Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil onRolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. Shipping $165.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled - Abstract"; c. 1960s; Oil on Canvas; 29" x 34"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Provenance: purchased from the artist in 1977-1978.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889–1984) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An abstract painting in canvas by Canadian artist Rolph Scarlett features primary colors with a flurry of black splatters. Signed along the bottom right. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: CanaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett, 'Untitled' (Checkerboard)(Canadian, 1889-1984), oil on canvas, c. 1955, signed l.l.c. Overall: 36"h x 31-5/8"w Sight: 33-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: The consignor acquired the painting from a private North Carolina collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolph Scarlett American-Canadian Abstract OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist portrait. Signed SCARLETT on the lower right corner. Attributed to Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984, American-Canadian). 49 x 39 cm (19.25 x 15.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Rolph Scarlett Oil CanvasBeautiful Rolph Scarlett oil canvas. 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1889 - 1984. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geometric abstraction during the American avant-garde movement oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Panabaker Canadian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring a landscape scene with small bridge over stream. Signed FRANK PANABAKER on the lower left corner. Attributed to Frank Panabaker (1904-1992, Canadian). 30.5 x 41 cm (12 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$17,00036"HX44"W NO FRAME , MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geometric abstraction during the American avant-garde movement of the 1930s and 1940s/Private collection, LiveauctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) "Abstraction" Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) "Abstraction" Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 31 x 43 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT - Important LARGE Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting out of Woodstock NY EstateROLPH SCARLETT - Important LARGE Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Out of a Woodstock NY Estate. size: 40 in. x 30 in., 41 in. x 31 in. outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett was a painter oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984)NOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Untitled. Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984). 1942 oil on masonite. Signed "SCARLETT." to lower left. From Harriet Tannin, Executrix for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cerj Lalonde (b.1954) Modern Abstract Oil PaintingCerj Lalonde (Canadian, born 1954). Modernist abstract oil painting on canvas. With blues and small red triangle design. Titled "Blue Gateway". Signed and dated 1999 on verso. On stretched canvas. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)Modernist Pendant Necklace; c. 1960s; Sterling Silver Pendant with Red Moss Agate, Green Aventurine, and Labradorite Gemstones with Chain; 7" x 3.75" (Pendant); Signed on Verso; Note: chain is 11.5" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)Modernist Pendant Necklace; c. 1960s; Sterling Silver Pendant with Green Onyx Gemstone with Silver Chain; 4.5" x 3.25" (Pendant); Signed on Verso; Note: numbered "120" on verso. Chain length is 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)Modernist Pendant Choker; c. 1960s; Sterling Silver and 14K - 18K Gold Pendant with Onyx, Labradorite and Healer's Gold Gemstones with Choker; 7.5" x 4.5"; Unsigned; Note: the gold accents were profesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett, American, 1889-1984Rolph Scarlett, Canadian-American, 1889-1984, Canada, New York, Non-objective, geometric, modernist, landscape “Geometric Abstract” Signed lower right Rolph Scarlett created geometric abstractionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Fritz Brandtner Canadian Modernist PaintingModernist expressionist landscape painting signed by Fritz Brandtner lower left. Very nicely painted! Oil on canvas, circa 1940. Signed lower left. Image size, 18H x 24L. This painting and the (2) LouSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Geometric Oil/CanvaRolph Scarlett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / CANADA, 1889 - 1984) oil painting on canvas having a multi-color geometric design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2018*SCARLETT, ROLPH(1889-1984 American) Abstract, unframed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 38" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled C"; c. 1970s; Monoprint with Hand Painted Stenciling; 10" x 13.25"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed; Note: artists' original grid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled A"; c. 1970s; Monoprint with Hand Painted Stenciling Mounted on Colored Paper; 11" x 11.75"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Harold Barling Town; 20thC. Canadian Modernist OilOil on board, Abstract Composition. Signed l.r. and date '57; 19.5in. X 22.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Canadian (1889-1984), UntitledRolph Scarlett Canadian (1889-1984) Untitled geometric abstraction gouache on paper signed lower right. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. From the Archives of AskArt: Rolph ScarlettSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJohn Alexander O/C, Water Lilies, Deep RedUS$2,500(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012) Oil on Canvas, "Les Indes Galantes", H 26" W 10"US$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1951-2012) Oil on Canvas, Fall at Its Peak, H 40" W 30"US$1,100
Jun 14DuMouchellesCecil G. Moore (Canadian, 1880-1935) Oil on Canvas, "Tonal Landscape", H 9" W 13.5"US$100
22 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas ' Still Life ' Painting ' Book Arts ' Signed by DadashiUS$1,500