Sold2023Robert Vavra (b 1925) American, Photograph"At Sunset" Limited edition dry transfer print signed and dated 1974. Gallery label verso.Overall size: 16 3/4 x 21 3/8 inSight size: 10 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MARX (AMERICAN. B. 1925) DRYPOINT ETCHINGS ONROBERT MARX (AMERICAN. B. 1925) DRYPOINT ETCHINGS ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 13", W 8.5", SURREALIST FIGURES A selection of two drypoint etchings on paper by Robert Marx. Each depicting an unusual surrealistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Carlin (B. 1925) "Neil Armstrong"Robert Carlin (American, B. 1925) "Neil Armstrong" Original Watercolor painting on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. Neil Armstrong and EdwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Ernest Marx. Skeptic. 1977.Marx, Robert Ernest (American, b.1925). "Skeptic." 1977. Lithograph. Edition 20 of 20. Plate: 6" x 6" Framed:13 1/2" x 12 1/2" Condition: Under glass, not examined out of frame. Provenance: Franz BadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Allen Nelson American, B. 1925 "PIG" Zep SeriesRobert Allen Nelson American, B. 1925 "PIG" Signed And Numbered Limited Edition. Measure 30" x 22 1/4". From DR Jim Cobb's Estate Florida And Greely Colorado, Division Chairperson For Communications ASee Sold Price
Sold20182 Robert Ernst Marx (American, b. 1925)DESCRIPTION: Two Robert Ernst Marx (American, b. 1925). Etchings on paper. Faces. Each signed in pencils lower right. Numbered in pencil limited editions. Each matted in plastic frame. MEASUREMENTS: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert A. Nelson Sheep Dog Drawing 1977Robert A. Nelson (American, b. 1925). Original drawing in graphite and gouache titled "Sheep Dog (Farm Series) (Pooch No. 2)" depicting a dog locked in a box, 1977. Signed, dated, and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert A. Nelson Mixed Media, TrainbombRobert A. Nelson (American, b. 1925) Trainbomb, 1968, etching, embossing and applied acrylic material, signed in pencil, lower right, numbered IMP.15 lower center and titled lower left. Matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT ERNST MARX BRONZE RELIEF, 2009ROBERT ERNST MARX (AMERICAN, B. 1925), BRONZE RELIEF, 2009, H 7.75", L 7.75":A bronze relief by Robert Ernst Marx. Depicting an abstract relief of a man's face. Artist's signature and date ("09") in pSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX, Robert. Oil on Canvas "Companion" 1989.Signed and dated lower right, further signed, dated, titled and inscribed verso. Robert Ernst Marx (American, b. 1925). From the estate of Jackie Schuman of The Schuman Gallery, Rochester, NY. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT ERNST MARX DRYPOINT ETCHING, 1973ROBERT ERNST MARX (AMERICAN, B. 1925), DRYPOINT ETCHING, 1973, H 5.75", L 4.5", "AN OLD MAN" :A drypoint etching titled "An Old Man" by Robert Ernst Marx. Depicting the portrait of an older man. TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Marx. "And Let Them Slip Away," mixed mediaRobert Ernst Marx (German/American, b. 1925). Mixed media on canvas, 1984, titled ll, signed "Marx" lr, signed, titled and dated on verso, 66 1/2 x 40 in., framed. From the Estate of John E. Shenk, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Monroe, photographRobert Monroe, photograph, Robert Monroe (American, b. 1923), "Lettuce Leaf", 1981, radiant print silver on acetate substrate, signed "Robert Monroe", lower left, 14"l x 11"w (sheet), matted and unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Monroe, photographRobert Monroe, photograph, Robert Monroe (American, b. 1923), Untitled, 1966, duotone print, laid to board, signed and dated "Robert Monroe, Dec 25, 1966", 12"l x 9.75"w (sheet), unframed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Monroe, (3) photographsRobert Monroe, (3) photographs, Robert Monroe (American, b. 1923), Abstract Figural works, 1967, (3) black and white photographs, each signed and dated verso, unframed, each:7.5"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert C. Tannen (American, b. 1937), Two PhotographsRobert C. Tannen (American, b. 1937), Two Photographseach a color photograph, one ink signed, dated 2012, and numbered 2/7 to verso, both unframed. Sheet size 25 x 20 1/4 in. (the first), 26 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ORMOND GIGLI, (American, b. 1925), Nuns, Rio, 1955,ORMOND GIGLI (American, b. 1925) Nuns, Rio 1955, photograph signed and numbered Ormond Gigli 1/25, l.r.; titled and dated Nuns/Rio 1955, l.l. 18 x 36 in., frame: 26 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. Provenance: The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Marx (b. 1925) German/AmericanPOET, aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 115/250, plate 11 1/2 x 8 1/2", sheet 16 3/4 x 13", published by Associated American Artists, with certificate, matted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) NYC Fireman PhotoRobert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008). New York City Fireman photograph. Inscribed and dated 1982 on verso. Housed in mid century modern metal frame. Good overall condition with mild storage wear.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOE RADER ROBERTS (American/Texas 1925-1982) A PAINTING, "Sheriff," 20TH CENTURYUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - City Fathers, Hoboken, New Jersey - Original photogravureUS$400
16 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT PHILLIP (b. 1946, American) Still Life, New Jersey ArtistUS$240(4 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the StreamsideUS$1,500
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RECTOR (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Gold, Red, and Green," 1997US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RECTOR (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Copper," 1997US$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000