Sold2022Antique Rogers silver plate lipped water pitcher 8 3/4" tall. Pair of Vintage antique DuchinAntique Rogers silver plate lipped water pitcher 8 3/4" tall. Pair of Vintage antique Duchin Creation weighted Sterling Silver candle holders 3 1/4" tall . Pair of pewter glass crystal candle holdersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver GroupingIncluding three arm candle holder marked and measures 4" x 7 1/2", pair of Rogers weighted sterling silver candle sticks 3" x 3 1/2", hot pad 6 1/4", and two sterling and crystal coasters 3 3/4". EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Weighted Rogers Sterling Candle HoldersPair of Weighted Rogers Sterling Candle Holders . Marked on base. Height: 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Pcs Sterling Weighted TablewareIncluding a Rogers Sterling candle holder, monogrammed Pilgrim Sterling cup, Wallace Sterling medium compote, and William Nost Sterling small compote. Rogers candle holder- 7-1/2" high; Pilgrim cup- 3See Sold Price
20204 Pcs Sterling Weighted TablewareIncluding a Rogers Sterling candle holder, monogrammed Pilgrim Sterling cup, Wallace Sterling medium compote, and William Nost Sterling small compote. Rogers candle holder- 7-1/2" high; Pilgrim cup- 3See Sold Price
Sold20222 Rogers Weighted Sterling Candle HoldersEach 2-7/8" high x 3-1/2" diameter base. Includes original box. One with dent to bottom rim. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rogers Sterling weighted Candle Stick HoldersMarked on bottom Rogers Sterling Weighted Reinforced 3001. In great condition, but one has a small dent on bottom edge. Measures 3"H x 3.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hawkes Sterling Silver Crystal CandelabrasPair Antique Hawkes Sterling Silver Crystal Prism Candelabras Candle Holder.Some crystal pendant needs to be reattached.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE AMERICAN SILVER CANDLE HOLDERSANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERS Pair of vintage American sterling silver candlesticks. HALLMARKS: marked 'ROGERS STERLING WEIGHTED REINFORCED 201 15' on the bottom. CONDITION: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERSTwo pairs of vintage American sterling silver candlesticks. Minimalist design. Two marked Rogers Sterling Weighted Reinforced 201 15 on the bottom. Two marked Sterling Columbia Weighted on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERSWeighted. Rogers Sterling. 4 1/2" h x 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021(10) WEIGHTED STERLING CANDLEHOLDERS & BUD VASE(lot of 10) American weighted sterling silver candleholders, including: (pair) Frank M. Whiting & Company, (pair) Gorham "Cambridge," (pair) Rogers, (pair) La Pierre, (1) Stieff, together with (1) TowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Weighted Sterling Hurricane CandlesticksPr weighted sterling silver candle holders, sterling reticulated bobeches, swirl etched crystal hurricane shades, candlesticks 4-1/2" h, 13" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Candle SticksA pair of weighted, sterling silver candle holders by W.M. Rogers, model 5F. Both need a good polishing, one has a small dent in the neck. Both measure 4" tall, base is 4.1/4" in diameter. Each weighsSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Tiffany & Co. sterling and crystal items4 Tiffany & Co. sterling and crystal items 2 sterling dresser boxes and 2 crystal vases/candleholders. Total sterling weight 12.2 ozt. {QYAM5300/4} (PR) Dimensions: Largest dresser box 3.5"H , 3.5" diSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Lalique France crystal Banian candle holders(2) Lalique France crystal Banian candle holders, 20th c., Made in France, signed on verso, "Lalique France", approx. 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR LORD SAYBROOK STERLING & CRYSTAL CANDLESTICKSPair of Lord Saybrook sterling silver candle holders on weighted bases, lightly cut crystal shades. Marked to bottom. Each measures 15" (38cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling crystal porcelainDouble gourd porcelain hand painted vase measures app 5 inches high, two sterling lidded crystal pill boxes, one beaded hanging candle holder, one hand hammered silver plate boxSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Sterling Silver Candleholders8 Sterling Silver Candleholders. (2) La Pierre, 3 1/4" high. (6) Candleholders with "V." hallmark with inserted Bros., 4 1/4" high. Provenance: Lynne Fairchild Spragins Dodson estate, Jackson, TennessSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 3 Sets Of Sterling Silver CandleholdersLot includes three sets of weighted sterling silver candleholders. nice condition. Brands include Gorham, Rogers, & GA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Crystal Decorative Objects Incl OrreforsLot of Crystal Decorative Objects Incl Orrefors. This lot includes an Orrefors centerpiece, Orrefors vase, two glass candleholders, and a Rockwell crystal and sterling silver figural swan centerpiece.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Candle Holders and Large Crystal Bowl with SterlingTwo Candle Holders and Large Crystal Bowl with SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2019(9) WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE(lot of 9) Weighted sterling silver tableware, including: (2) Rogers candleholders, model 3001, approx 3"h, 3.5"diam, (2) Reed & Barton salt and pepper shakers, dents to lids, approx 5"h, (4) small saSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCartier Sterling Silver Candle Holders 2593US$70(2 bids)
1908 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryFisher "Rose Bouquet" #857 Sterling Silver Candle Holders Set of 2US$260
13 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryFisher "Rose Bouquet" #857 Sterling Silver Candle Holders Set of 2US$260