Sold202417 Art Exhibition postersWilliams Collee Museum of Art Exhibition (8 copies); The Jane Voorhess Zimmerli 1988, 1989; Arakawa (from the Mechanism of Meaning)- Robert Feldman Fine Arts; Artist Make Toys-TheSee Sold Price
Sold202416 Exhibitions posters on Photographyincludes posters for exhibitions of Richard Misrach, Sandy Skolund, Alexander Gardiner, William Wegman. Diane Arbus, Abe Frajndlich and Robert Glenn Ketchum, various sizes Condition: Some mounted to bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old State House Boston As It Was 18th CFine Art,Painting,Gouache,Old State House Boston As It Was 18th C,Finely painted old fashion work showing a scene from colonial Boston.,8 3/4H_13 3/4W,12 1/2H_17 1/2WSee Sold Price
Sold2018We are Chairman Mao's Red Guard Poster1973, approx. 20x30 inches. Issued by the People’s Fine Art House, The poster is a scene from Madam Maos Opera. Lyrics and music by the PLA songs editorial department, performed by the Propaganda TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perfume Maja Myrurgia by Robert FalucciPerfume Maja Myrurgia by Robert Falucciis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original advertising poster in 1939 to advertise the Maja Myrurgia Spanish perfume. It is sequentially numberSee Sold Price
Sold20211988 Robert Williams Felonious Demeanor Signed PosterThis poster is signed by the artist, Robert Williams! This poster advertises Robert Williams' 1988 art show titled "Felonious Demeanor" at that was held at Jacaeber Kastor's PsychedeliSee Sold Price
Sold20221987 Robt. Williams Psychedelic Solution Gallery PosterThis poster advertises Robert Williams' 1987 art show titled "Messages from a Drunken Broom" at that was held at Jacaeber Kastor's Psychedelic Solution in New York City. Robert Williams was one of theSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Robert W. Addison Signed Serigraphs2 more fantastic unframed serigraph sheets from Robert William Addison (1924-1988). These are possibly from the same suite as each piece is pencil signed and numbered 8 of 125. Slightly larger sheet oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Posters - Art #1A collection of (18) fine art posters and prints. Includes original works, poster reproductions, and promotional posters for exhibitions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Posters - Art #3A collection of (12) fine art posters and prints. Includes poster reproductions as well as promotional posters for exhibitions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert W. Addison 4 Serigraph SuiteA suite of 4 original unframed serigraph sheets by Robert William Addison (1924-1988). All pencil signed and numbered 41 of 200. Titles are "Northern Summer", "Western Mill", "Southern Grace" and "EasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Posters - Art #2A collection of (19) fine art posters and prints. Includes original works, poster reproductions, and promotional posters for exhibitions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Williams (b. 1943) AmericanCARTOON SURREALISM, 1993, portfolio of twelve color prints, three signed in gold ink, cover sheet signed and numbered 735/4000, in gold ink, published by Robert Bane Editions, sheets 16 x 20” &See Sold Price
Sold20183 Pieces Underwater Nelson Lassen Style Realism OceanRobert Lyn Nelson | Title Of Art: Underwater World | Medium: 3 Piece Suite Plate Signed Colored Offset Lithograph On High Quality Fine Art Poster On Paper | Edition Size: Open | Unframed Size: 26 X 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert W. Addison Winter Landscape LE SerigraphRobert William Addison (1924-1988, American). "Winterset" Original Limited Edition Hand Signed Serigraph. Signed in pencil lower right corner. Numbered 72 out of 250. Merrill Chase COA on verso. MesurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolla Taylor (Am. 1872-1970), The Old Ranch House, oil on canvas boardThe Old Ranch House, oil on canvas board, 9 x 12, signed lower left: Rolla TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daisy Marguerite Hughes (1882-1968) CaliforniaOLD YELLOW HOUSE AT TRURO, MA. (near Provincetown), 1943, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, titled on verso, 24 x 30”, frame 31 x 37”. Provenance: 4th Annual Exhibition, Artists of Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Childe HASSAM: "Chase House"Childe HASSAM (1859-1936): "Chase House". Etching on wove paper, 1929. Reference: Cortissoz/Clayton 309. Monogrammed in pencil, and inscribed "imp". Plate size: 6 7/8 x 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Mapplethorpe, William Burroughs, 1981Photographer: Robert Michael Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer, best known for his black-and-white photographs. His work featured an array of subjects, including celebrity portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Poster - Itallian House of Reptiles AdArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Itallian House of Reptiles Ad Dimensions: 28in. by 37in. Edition: Frorm the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Appel - Exhibition PosterDescription - A Karel Appel Aberbach Fine Art exhibition poster. Dimensions - 35.25" x 23.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Original Painting Louis Reckelbus - Room of my Old House Bruges, GouacheUS$2,750
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOld Original Painting Louis Reckelbus - Room of my Old House Bruges, GouacheUS$2,750
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCVintage 1970s Historic Ithaca NY De Witt Park Open House PosterUS$10
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage FrameUS$700
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCTwo Unsigned Graphic Ithaca, NY Screen Prints Cornell & DeWitt ParkUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam T. Wiley, California, Indiana (1937 - 2021), If it?s not Sustainable? it?s Un-obtainable,US$50