Sold2022Roberto Antonio (Echaurren) Matta (1911 - 2002) Abstract Painting w/ProvenanceAbstract oil on cardboard painting "Shadows of Morpheus sidereal space" by well listed artist Roberto Antonio (Echaurren) Matta (1911 - 2002). Signed. There is a certification from Instituto NacionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERTO MATTA Quality ABSTRACT Oil Painting on Board, Signed in Monogram, FramedROBERTO MATTA Quality ABSTRACT Oil Painting on Board, Signed in Monogram, Framed. size: 16 x 20, 18.25 x 22.25 outside frame. ASKart:Roberto Antonio (Echaurren) Matta (1911 - 2002) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carol Haerer, Oil on Canvas, "Untitled", SignedCarol Haerer (American, 1933-2002), "Untitled"-1957, signed and dated on verso. Large vibrant lyrical abstract painting consisting in shades of red, blue, green, white, grey, orange and yellow. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Malitte Sofa SystemRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Malitte Sofa System Gavina, Italy upholstery, molded polyurethane foam manufacturer's fabric label to underside Assembled | H 63 3/4 x W 63 x D 24 1/2 inches LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Branko Kovacevic 1911-1988 Modernist Oil PaintingBranko Kovacevic (Serbia / Croatian, 1911-1988). An original oil on canvas painting. A modern figural work depicting abstract figures with decorative and furniture forms. Artist signature to lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe àNew-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman b.1932 Modern Galaxy Oil PaintingLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, Born 1932). A large original Abstract Imagery oil painting on board. Features a colorful celestial work over a dark ground. Signed Nierman, lower left. Presented in a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger HILTON (1911-1975) EnglishRoger HILTON (1911-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 84 cm (24 x 33 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with trackinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Perkins O/C Large Abstract Painting, Eridanus, 1969Phillip Perkins (Tennessee, 1907-1970) oil on canvas large abstract painting titled "Eridanus" depicting a green teardrop form surrounded by undulating segments of color in shades of blue, orange, yelSee Sold Price
2017Fritz Bultman Abstract Expressionist Large Oil PaintingFritz Bultman [New York, Louisiana 1919 - 1985] Abstract Expressionist Oil On Linen titled "HORIZON, GLUTTON OF AUTUMN and dated 1957, 72" by 48" Provenance: Purchased 2011 from Vincent Smith-Durham,See Sold Price
Sold2023Saliba DOUAIHY (1915-1994) Lebanon - French - AmericanSaliba Douaihy (1915 Ehden, Lebanon - 1994 New York City ) Abstract minimalist painting, decorations, teaching ; Untitled abstract ; 1960-70s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69 x 84 cm (27 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Fong Chung-Ray Large Abstract PaintingFong Chung-Ray (Feng Zhongrui) (Chinese, b. 1934). Large abstract oil on canvas painting titled "29-31," depicting large blocks of cool blue, white, and black. Signed along the lower right.RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures:20 x 16 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired Directly from the artist. The work is framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 1980's Abstract Painting, Illegible SignatureOil on canvas 48 x 38 in, 54 x 44 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Pace Abstract Figural Painting, Boat Wake(New York/Maine/Missouri, 1918-2010) Boat Wake, 1978, signed lower left, "Pace - 78", oil on canvas, 28 x 36 in.; wood lattice type frame, 28-1/2 x 36-5/8 in. Provenance: Sheridan Wood Nicholson RevocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manierre Dawson Attr. Untitled Oil on Board, 1912Manierre Dawson (American, 1887-1969) attributed Untitled oil painting on wood board, circa 1912, depicting an abstract Cubist composition, apparently unsigned, Salander-O'Reilly Galleries label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY SCOTT CLIPPER SHIP PAINTINGHenry Scott (1911-2005) Large oil on canvas seascape painting of a clipper ship. Signed lower right. Measures 41.5" x 27.5" (sight) and 45.75" x 31.75" w/ frame. MacConnal-Mason Galleries label on verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited Abstract Beach Oil Painting by Robert ReidModernist abstract beach oil painting by Robert Dennis Reid (1924 - 2002). Oil on canvas, houses in a period frame. Exhibition label from Grand Central Moderne on verso. Image size, 15L x 15H, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicely Framed Large American School Abstract Expressionist Painting Signed StewartOil on canvas 36 x 36 in, 41 x 41 in (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicely Framed Large American School Abstract Expressionist Painting Signed StewartOil on canvas 36 x 36 in, 41 x 41 in (Framed)See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) attributed unsigned abstract painting on paper.US$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$7,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)
9 mins LeftCarstens GalleriesRoberto Matta (Attributed) Mixed Media on Paper Art: 14" x 17" No COAUS$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Stoitzner (1911-1982) Early American Abstract Constructivist Original Large Framed PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Vintage American School Mid Century Modernist Abstract Large Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Antique American Abstract Expressionist Large Colorful Original Oil PaintingUS$50(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed HUGE Abstract Figural "L. Rigaud" APF Frame Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Psychedelic Abstract Burial Shroud Large Modern Original Oil PaintingUS$60(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media TapestryUS$80(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumAngelo Ippolito, Untitled, Oil on canvasUS$575(5 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Clark Prosperi Large abstract painting. 2009. Signed and dated.US$150
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Lake Landscape Signed Original Large Oil PaintingUS$30(3 bids)