Sold2022TWO ROBERT SEXTON PRINTS SIGNED NUMBEREDTWO ROBERT SEXTON PRINTS SIGNED NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Dance Signed Numbered Litho of Churchmeasures about 36 inches by 30 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot: Sgd. Kipniss Litho & Sgd. Chalnoux Etching.Robert Kipniss (American, born 1931). This lot includes a pencil signed Robert Kipniss lithograph, numbered 190 / 250. This litho is in good overall condition in a contemporary frame (some scratches).See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Large Robert Blue (1946-1998) Los Angeles, Art Deco Seductive FemaleA Scarce Limited Edition Signed and Numbered Lithograph by Robert Blue Litho is pencil signed and numbered 120/175. Very good condition under glass, with minor toning. This is an impressive large scalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unframed Robert Stackhouse Inner Soundless Litho 1992For your consideration is an unframed print, signed by Robert Stackhouse, numbered 33/75, dated 1992. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the image are 26" W x 20" H and the dimensions of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ROBERT MOTHERWELL Signed Abstract Litho.ATTR ROBERT MOTHERWELL Signed Abstract Lithograph, signed and numbered 37/70 in lower right, shows abstract black and yellow subject, in frame measures approx 16 x 20 in., green toned metal frame, surSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE FOX HUNTER'S DREAM - Robert Ball. Color lithoTHE FOX HUNTER'S DREAM - Robert Ball. Color lithograph by Robert Ball, New York, 1938. Signed and numbered in the margin: 234/260; published by "At the Sign of the Gosden Head". A comical rendition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kipniss Signed Litho Back PorchKipniss, Robert (American, b.1931), Back Porch, lithograph, signed and numbered 81/90 by artist at bottom, 16.5 x 13.5 inches, matted and in metal frame measuring 24 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Motherwell, "Untitled A" Abstract LithoSigned and numbered in pencil upper right, 1968, 44/50. Provenance: Croquis Gallery, 19 West 55th Street, NYC. Dimensions: 22 x 17 Sheet (ESCRO6458)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Robert Alan Bechtle Litho from BASS MUSEUMRobert Alan Bechtle (born 1932) known for photo real streets, genre and interior painting. Color lithograph on paper. 68 Nova. Pencil signed and numbered 1/300. Good condition with some yellowing to pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed L.E. Robert Motherell Roots of Abstract LithoSigned limited edition lithograph by Robert Motherwell (1915-1991 New York). Roots of Abstract Art in America lithograph on white wove paper, 1965. Signed and numbered 31/100 in pencil lower right. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hajime Sorayama Print 22 Hand Signed LE Litho RareArtist: Hajime Sorayama Title: Print number 22 Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph on Paper Edition Size: From the edition of 240 Size: 39 x 27 Inches Publisher: Robert Bane Publishing Please note thaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hajime Sorayama Print 17 Hand Signed LE Litho RareArtist: Hajime Sorayama Title: Print number 17 Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph on Paper Edition Size: From the edition of 240 Size: 39 x 27 Inches Publisher: Robert Bane Publishing Please note thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime Sorayama Print 80 Hand Signed LE Litho RareArtist: Hajime Sorayama Title: Print number 80 Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph on Paper Edition Size: From the edition of 125 Size: 24 x 17 Inches Publisher: Robert Bane Publishing Please note thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime Sorayama Print 38 Hand Signed LE Litho RareArtist: Hajime Sorayama Title: Print number 38 Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph on Paper Edition Size: From the edition of 125 Size: 24 x 17 Inches Publisher: Robert Bane Publishing Please note thaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Griffing signed litho Preparing to Meet theGriffing, Robert B. (American, born 1940), Preparing to Meet the Enemy, Date: 1994, offset color lithograph, Dimensions: 16.25 x 22.75 inches, Edition: 127/1250, Signature: pencil signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT KIPNISS SIGNED SCARCE BACKYARD IV LITHORobert Kipniss (american, b 1931) limited edition lithograph. "Backyard IV" Pencil signed and numbered by the artist. #37 of and edition of only 90. Purchased at and with COA from the Merrill Chase GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Qualters hand colored litho From Polish HillQualters, Robert (American, born 1934), From Polish Hill, 1971, hand colored lithograph, 15.5 x 21.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 1/10, framed in a wood frame measuring 25 x 28.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Griffing signed framed litho On the Great TrailGriffing, Robert B. (American, born 1940), On The Great Trail, offset color lithograph, Dimensions: 26.5 x 17.25 inches, Edition: 129/1250, Signature: pencil signed and numbered lower right, ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Griffing signed litho Fort Pitt Under Siege,Griffing, Robert B. (American, born 1940) , Fort Pitt Under Siege, August 1, 1763, lithograph printed in colors on Paper, 15 x 33.5 inches, signed and numbered in gold pencil and numbered 661/950 loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Goodnough 1993 orig litho Autumn Leaves AlwaysGoodnough, Robert (American, 1917-2010), Autumn Leaves Always, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 23 x 31 inches, pencil signed and numbered 48/150 , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT KIPNESS (B 1931) PENCIL SIGNED LITHO & MEZZOTINTRobert Kipniss (New York, Born 1931) 1. Pencil signed lithograph numbered 197 in an edition of 260 prints signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. 2. Pencil signed mezzotint titledSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAmerican Fighter Aces Signed Tex Hull & R. GrimmellUS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'Knife of Dreams' by Robert JordanUS$1,500
1 day LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'A Crown of Swords' by Robert JordanUS$1,500
Oct 10Mannys JewelryVintage Limited Edition Artist Signed Mary Bertrand Floral Litho 'In Autumn'US$200
1 day LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalLeatherbound Hardcover of 'Crossroads of Twilight' by Robert JordanUS$1,500