Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie RossaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Rossa 1954 cpl. 1/24. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie ArizonaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Arizona 1956. Cpl 1/21. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie GiallaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Gialla 1955 cpl. 1/18. Edicola/magazzino, alcuni numeri con lieve ruggine alle pinzette.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP - Collana del Tex a strisciaFuoco ad Angel City. Originale di copertina per “Tex” IV serie, edito nel 1952. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 29,5x12. Firmata. Completa di velina con le indicazioni colore. Eccellente statSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie TopazioCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Topazio 1956. Cpl 1/15. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2023DE PAS , D'URBINO e LOMAZZI Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina.Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina. 1971. Lacquered wood and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,00 x 75,00 x 52,00. Literature: R. De Fusco, Made in Italy. Storia del design italiano, Altralinea, Firenze 2014, p. 207See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Del Grasso, Amagansett, O/CJames DelGrasso, American, 1931-2014, Amagansett, O/C, signed Dimensions: 12 x 16, framed 14 1/2 x 18 (SMOM147)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2021David Lopez Quincoces, 3 'Anin' stools, 2014David Lopez Quincoces, 3 'Anin' stools, 2014, H. 38.5 x 54.5 x 36 cm. Made by Living Divani, Anzano del Parco. Sheet metal, painted dark gray, leather cushions, brown.,See Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BRECCIA - Tex, Capitan Jack118a tav. pubblicata a pag. 134 dell’”Albo speciale di Tex” n. 31, giugno 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x40. Firmata. Un esempio della grande arte del maestro argentino attivo dal 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo Licata (Torino, 1929 - Venezia, 2014) - Danza 86, 1986Tempera su carta riportata su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019PENDULETTE D'OFFICIER O MARESCIALLA, SVIZZERA,PRIMA METÀ DEL XIX SECOLO impianto architettonico ornato da decoro naturalistico, presa superiore e piedi ferini, quadrante in smalto firmato Le Roi & Fils, con numeri arabi e scala dei minuti inSee Sold Price
Sold2022An unmounted diamondA round brilliant-cut diamond weighing 2.91cts. with a GIA report dated July 25, 2022 stating E color and SI2 clarity 2.91cts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K gold; set with round brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 12.00 carats, most with G-H color and VS clarity; meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Gemstone and Diamond BraceletView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K white and yellow gold; set with a round cabochon emerald, weighing approximately 1.85 carats; accented by round cabochon sapphires aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYBERRY FAMILY SIGNED GOLDSMITH CHANDLEE, WINCHESTER, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA BRASSMAYBERRY FAMILY SIGNED GOLDSMITH CHANDLEE, WINCHESTER, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA BRASS CIRCUMFERENTOR / SURVEYOR'S COMPASS, dial engraved with fleur de lys at north and star points at other directSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Diamond Leaf EarringsView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; set with round brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 9.45 carats, most with Brown and H-J color andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afra and Tobia Scarpa, Soriana sofaAfra and Tobia Scarpa, Soriana sofa, c. 1970, Italy, leather, chromed steel, molded plastic feet, by Cassina and distributed by Atelier International, paper labels to underside, 26"h x 86"l x 42"d, 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Burnside Dodge (1863-1952, Los Angeles, CA)"Spring Time in Santa Clara Valley," 1937 Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed and dated lower right: A.B. Dodge; titled on a partial label affixed verso 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A diamond and eighteen karat white gold braceletA diamond and eighteen karat white gold braceletthe hinged bangle bracelet, of ribbon design, set to the front with round brilliant-cut diamond pavé or channels of baguette-cut diamonds; estimatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diamant-BroscheWohl Buccellati. 750 Gelb-/Weissgold. Runde Form, fein durchbrochen mit Brillant im Zentrum von ca. 0.35 mm und kleinem Diamant-Besatz. 3,5x3,5 cm, 10,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Estes - MoviesArtist: Richard Estes Title: Movies Year: 1981 Dimensions: 14in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Medium: Original screenprint in colors oSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN LOUVRE CENTREPIECE BOWL, no. 19AA Georg Jensen silver pedestal bowl. Known as the "Louvre" bowl, the bowl with hand hammered patterning, with stylized floral forms connecting footed rim. Georg Jensen marks to base, patternno. 19A. MSee Sold Price
May 15Emotions GalleryPlayboy Studio Inc. - Kate Moss, 2014 by Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott€42(2 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 7/8" Bi-Point Blade, Davis COA, found fall of 2014 in the Tennessee River, Basin Bay, Ex FrankUS$130(5 bids)
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries1761 "Constituciones Synodales Del Obispado De Venezuela" BookUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione DelUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDoce Entrevistas Para Nota del Cielo. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO ALBRIGHT.US$50
2 days LeftBucklinMisrach, Richard; Cantos del Desierto [1999 1ST EDITION - RARE - NICE COPY]US$45(3 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 etchings, prints, "Via del Pianto, Rome", by Louis Rosenberg; litho, apples, fruit, by KatinkaUS$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersDel Conte Sterling Silver Italian Frame in Mid-Century Modern StyleUS$180(1 bid)
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘LC2’ ultimo quarto del XX€800(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
2 days LeftBucklinChampassak, Tiane Doan Na; Sunless [2014 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING WITH WHITE COVER - FINE COPY INUS$50
May 14Akiba GalleriesOswaldo Subero (Venezuelan, 1934-2016) "Reflexion Del Color No. 31" SculptureUS$50(1 bid)