only son of the old chief Geronimo. He died in 1966 and born in 1889. This photo is from 1950's Mescalero NM. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Doisneau "Le Basier de L'Hotel de Ville, Paris, 1950" PrintRobert Doisneau was a renowned French photographer known for his candid and poetic black-and-white images, particularly capturing everyday life in Paris. He was born on April 14, 1912, in Gentilly, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023BaeBien-U (born 1950) SNM1A-034, 1992BaeBien-U (born 1950)SNM1A-034, 1992Oversized chromogenic print, flush-mounted, signed in ink and credit stamp on a studio label affixed to the frame backing; edition '1/5'.78 3/4 x 39 3/8in (200 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS MONTOYA (BORN 1950) AND LESLIE ORTIZ (BORN 1957) Lemoncirca 2000patinated bronze, signed 'P...LUIS MONTOYA (BORN 1950) AND LESLIE ORTIZ (BORN 1957) Lemon circa 2000 patinated bronze, signed 'Popliteo' and numbered '3/6' height 17in (43.2cm); length 21 1/2in (54.6cm); depth 14 1/2in (36.8cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Serrano (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1950) cibachrome print on paper titled "The Church".Andres Serrano (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1950) cibachrome print on paper titled "The Church". Signed to verso. Mounted in a black painted wooden frame behind acrylic screen. Paper measures approx. 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Curt Walters (born 1950) Winter Day 35 x 41 in. framed 46 x 51 in.Curt Walters (born 1950) Winter Day signed and dated 'Curt Walters 1985' (lower right) oil on canvas 35 x 41 in. framed 46 x 51 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Satava (Born 1950) Art Glass VaseA large covered vase with nautilus and jellyfish decoration. Paperweight typed stopper. Signed as pictured. Dimensions: 7" in diameter, 21 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS MONTOYA (BORN 1950) AND LESLIE ORTIZ (BORN 1957) Pearcirca 2000patinated bronze, signed 'Po...LUIS MONTOYA (BORN 1950) AND LESLIE ORTIZ (BORN 1957) Pear circa 2000 patinated bronze, signed 'Popliteo' and numbered 'AP II' height 16in (40.2cm); diameter 15in (38.1cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Knipschild, American (1927 - 2004), Land's End II, 1981, oil on canvas, 22"H x 18"W(sight),US$100
BonhamsAntony Gormley R.A. (British, born 1950) Body Giclée print in colours, 2014, on Hahnemü...£700(1 bid)
BonhamsAntony Gormley R.A. (British, born 1950) Horizon II for Weather Etching, 2021, on Arches wove pa...£1,000
183 Lots AwayBonhamsJENNY HOLZER (born 1950) Inflammatory Essay, 1979-1982 Ensemble de 12 lithographies offset sur ...€1,000