Sold2022Passeggia lungo il lago di Como painting by Luigi CaglianiPainting depicting Lake Como. Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on Canvas 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Un caffè con vista sul Lago di Lugano painting by Luigi CaglianiPainting depicting a café overlooking Lake Lugano, Lombardy, signed lower right. Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on Canvas. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Liliana Frasca "Lago Di Como" Landscape Painting20th Century Liliana Frasca "Lago Di Como" (1997) European Landscape Painting. Framed and comes with certificate of authenticity. Frame measures 32 inches x 38 inches, artwork 24 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Alois ArneggerAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879- 1963), Italian Villa, Lago di Como, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 26.5"h x 41"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Henry D. RamirezHenry D. Ramirez (Argentinian, Contemporary), Chiesa Lungo il Canale di Venezia, 2001, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'TheLUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'The Carousel' Signed: L. Cagliani - (lr) black pigment. Oil on Canvas 12 x 16 inches Condition report: Near exSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'TheLUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'The Carousel' Signed: L. Cagliani - (lr) black pigment. Oil on Canvas 12 x 16 inches Condition report: Near exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Cagliani, paintingLuigi Cagliani, painting, Luigi Cagliani (Italian, 1910-1987), Street Scene with Flower Vendors, oil on canvas, signed "L. Cagliani" at lower right, 19.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 26"h x 30.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Punta Di Balbianello, ItalyLago Di Como ca. 1925 printed Richter & C., Napoli 39.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Promenade matinee painting by Luigi CaglianiMorning walk signed lower right. Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on canvas. 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Petite Manège a Seine painting by Luigi CaglianiA small carousel on the riverbank signed lower right.Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on board. 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di villaggio lungo il corso di un fiumeolio su metallo, W. 50 - H. 31 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Cagliani Painting "Italian Caffe"Luigi Cagliani (Italian, 1910-1987) Painting "Italian Caffe", oil on canvas, signed, L Cagliani, in original carved gilt wood frame, 20" x 24", framed 30-1/2" x 34-1/2", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI CAGLIANI OIL PAINTING ON CANVASLuigi Cagliani was an Italian Impressionist who worked in Italy and France in the first half of the 20th century. Italian sources note that he was active in Lombardy, which helps explain his penchantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967 ITA tempera su cartone, 20 x 27,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Corteggi per "Il valore di niente", edito su Satanik nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Cagliani 1910-1987 Signed Cityscape PaintingLuigi Cagliani (Italian- 1910-1987). Original oil painting on canvas. A figural Italian city scene with figures standing around a beautiful flower market. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Cagliani 1910-1987 Signed Cityscape PaintingLuigi Cagliani (Italian, 1910-1987). Original oil painting on canvas. A figural Italian city scene with figures wearing beautiful pastel colors dresses walking down the street. Artist signature lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Cagliani; 20thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Afternoon in the Park. Signed l.r.; 24in. X 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE LUIGI CAGLIANI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGVintage Luigi Cagliani oil on canvas painting measuring a total of 19" tall x 22.5" wide (frame). Signed lower right. Depicts ladies walking in the park. Condition: good frame may show minor signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venezia Tridentina, ItalyLago di Carezza (Karersee) E Il Latemar ca. 1920s-1930s artist's monogram ER printed in image; printed Stab. L. Salomone, Roma 39.25 x 27.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO Agios Alipios.ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO Agios Alipios. Olio su legno. Cm 22,50 x 31,00. La tavola presenta delle mancanze di colore ed è segnata lungo il lato destro. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, impressionistic scene with dancing woman,Oil on canvas, painting, impressionistic scene with dancing woman, sgd. Luigi Cagliani, 25" by 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO FOLLINI (1848-1938) A passeggio lungoCARLO FOLLINI (1848-1938) A passeggio lungo il Po olio su tavoletta cm.34x25 f.to in b.a sn.See Sold Price
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'TheUS$2,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
24 hrs LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Watercolor Painting Lago Luerino by Di Vigilio 1866 , FramedUS$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
2 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANDREA MALINCONICO. Painting "MOSES AND THE BRONZE SERPENT"€2,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJan Baptist Lambrechts (Anversa 1680 - ? dopo il 1731) Tavolata nei pressi di un rustico Olio su€1,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
2 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE LAKE OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL OF MILAN"€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena nel deserto Olio su tela 40 x 36 cm Il€1,000