Sold2018Man Ray, Readymade sculptureMan Ray, Readymade sculpture, Man Ray (American/French,1890-1976), "Objet Indestructible", 1923/1965, lacquered wood metronome, black and white photograph, paperclip, storage box, titled on engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bolger and Garland Photo signed to Brooke ShieldsMGM, 1939/Signed later. Contemporary black and white photograph signed and inscribed, "To Brooke, Follow the Yellow Brick Road. Love! The Scarecrow of Oz, Ray Bolger." Measuring 8 x 10 in. ExhibitingSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Nakashima, Triple Sliding Door CabinetGeorge Nakashima Triple Sliding Door Cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1954American black walnut, white oak89 w × 20 d × 36.75 h in (226 × 51 × 93 cm) Sold with digital cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed ANDY WARHOL "After The Party" ScreenprintAndy Warhol (1928 - 1987) American Pop-Modernist. Original pop art screenprint on arches 88 paper. Titled: "After the Party" . Image depicts what would otherwise be a black and white photograph imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARMGEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARM: Wood frame with live edge wood slab armrest. Woven off-white straps. American Black Walnut Lang Chair with Arm measures approximately 27.75" h x 65.6" l x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bunny Yeager Sgd. Photo and Dealer's Lot of Bettie Page Posters (55)Photo is 8 x 10, Black and white. Posters are 20H and 16"W. Marked at the bottom Bunny Yeager Photography Represented by Eric Kroll. East 28th St, NYC, Great lot for a dealer or E-BaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015), Black White BlackEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015), Black White Blacklithograph printed in white and two shades of black, 1970, pencil signed and numbered 54/75 lower margin, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE COLLECTION OF 65 PHOTOGRAPH ALBUMS CONTAINING PHOTOGRAPHS OF SIEGFRIED & ROY 1960S-2000SA LARGE COLLECTION OF 65 PHOTOGRAPH ALBUMS CONTAINING PHOTOGRAPHS OF SIEGFRIED & ROY 1960S-2000S Containing approximately 5,500 color and black and white photographs, Polaroids, and contact sheets docSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mucha, Alphonse Lithograph Untitled signed Mucha 1928Mucha, Alphonse (Czech 1860-1939) Black and white Lithograph, signed in plate 'Mucha 28' Approximate weight: 12lbs Approximate measurements: Sheet 22 inches x 35.5 inches, framed 25.25 inches x 39.75See Sold Price
Sold2024John Burroughs in Nature ca. 1907, Delightful Press PhotoJohn Burroughs[West Park, NY], ca. 1907John Burroughs in Nature ca. 1907, Delightful Press PhotoPhotographA vintage, black and white photograph depicting naturalist John Burroughs surrounded by treesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A grouping of vintage belly dancer costumes with 2 photographs of dancer.A grouping of mostly vintage belly dancer costumes with 2 glossy black and white photographs of dancer wearing one of the costumes, early to mid 20th century. One photo signed in ink "Michelene" and sSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Signed Photos of Pat PriestTwo autographed photos of Pat Priest aka Marilyn Munster: from The Munsters - one is a color portrait of her with her signature in green and a black and white photo of her in a leopard pattern bathingSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Stubbs ARA (Liverpool 1724-1806 London) A black and white spaniel pointing to the left, i...George Stubbs ARA (Liverpool 1724-1806 London) A black and white spaniel pointing to the left, in a wooded landscape with a church spire beyond oil on canvas 54.4 x 73.2cm (21 7/16 x 28 13/16in). FootSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Bronze Sculpture, "Man with Tar Heart"Bronze Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), titled "Man with Tar Heart", 1981. This piece is a cast bronze sculpture representing an abstracted human male torso with a head, featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Bronze Sculpture, "Man with Lip-Eye"Bronze Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), titled "Man with Lip-Eye", 1981. This sculpture is a cast bronze representation of an abstracted human male torso with head, characterizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 w/ White Outline DS Porcelain Sign TAC 9.251957 Phillips 66 (Orange & Black) w/ White Outline Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25. DSP (double sided porcelain) shield-shaped sign has excellent color and gloss. Marked SPS, dated 1957. This desSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raising the Flag on Iwo Jima Photo Signed by 21 MarinesWorld War IIn.p., n.d."Raising the Flag on Iwo Jima" Photo Signed by 21 MarinesSigned photographA 14" x 11" black and white satin-finish photograph, "Raising the Flag on Iwo JSee Sold Price
Sold20222022 New Rolex Datejust 41 Men's Black Watch w/Box, Card, Hang Tags2022 New Rolex Datejust 41 Men's Black Watch w/Box, Card, Hang TagsSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nakashima, Cross-leg deskGeorge Nakashima Cross-leg desk USA, 1959American black walnut90 w x 42.8 d x 28.5 h in (229 x 109 x 72 cm) Sold with a copy of the original order card and letter of authentication issued by MiraSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima, cabinetGeorge Nakashima cabinet USA, 1957American black walnut95 w x 21.75 d x 32.75 h in (241 x 55 x 83 cm) Single-slab top with one free edge. Cabinet features three sliding doors concealing fourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patek Philippe 1930s XL Gondolo Men's WatchPatek Philippe 1930's XL Gondolo Stainless Steel Men's Watch W/Black Patek Alligator Band - This beautiful watch was made by one the most prestigious luxury watchmakers in the industry, Patek PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Conoid chairs, set of sixGeorge Nakashima Conoid chairs, set of six Nakashima StudioUSA, 1988, 1990, 1993American black walnut, hickory20 w × 21 d × 35.75 h in (51 × 53 × 91 cm) Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Chronograph 39mm 18K WatchAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Chronograph 39mm Solid 18K White Gold Automatic Watch W/Black Alligator Band - This exquisite timepiece made its debut as part of Audemars Piguet's iconic and instantly recogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tin Black Man by Silas WestRare painted tin Advertising sign depicting a black man holding a sign. American, made by Silas West, Haverhill, MA, circa 1910. Original paint in outstanding original condition. This is the finest exSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionStarabilias BEATLES Framed Autographed Album, Photo and Plaque with COAUS$275(6 bids)