Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de su obligacion á los Indios. [13], 37 leaves. Small 8vo, later limp calf, minor wear; moderate dSee Sold Price
Sold2022[COOKING] MARTINEZ MONTINO, FRANCISCO. Arte de Cocina, Pasteleria, Vizcocheria, y Conserveria.[COOKING] MARTINEZ MONTINO, FRANCISCO. Arte de Cocina, Pasteleria, Vizcocheria, y Conserveria. Madrid: Joseph Fernandez de Buendia for Manuel Lopez, 1662. Later edition (first printed 1611). ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZUNIGA Portfolio. Galeria de Arte Misbachi- Mexico.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA Portfolio. Galeria de Arte Misbachi- Mexico. Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 1.25 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga and Carlos Francisco EcheverriaZuniga, Francisco and Carlos Francisco Echeverria 'Francisco Zuniga'. Ediciones Galeria De Arte Misrachi Mexico, 1980. 1st Edition hardback book brown cloth boards w/ white lettering, dust jacket & slSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zuniga, Francisco and Carlos Francisco Echeverria 1stZuniga, Francisco and Carlos Francisco Echeverria 'Francisco Zuniga'. Ediciones Galeria De Arte Misrachi Mexico, 1980. 1st Edition hardback book brown cloth boards w/ white lettering, dust jacket & slSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Latin American artist monograph booksTwo Latin American artist monograph booksTwo works:Echeverrio, Carlos Francisco (introduction). "Francisco ZuÒiga." Mexico: Ediciones Galeria de Arte Misrachi, 1980Hardcover quarto bound inSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3Pc) Art Book CollectionDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) A collection of several known artistis coffee table books. Includes: (1Pc) Hand signed by Francisco Zuniga copy of 'ZUNIGA' Publisher: 'Galeria De Arte Misrachi, Mexico' 1980. (H: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco ZunigaZuniga, 1969, Ali Chumacero, Galeria De Arte Misrachi, Mexico, Spanish text, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) VOL. FRANCISCO ZUNIGAIncluding "The Complete Graphics," two published by Galeria de Arte Misrachi. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13.5" x W 12" Condition: Good, used.See Sold Price
Sold2020Museo Guggenheim BilbaoFRANCISCO JAVIER DE LAS HERAS - "Museo Guggenheim Bilbao".See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOYA Y LUCIENTES (FRANCISCO DE) [Caprichos], [Madrid, Calcografía Nacional, 1908-1912]GOYA Y LUCIENTES (FRANCISCO DE) [Caprichos], ninth edition, 80 etched plates with aquatint, printed on wove paper, mounted on guards, some foxing to margins throughout (occasionally heavy or strayingSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO DE GOYA, LOS CAPRICHOSLos Caprichos, 1799 [Madrid, this set printed later], edition unknown (likely one of the earlier editions of the 1850s-60s), bound set of 80 etchings with aquatint on heavy, unwatermarked, wove paperSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,US$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 20: Ya Van Desplumados, etching, 8 1/2"H xUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 38: Brabisimo!, etching, 8"H x 5 3/4"WUS$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAfter Francisco de Goya Etching, The Horrors of War "Lo Mismo"US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 29: Esto si Que es Leer, etching, 7 1/4"HUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 21: Qual la desca?onan!, etching, 8 1/4"HUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 67: Aguarda Que te Unten, etching, 7 1/2"HUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 59: Y aun no se van!, etching, 8 1/4"H x 5US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 18: Ysele quema la Casa, etching, 8"H x 5US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 77: Unos ? Otros, etching, 8 1/2"H x 5US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spansih (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 74: No Grites, Tonta, etching, 7 3/8"H x 5US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 73: Mejor es Holgar, etching, 7 5/8"H x 5US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 53: Que pico de Oro!, etching, 8 1/2"H x 5US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 76: Esta um.d..pues, Como digo.. eh!US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 52: Lo que puede un Sastre!, etching, 8US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 50: Los Chinchillas, etching, 8"H x 5US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 33: Al Conde Palatino, etching, 7 1/4"H xUS$50