Sold2022Robyn Denny (British, 1930-2014), Light of the World, D and I (Two Works)Robyn Denny (British, 1930-2014), Light of the World, D and I (Two Works)screenprints in colors, 1970, each signed, dated, and numbered at lower right, one an artist's proof, both with full margins, uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robyn Denny "Light of the World" SilkscreenEdward Maurice FitzGerald "Robyn" Denny (British, 1930-2014). Silkscreen on paper of abstract forms against a purple background from the portfolio "Light of the World," 1970. PenciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robyn Denny (British, 1930-2014), "15, (Red Brick Abstract)," 1978, print, editioned 28/35, signedRobyn Denny (British, 1930-2014), "15, (Red Brick Abstract)," 1978, print, editioned 28/35, signed and dated '78 lower right, titled mid bottom, presented in a brass frame, H.- 20 in., W.- 26 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Robyn Denny (British, 1930-2014) Light Of The World.Robyn Denny (British, 1930-2014) Light Of The World. Two color serigraphs. Each is pencil signed, dated '70, and numbered 11/75 and 14/75 LR Each Sheet: 28" x 31" Frames: 28.5" x 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBYN DENNY 'ALL THROUGH THE DAY IV' SCREENPRINTRobyn Denny (British, 1930-2014) screenprint titled 'All Through the Day IV'. Pencil signed, dated 1970 and numbered 82/95 lower right. Measures 30" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBYN DENNY 'ALL THROUGH THE DAY I' SCREENPRINTRobyn Denny (British, 1930-2014) screenprint titled 'All Through the Day I'. Pencil signed, dated 1970 and numbered 82/95 lower right. Measures 30" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBYN DENNY (BRITISH, 1930-2014)Robyn DennyBritish, 1930-2014Night Suite, A, D, and EColor lithographsThree (3) works from the Night Suite, each signed and dated '72 lower right, and numbered 23/70 (A&D) and 31/70 (ESee Sold Price
Sold20202 Robyn Denny orig prints All Through The DayDenny, Robyn (British 1930-2014), (2) All Through the Day III (green) and All Through the Day V (red), 1970, serigraphs printed in colors, 28 3/10 × 29 9/10 inches, 72 × 76 cm., , both pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robyn Denny UNTITLED Three color screenprints, from the Waddington Suite, two framedRobyn Denny (1930-2014) UNTITLED Three color screenprints, 1968-69, on wove paper, signed and numbered 65/75 in pencil, from the Waddington Suite, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, and with their inksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robyn Denny (1930-2014): Untitled, from WaddingtonRobyn Denny (1930-2014): Untitled, from Waddington Suite I Screenprint in colors, 1969, signed and numbered 30/75 in pencil, with label from Laura Carpenter, Dallas, TX. 24 x 21 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Robyn Denny (1930-2014) Portrait Series III and Vδ Robyn Denny (1930-2014)Portrait Series III and VTwo lithographs printed in colours, 1973, both signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 30, published by Bernard Jacobson Gallery, London,See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Robyn Denny (1930-2014)§ Robyn Denny (1930-2014) Dazzling signed and dated 'Denny 82' (lower right); numbered HC screenprint, unframed 49.5 x 65cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBYN DENNY (British 1920 - 2014) 1960's Pencil Signed Silkscreen Abstract30 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2pc) EDWIN PENNY (British, b. 1930)Owl on perch; Two woodpeckers (2 works) mixed media on paper h. 19-1/2 w. 13-1/2 in. (sight, each) overall: 29-1/2 x 23-1/2 in. both signed lower margin, in matching framesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Henry Hillier Parker (1858-1930)British, O/CAttributed to Henry Hillier Parker (1858-1930) British, Oil on Canvas. Oil Painting. Impressionist farm scene. Signed. Overall Size: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. Sight Siz: 9 3/8 x 13 5/8 in. Thickness: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Sisley (British 1839 - 1899) - LandscapeAlfred Sisley (British 1839 –1899) - Landscape 13 x 19 in framed: 21 x 26.5 in pastel on paper Pupil of / student of Camille Jean-Baptiste COROT [ 1796-1875] Has frequented the studio of CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Persian Mahal Rug 13.8x19Persian Mahal rug circa 1930's. Size is square 13' 8" x 19'. Magnificent colors throughout this rug. This is a gorgeous rug with wonderful decorative design over a royal blue background with beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr 19th C. Bronze Dore 2-Light SconcesPair of 19th century wall lights / sconces, with garland and ram head motif. Provenance: Christie's sale, Sept. 16, 2014, lot 274. [19" H x 13" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver BasketsVanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver Baskets, pr footed reticulated English sterling silver bread baskets with hounds hunting a stag, 5 x 13.375 x 19.125 inches each, each British hallmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT W. STARK, JR. (Massachusetts, 1933-2014), Swans in an inlet, likely Nantucket., Oil onROBERT W. STARK, JR.Massachusetts, 1933-2014Swans in an inlet, likely Nantucket. Signed lower right "R. Stark".Oil on masonite, 10.75" x 16.5". Framed 13.5" x 19.5". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024§ TRACEY EMIN C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1963-)TRACEY EMIN C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1963-) I THINK OF YOU, 2014 signed, dated and numbered 13/100 in pencil (lower right), titled (lower left), lithograph on Somerset wove paper.Published by Counter EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of framed porcelain plaques. China. RepublicPair of framed porcelain plaques. China. Republic period, circa 1930. Famille rose decoration scenes of filial piety. Sight 15 x 10". Overall 19 x 13 3/4 framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gideon Jacques Denny, Pilot Boat No. "0", SF BayGideon Jacques Denny (Am. 1830-1886), Pilot Boat Number "0", San Francisco Bay, oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1866. 13 3/4" x 19 3/4"; Frame: 19 3/4" x 25 3/4". Good condition with old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVILOO TUNNILLIE, INUIT, Alighting Hawk, late 1980sOVILOO TUNNILLIE, R.C.A. (1949-2014) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Alighting Hawk, late 1980s stone, 19.5 x 13.5 x 6.5 in (49.5 x 34.3 x 16.5 cm) signed, "ᐅᕕᓗ". Provenance Inuit-Galerie, MaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sROBYN DENNY (California/United Kingdom, 1930-2014), Five of the ten prints from The Light of theUS$400
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryADOLFO CIPRIANI (ITALIAN, 1880-1930) ART NOUVEAU ALABASTER FEMALE BUSTUS$150(1 bid)
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare 1774 Engraving, Liberty Triumphant or the Downfall of OppressionUS$7,500
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer13.75 ctw Certified Ruby & Diamond Victorian Earrings 14K White GoldUS$1
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartling Pond Staten Island Antique American Original Hudson River School Landscape EARLY PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions19th Century Antique European Coastal Sunset Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$10