Sold2020Roberto Juarez (American b.1952) Abstract PaintingRoberto Juarez (American, b.1952) oil on canvas painting. Features the work titled; Ten. Depicts a stylized Roman numeral ten with black and white stripes. Signed on verso Roberto Juarez 8/12/90. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952) Second Marriage,Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952) Second Marriage, 1989 mixed media signed (upper left) with initials and dated '89; titled signed and dated on verso 50 x 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952) Lily Lotus, 1989Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952) Lily Lotus, 1989 mixed media on paper initialed and dated (lower right) 27 1/4 x 47 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sette Gallery, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952)Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952), "Invierno", 1991, lithograph, pencil signed, 41"h x 29.5"w (sheet), plexi frame Provenance: Property From a Major Corporate Collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas, 2006Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas, 2006, Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952), "Pool" and "Order/DisOrder", signed, titled and dated verso, gallery label verso, 19.5"h x 15.5"w (canvas), 21.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas, 2006Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas, 2006, Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952), "Bing" and "Camel", signed, titled and dated verso, gallery label verso, 19.5"h x 15.5"w (canvas), 21.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas', 2006Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas', 2006, Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952), "Brothers" and "Hand and Ruler", signed, titled and dated verso, gallery label verso, 19.5"h x 15.5"w (canvas), 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas, 2006Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas, 2006, Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952), "Study" and "Grey Ground", signed, titled and dated verso, gallery label verso, 19.5"h x 15.5"w (canvas), 21.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas, 2006Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas, 2006, Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952), "Mouse" and "Meeting", signed, titled and dated verso, gallery label verso, 19.5"h x 15.5"w (canvas), 21.5"h x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto JUAREZ: "Two Suns" - Pastel PaintingRoberto Juarez (American, b. 1952) pastel on paper painting titled "Two Suns", circa 1980s, signed lower right. [Sheet: 12" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 21 1/2" H x 18 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Juarez, "Arrow Root" Woodcut, 1986Roberto Juarez (American B. 1952). "Arrow Root" Woodcut. Signed lower right. Dated 1986, edition 26/40 Provenance:1986, Diane Villani Editions, NY, NY 34.5 x 58 Framed: 58 x 46.75 Property from the MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Juarez - Sweet SweatLot 25 Roberto Juarez American (b. 1952) Sweet Sweat (1983) woodcut pencil signed lower right, numbered T/P 36 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mr. Potato Head (American b1952) Art Pottery VaseMr. Potato Head (American, 1952-) Student of The Tater School of Fine Arts in Or Ida, ID. Southwestern studio organic form art pottery vase is made of red clay. Footed and necked vase is decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Juarez (b. 1952): ToxicRoberto Juarez (b. 1952): Toxic Oil and acrylic on canvas, 1982, signed 'Roberto Juarez', titled and dated on the reverse, with label from Robert Miller Gallery, NY. 73 x 57 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017CJ Wells 'Red Crow'CJ Wells (American, b. 1952) 'Red Crow' 1981 Oil on canvas ; 48 x 46 (in) Signed CJ Wells, lower right Signed, dated and titled, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Red Flowers, 2003Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Red Flowers, 2003 Mixografia print on handmade paper initialed, titled, dated, and numbered 12/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 38 inches. Property from the Art Collection of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Christopher Ries, (American, b. 1952), Desert Flower,* Christopher Ries (American, b. 1952) Desert Flower, 1991 glass Height 23 1/2 x width 5 1/4 x depth 9 1/4 inches Estimate $300-500 Sold to benefit the acquisition funds of the Indianapolis Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Moore Glass Vessel(American, b. 1952) Selenium Red, from the Interior Folds Series, 1998, incised signature and date on base, hand blown glass, 5-1/4 x 17-7/8 in.; Lucite base, 1-1/2 x 6-1/2 x 6-1/2 in. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ford Beckman (Am 1952) Red Meat Acrylic/C 20th C.Ford Beckman (American b.1952) "Red Meat" Circus, Acrylic, Enamel & Silkscreen on Canvas w/ Gromets 20th C. (LCANT8402) {AC} Property Title: Measurements: 142" x 102"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Red Pond FlowersThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Red Pond Flowersoil on board, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Board 8 x 10 in.; Frame dimensions 14 1/4 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Lilies & Red Flowers, oil on boardThomas A. DeDeckerAmerican, (b. 1951)Lilies & Red Flowersoil on boardDriven by his interests in landscape, panorama, vast open space, natural beauty and the life and customs of indigenous peoples, DeDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duaiv "Rouge Lumiere" Hand-Embellished GicleeDuaiv (French/American, b. 1952), "Rouge Lumiere" [Red Light], Giclee with Hand-Embellishment on Canvas, signed lower right, numbered edition "84/200" lower left, signed, numbered and titled to verso,See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Juarez 1987 lithograph Driving Platform, Nail Section, Tea BowlJuarez, Roberto (American, born 1952), Driving Platform, Nail Section, Tea Bowl, 1987, lithograph, 44.25 x 20.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 26/34, unframed , Published by Segura PublishingSee Sold Price
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesLOUIS B. SLOAN (1932 - 2008) Untitled (Vase of Flowers on a Window Sill).US$3,800
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.BACCARAT JEWELRY B FLOWER STERLING SILVER VERMEIL RED MIRROR HOOP EARRINGSUS$275
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexa King (American, b.1952) Bronze SculptureUS$500