Sold2020CARUSO, ENRICO. Photograph postcard Signed andCARUSO, ENRICO. Photograph postcard Signed and Inscribed, "Ricambio / saluti / cordiali / Caruso / N.Y. 1910 / alla porta del teatro di N.Y.," full-length portrait, showing him standing outside the stSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE FRAMED PIRANESI ENGRAVINGSGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta di una Parte de Fondamenti del Teatro di Marcello, pl. XXXII (from Le Antichità Romane) 1: 25 1/4 x 16 1/2 in Veduta del Sotterraneo Fondamento del MausoleoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Various ArtworksGroup of six various artworks, including: figural landscape print after Virgil Solis (1514-1562); Italian architectural print titled Veduta del Teatro di Marcello after Giovanni Battista PiranSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Battista Piranesi etchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- ''Teatro di Marcello (from Venduta dell Roma)''- etching, 3'' tear top margin, some soiling and staining. 16 x 21 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 – Roma, 1778). “Veduta delle Terme di Tito.GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta delle Terme di Tito. Veduta degl'Avanzi del Piano superiore A, ed inferiore B delle Terme di Tito. C Avanzi del Teatro". EtchinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)pietra e pelle di camoscio, cm 5 x 12 x 8 Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Maria Lai a cura di M.S.PisuAutentica del'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaPROVENIENZA: Collezione M. Venturoli, Roma OperaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of theTwo Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome).Image 18 x 27 inches. This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Image 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Giulio Bragaglia (Frosinone, 1890 - Rome, 1960)Anton Giulio Bragaglia (Frosinone, 1890 - Rome, 1960) "Appendice volante del "Chi é?"" Ink autograph on a postcard. With the handwritten text: "Ho deciso di dormire sul tapis roulant". On the back:See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del SepolcroGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia (View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way), from Vedute di Roma (VieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Piranesi Etching, Circa 1764Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778), etching, Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia [View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way], from Vedute di Roma [VieSee Sold Price
Sold2018c 1764 GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) original 1764 etching. Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l’antica via Appia. The etching is from the “Vedute di Roma”, which is the name for a colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto BurriBurri- Maestri Del XX Secolo, 1963, Cesare Brandi, Edizioni D’Italia-Via Di Pallacorda, 7-Roma, text in English, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Rossini (Italian 1790-1857)Luigi Rossini (Italian 1790-1857) "Veduta della gran Porta del Panteon di Marco Agrippa in oggi S. Maria as Martyres" Etching Signed in plate Rossini dis. e. inc. lower left and dated Roma 1820 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Giovanni Piranesi four "Roman Ruins" etchingAfter GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) "Roman Ruins with Plants", "Teatro di Marcello", "Veduta della Piazza Rotonda" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna" Etching (posthumous printing). SighSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Ale JordaoGrande sedia scultorea Mickey Chair con struttura in acciaio inox. Creata a partire dal recupero di lamiere di auto, per il progetto Cars Never Die del 2012. , Premiata alla biennale di Roma del 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Disney Pixar Toy Story Postcard BookRetells the Toy Story story via colorful stills on post-card from the Toy Story movie. Book is approx 7" x 5". A couple of the post-cards are loose from the book. Post-book has light damage on corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Telemaco Signorini (Firenze, 1835 - 1901) - Una via di Settignano€10,000
3 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Rear of St Maria Maggiore from Views of RomeUS$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.ROBERT MAC PHERSON Photograph. Teatro Marcello. Label with details on reverse of frame.US$200
Jun 27Rail & Road Auctions19 Railroad and Scenic Postcard Folders - Ogden Route, Feather River, Rock Island, Shasta Route,US$50
Jun 22Lakeshore Event CenterVintage Postcards, African American Children, Black Americana, Lot of 8US$15(1 bid)