Sold2018Painting, Henry D. RamirezHenry D. Ramirez (Argentinian, Contemporary), Chiesa Lungo il Canale di Venezia, 2001, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward William Cooke (UK,1811-1880) oil paintingARTIST: Edward William Cooke (United Kingdom, 1811 - 1880) NAME: Delto il Lagunello, Venezia YEAR: 1851 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. 2 long cracks. Restretched. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS CARNEVALEEarly to mid 19th c. Italian Oil on Canvas " Carnevale di Venezia". A well dressed couple serenaded by a masked musician. Unsigned, extremely well done. Overall craquelure, some minor flaking, two oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949Full title: Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949 Description: H 75 x L 88 cm Ref.: - Part of the 'XXV Biennale Internazionale d'Arte di Venezia', 1950, no.662.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jeremiah Goodman(New York, Born 1922) [Carnivale di Venezia] (Portrait of Elaine Sammons), a triptych, signed lower right "Jeremiah", oil on canvas, 72 x 121-1/2 in. (total); matching metal frame, original stretchersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Passeggia lungo il lago di Como painting by Luigi CaglianiPainting depicting Lake Como. Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on Canvas 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (ITALIAN, 1928-1997).Oil on canvas. "Palazzo Sul Canal Grande". 1961. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Galleria D'Art Moderna "Il Traghetto" Venezia labels affixed verso. From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Deperthes (French, b. 1936)Jacques Deperthes (French, b. 1936) Venezia Burano, Rio di Terranova, 1965 oil on canvas signed Jacques Deperthe (lower right); dated and titled (verso) 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Provenance: InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), Venezia, Squero di SanVenice, Squero di San Trovaso Oil on canvas, 1950 ca Signed cm 35x50See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Zeno (Eugenio Bonivento, Chioggia 1880 – Milano 1956)Venezia, veduta di Piazzetta San Marco olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm 46,5 x 32,7 firmato in basso a destra: E Zeno Venice, panorama of Piazzetta San Marco oil on canvas laid on cardboard, 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Il viandante sul mare di nebbia con scie chimicheOil on Canvas, Signed. 2020. Dimensions 25 x 35 cm Author Maurizio RapitiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Il Mola, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th-century English school "Portrait of a CairnEarly 20th-century English school "Portrait of a Cairn Terrier" oil on canvas (cm 30x25) Initialled and dated MH 1913. Framed IT Scuola inglese inizio secolo XX "Ritratto di Cairn Terrier" olio su telSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Crowther Henry Crowther "Portrait of a ScottiHenry Crowther Henry Crowther "Portrait of a Scottish Terrier. Ch. Laurieston Leaper" oil on canvas applied on cardboard (cm 25x20) Signed, dated 1928 and titled. Framed IT "Ritratto di Scottish TerriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942)Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942) "Venezia" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Richard Green Gallery, London, UK" label. Framed. 19-3/4" x 14-1/2", framed 26" x 21" Provenance: RIchard GrSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARK KOSTABI (1960 CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELES 0) LEGACY |Olio su tela, cm 200x130 Firmato e datato al retro "Mark Kostabi, 2003" Al retro etichetta esposizione "Kostabi a Venezia" Pubblicato mostra antologica, "Konstabi a Venezia" | Oil on canvas, 200x130 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Caldini (Italian, b. 1917)Alfredo Caldini (Italian, b. 1917) "Venezia" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 18" x 25-1/2", framed 22-3/4" x 30-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto Oil on Canvas Art: 24" x 36" with COAFr: 28" x 40" Shipping in USA $ 300. Rodolfo Nieto Labastida was a Mexican painter of the Oaxacan School.See Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMELLI Roberto, Margherite e gladioli, 1942, oil on canvas, cm 50x40€2,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteROSAI Ottone, Fiori di macchia, 1955, oil on canvas, cm 70,4x50,2€6,500
4 hrs LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesViktor Shvaiko Signed Il Tartufo Original Oil PaintingUS$250(5 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta con vaso - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life with€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 I puledri rosa 1988 - ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 The pink foals 1988€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997 - ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997€500
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePUGLISI Lorenzo, Il grande sacrificio (B), 2021, oil on canvas, cm 50x70€3,600