Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Burgundy Mixed LotRed Burgundy Mixed Lot, Domaine Chandon de Briailles Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru 1983, 2 bottles, 750ml.; Domaine Potinet-Ampeau Volnay-Clos de Chênes Premier Cru 1990, 1 bottle, 750ml., Domaine FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Chateau Latour 1970Single bottle Grand Vin de Chateau Latour, 1970, Premier Grand Cru Classe, Appellation Pouillac Controllee. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ballet.- Larionov (Miklhail) & others. Handbill, largeBallet.- Larionov (Miklhail) & others. Handbill, large broadside announcement, and programme for the Bal de la Grand Ourse 1925, comprising: 5 copies of the handbill on different coloured papers; 11 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Rey-Millet and Jean Prouve, Dining table from the Refuge de la Vanoise, FranceGuy Rey-Millet and Jean Prouve Dining table from the Refuge de la Vanoise, France c. 1970pine 31 h x 74 w x 29.25 d in (79 x 188 x 74 cm) Provenance: Refuge de la Vanoise, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Rey-Millet and Jean Prouve, Dining table from the Refuge de la Vanoise, FranceGuy Rey-Millet and Jean Prouve Dining table from the Refuge de la Vanoise, France c. 1970pine 31.125 h x 74 w x 29 d in (79 x 188 x 74 cm) Provenance: Refuge de la Vanoise, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time watchSuperbe montre Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time de la Maison Hermès. - Grand Modèle 2 zones (mixte). - Dimension du boitier: 36 x 25 mm. - Cadran argenté. - Bracelet simple tour en cuir EpsomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Designer Items: Bill Blass, Bessi, Oscar de la Renta, Giorgio'Sant Angelo 1970-80sCollection of Designer Items: Bill Blass, Bessi, Oscar de la Renta, Giorgio'Sant Angelo 1970-80s This lot contains three dresses. THE FIRST Black, blue, and white printed silk knit dress with crew necSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès montre Rallye RA1.810Magnifique montre Rallye pour homme de la maison Hermès. - Grand modèle : RA1.810. - Boitier ovale en acier à fond clippé, couronne cannelée. - Cadran blanc, mouvement àSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Wine: four 750ml bottles of Pauillac/Bordeaux 'Chateau Duhart-Milon Domaines Barons De RothschiRed Wine: four 750ml bottles of Pauillac/Bordeaux 'Chateau Duhart-Milon Domaines Barons De Rothschild (Lafite)' Grand Cru Classe 2001 (4)See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion,(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion, Graves, Grand Cru Classe, each 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 MAGNIFIQUE BROCHE TORTUE TURQUOISE Au centre un grand cabochon ovale de turquoise. Les pattes et la tête sont serties de diamants calibrés de différentes formes et de rSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Chateau Latour 1982Single bottle Grand vin de Chateau Latour, 1982, Premier Grand Cru Classe, cabernet sauvignon-merlot. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
BonhamsGevrey-Chambertin, Les Evocelles Vieilles Vignes 2005, Dugat-Py (2) Griottes-Chambertin 2006, Do...£650
1 day LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century gilt brass Grand Tour 'Luxor Obelisk', from the Place de la Concorde, Paris,£180
1 day LeftBonhamsIB KOFOD-LARSEN (1921-2003) Table basse de la collection MegiddoCirca 1970Edition Selig Manufact...€1,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
1 day LeftBonhamsPAUL FRANKL (1886-1958) Commode de la série DebonairCréation circa 1950Edition Johnson...€1,600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Charles de France, Duc de Berry.- Office de la Semaine Sante, Paris, Nicholas Pepie, 1712.£240
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...US$150(2 bids)