Sold2023Ancient Emperor Domitian Solid Silver Denarius Roman Coin 81-96AD Minerva Holding SpearTitle:Ancient Emperor Domitian Solid Silver Denarius Roman Coin 81-96AD Minerva Holding Spear Description: Authentic Ancient Emperor Domitian Silver Denarius Roman Coin 81-96AD Very Legible. Minerva sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique frame set of ancient coins & Egyptian amuletsAn antique hexagonal frame set of ancient coins and Egyptian amulets. The pieces include: a Silver Denarius of the Roman emperor Galba (AD 68-9), a Silver Denarius of the Roman emperor Domitian (AD 81See Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of nice Roman silver coinsA pair of nice Roman silver coins. The first is a silver Denarius of the emperor Domitian, AD 81 - 96, and depicts Minerva advancing rt. on the reverse. (19mm, 3.26g). The second is a Denarius of AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold and Coin Medallion Enhancer, Elizabeth LockeGold and Coin Medallion Enhancer, Elizabeth Lockethe hammered gold frame with bead detailing to the four points and bezel set with a Roman silver denarius of Emperor Domitian (81-96 AD.) on the obversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Imperial Coins - Mixed Denarius Group [4]2nd-3rd century A.D. Group comprising: silver denarii of Domitian, Geta, and Caracalla, mixed issues and types. 11.87 grams total. . Property of a Cambridgeshire, UK, dealer. [4, No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Roman Imperial Silver Denarii**First Time At Auction** Lot includes the following coins. 2 coins of Domitian, 81 to 96 CE. RIC 762; C. 284; BMCRE 216; RSC 284. Weight 3.0 grams. Also with Pegasus reverse. RIC 921. Weight 3.2 graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Silver Coin 18k Yellow Gold Drop Pierced Earrings, onyx beads18k Yellow Gold, Roman Silver Coin Drop Pierced Earrings, with glossy onyx beads. Each authentic silver coin (Emperor Trajan) is different, with the setting creatively accommodating the unique shape oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Rare Roman Silver Coin Denarius CaracallaOne original ancient Roman silver coin of: Caracalla 196-217 AD Struck - 213 AD. AR denarius size: 0,7 inch. Weight: 0,1 oz. Rome mint. (EF) Original tone. Better in hand. Coin is in superb conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202013-37 A.D. Tiberius Ancient Roman Silver Coin. Dime13-37 A.D. Tiberius Ancient Roman Silver Coin. Dime Sized Coin.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 Ancient Greek, Roman Silver coins c.4th cenLot of 6 Ancient Greek, Roman Silver coins c.4th cen BC-4th cen AD. Alexander Drachm, Phoenicia Obol, 3 Roman Antoninianus, Islamic medieval coin. Provenance: Ex Dr Joseph Jouma, VA USA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Constantine I Old Roman Silver Coin MoneyConstantine I the Great (307-337AD). Struck - 321-322 AD. Siscia mint. (EF). Well centered nice specimen. Genuine glossy green-brown patina and earthen encrustation over ancient silvering. AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Roman Silver Coins100% of the Buyer's Premium of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $300** First Coin: Roman Empire, SabSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Silver Coin Antoninus Pius Set in SilverAncient Roman Silver Coin Antoninus Pius Set in Silver Ring. Ring Size 10.75 USA. Ancient Roman Silver coin of Antoninus Pius 138-161 AD. Set in Modern Silver Ring. The coin is ancient, the setting isSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman silver coin of emperor TitusA Roman silver coin of emperor Titus. Imperial Rome, Titus, AD 79 - 81. AR Denarius. Rome. (18.35mm. 3.73g). TITVS CAES VESPASIAN AVG PM, his laureate head rt. / TR P IX IMP XV COS VIII PP, two boundSee Sold Price
Sold2019A lovely silver bracelet set with a Roman silver coinA lovely silver bracelet set with a Roman silver coin. The coin is a silver Denarius of the emperor Septimius Severus, AD 193 - 211, struck at Rome and depicts the head of the emperor on one side andSee Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of Roman silver coinsA pair of Roman silver coins. Lot includes a Roman Republican silver denarius of L. Thorius Balbus c. 105 BC, featuring Juno Sospita and the other coin is an Imperial Denarius of the empress FaustinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Silver Coin Emperor Gordian III 238-242AD Roman Greek ArtNew - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - Over 500 years of age AnSee Sold Price
Sold202113-37 A.D. Tiberius Ancient Roman Silver Coin. Dime13-37 A.D. Tiberius Ancient Roman Silver Coin. Dime Sized Coin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Necklace with Roman Silver CoinTitre : Sterling Silver Necklace with Roman Silver Coin Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie d'une piece de monnaie Romaine en argent, signee sur l'attache .925 Description (ENG) : SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Silver Coin, Vespasian, AD 69-79,AR Denarius (approx. 18mm, 3.48 g,). "Judaea Capta" commemorative. Rome mint. Struck AD 72-73. [I]MP CAES VESP AVG P M CO[S IIII], laureate head right / VICTORIA AVGVSTI, Victory, draped, advancing riSee Sold Price
Sold2020238-239 A.D. Gordian III Ancient Roman Silver Coin238-239 A.D. Gordian III Ancient Roman Silver Coin Graded AU50 by ANACS Grading Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Necklace with Roman Silver CoinTitre : Sterling Silver Necklace with Roman Silver Coin Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie d'une piece de monnaie Romaine en argent, signee sur l'attache .925 Description (ENG) : SteSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryRoman Empire Silver Denarius Coin Necklace in 14k Yellow GoldUS$1,000
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryRoman Empire Silver Denarius Coin Necklace in 14k Yellow GoldUS$1,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1649 Holy Roman Empire Large Silver tone CoinUS$18(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftBK Auctions460) Roman Imperatorial 32-31 BC Marc Antony AR Denarius Ancient Coin NGC VG Story BoxUS$1
3 days LeftBK Auctions437) Roman Empire 275-276 AD Tacitus Bi Aurelianianus Ancient Coin NGC VF Story BoxUS$1