Sold2017Roberto FABELO (1950). Cuban art.Roberto FABELO (1950). Year: 2012Medium: Crayon on cardboardPeriod: Contemporary ArtSigned: On bottom rightCondition: Excellent Dimensions: 9 3/8 x 7 1/2 in.Certified by Leal's Gallery.Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto FABELO (1950). Cuban art.Roberto FABELO. Ink on Cardboard. Signed on bottom. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 4 in. (14.61 x 10.16 cm) Artist or Maker: Roberto FABELO Medium: Ink on Cardboard Condition: Good Literature: This piece is inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Fabelo (b. 1950, Cuban), watercolor on paperRoberto Fabelo (b. 1950, Cuban), watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Fabelo - '2012", lower right, DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 25.30 inch / 64,5 cm Length 19.30 inch / 49See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Fabelo (Born 1950) CUBAN ARTRoberto Fabelo ,drawings on paper dated from 1983 MEASURES 7 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Fabelo (Born 1950) CUBAN ARTRoberto Fabelo ,drawings on paper dated from 1983 MEASURES 7 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Fabelo (Born 1950) CUBAN ARTRoberto Fabelo ,drawings on paper dated from 1983 MEASURES 7 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Fabelo (Born 1950) CUBAN ARTRoberto Fabelo ,drawings on paper dated from 1983 MEASURES 7 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Fabelo (Born 1950) CUBAN ARTRoberto Fabelo ,drawings on paper dated from 1983 MEASURES 7 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Fabelo (Born 1950) CUBAN ARTRoberto Fabelo ,drawings on paper dated from 1983 MEASURES 7 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Fabelo (Born 1950) CUBAN ARTRoberto Fabelo ,drawings on paper dated from 1983 MEASURES 7 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Fabelo (Cuban, 1950) Original Ink On Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Roberto Fabelo (Cuban, 1950) Original "Untitled" Ink On Paper Painting. Depicts a bird feeding her young chicks. Framed. With COA by PAAP (Pan American Art Project Gallery. Miami). FabeloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Fabelo (Cuban, b. 1950)Roberto Fabelo (Cuban, b. 1950) "Canne de Identidad, 2004, serigraph, signed, dated and numbered, from an edition of 100; blind stamp: Teller de Serigrafia Rene Portocarrero. Framed. Size: 35.5'' x 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Fabelo High Quality PrintingCuban Artist Roberto Fabelo High Quality Printing -El Sueno de la sirena, 2010- Approximate Measurements: 13 1/2 x 9 1/6See Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Mendive "Reposo con la Aves" acrylic on canvasMANUEL MENDIVE (Cuban b. 1944) "Reposo con la Aves" Acrylic on canvas. 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 27 7/8 x 31 7/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right. Certificate of authenticity from Manuel Mendive. [COSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felipe Orlando (Cuban/Mexican, 1911-2001) 'La poetisaFelipe Orlando (Cuban/Mexican, 1911-2001) 'La poetisa Camelia, con sombrero, declamando entre mariposas' Oil on canvas ; 22 x 28.25 (in) Signed Orlando, lower left Galeria de Arte Misrachi S.A. GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guéridon rosa dei ventiGuéridon Legno laccato, piano decorato con la rosa dei venti in oro e nero e lacca nera. 1950 ca. h cm 78, diam. cm 132See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti,Busto di Moro in ceramica smaltata con raro decoro. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1950 ca cm 40x23x61, Bibliografia B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega fantastica, p. 598, Electa, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Aloi (1897-1981),Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e ottone laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 110x85See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti,Specchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e cristallo specchiato. Proveniente dall hotel Bristol di Merano Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 112x57x3,5, Bibliografia La rivista dell' arredamento n°13, 195See Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti,Poltrona con struttura e sostegni in legno, rivestimento in velluto. Disegno originale per la sala da ballo di prima classe della motonave Augustus. Prod. Cassina. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 77x77x77 , BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti,Quattro sedie mod. 111 con struttura e sostegni in legno. Rivestimento in velluto. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 42x45x88 , Bibliografia U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, p. 204, Rizzoli, 1995See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Lithograph Print on Paper, signed Roberto Fabelo (Cuban 1950)US$500
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Lithograph Print on Paper, Titled PERSISTENCIA 1, signed Roberto Fabelo (Cuban 1950)US$500
Jun 14Eldred'sLOUIS JUSTIN LAURENT ICART (France/America, 1888-1950), Plate 7 from "La Vide de Seins", 1945.,US$150