Sold2018Woolly Mammoth Molar (5.31 inches) - North Sea -Item: Woolly Mammoth Molar (5.31 inches) - North Sea - Pleistocene Woolly Mammoth (Mammuthus primigenius) Origin: North Sea (Between the UK and the Netherlands). Date/Period: Pleistocene Epoch FossiliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woolly Mammoth Molar (4.38 inches) - North SeaTitle: Woolly Mammoth Molar (4.38 inches) - North Sea Origin: North Sea Date/Period: Pleistocene Epoch Materials: Fossilised Dimensions: Length: 4.38 inches (11.1 cm), Width: 2.49 inches (6.34cm), HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woolly mammoth (Mammuthus primigenius) UpperjawItem: Woolly mammoth (Mammuthus primigenius) Upperjaw Origin: Northsea bed Date/Period: Pleistocene Fossil treated with glue Weight; 8.8 kg / 19.4 lbs, Length; 35 cm / 13.8 in, Height; 22 cm / 8.6 in,See Sold Price
Sold2018NORTH SEA coast chart. East Anglia Holland Flanders.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'A correct chart of the sea coasts of England, Flanders and Holland. Shewing the sands, shoals, rocks and dangers, the bays, harbours, roads, buoys, beacons & seamarks on the saiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fossilized Wooley Mammoth Scapula.Mammoth Shoulder Blade 40,000 years old North Sea Netherlands. 13" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017LeRoy Neiman. "North Seas Sailing", serigraph(American, 1921-2012). 1980, numbered in pencil 284/300 ll, signed in pencil "LeRoy Neiman" lr, sheet size: 25 3/4 x 33 3/4 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948)Hiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948), "Arctic Ocean, Nord Kapp", "North Sea, Berriedale" and "Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea", 1990, 3 tri-toned offset lithographs mounted to original card, unsigned, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolf A Hoger 1877-1930 Austria, Oil on CanvasRudolf Alfred Hoger (Austrian, 1877-1930) Antique oil painting on canvas depicting a North Sea fishing Captain with his family after arriving with a successful catch. Excellent condition (cleaned withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas,Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas, Fishing Boat Fleet Returning to Katwijk on the North Sea, signed lower right, 23 1/4" x 31" sight, 30 1/2" x 38" overall, losses to edges and puncSee Sold Price
Sold202232113: Suzanne Caporael (b. 1974) Jade Bay, North Sea, Suzanne Caporael (b. 1974) Jade Bay, North Sea, Germany, 2003 Lithograph in colors with hand embellishments, pencil, and chine-collé on Kozo paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, photographHiroshi Sugimoto, photograph, Hiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948), "North Sea, Berriedale 1990", tritone offset lithograph mounted on mat, blind stamped with title lower margin and "336" lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022P. V. Kalckreuth 1892-1970 Sea Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Patrick Dunbar) (German, 1892-1970). An original oil painting on canvas. A North Sea (Germany) landscape featuring crashing waves under pink and lavender clouds at sunset. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caribbean & Gulf of Mexico.- Moll (Herman) A Map of theCaribbean & Gulf of Mexico.- Moll (Herman) A Map of the West-Indies or the Islands of America in the North Sea, a large and impressively detailed chart, showing parts of Louisiana and Florida in trianSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Rasht 'Silk Embroidery' (Published),Fine Rasht 'Silk Embroidery' (Published), North Persia Caspian-Sea, late 19th century, natural silk/very fine fabric, approx. 180 x 135 cm, condition: 2-3, (provenance: from the private collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Ayerst Ingram (1855-1913 British)''The Mouth of the North River'', ships at sea, signed lower right: W. Ayerst Ingram, indistinctly inscribed in another hand and numbered verso: No. 7, titled on the backing board verso, watercolor onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Striped Resht 'Suzani',Striped Resht 'Suzani', North Persia Gilan-Area Caspian-Sea, 19th century, silk/wool, approx. 180 x 137 cm, condition: 2 -3, with original indigo-green backside fabric, artful embroidery with Boteh moSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caribbean Island Map, by Mount & Page, 1720 (rare &Spectacular sea chart of the Spanish Main to Puerto Rico, from Mount & Page's English Pilot, Fourth Book. Known as the most important English Atlas of Sea Chart covering the Mediterranean and North AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yuan Dynasty blue and white meiping vaseFrom the Collections of Gerald Simpson (1925-2018) born in a rural area of north Gilmer County, GA. His family moved to Cartersville, GA in 1926. He later joined the Civilian Conservation Corps (CCC)See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Natural Golden South Sea Pearl NecklaceFeatured in this lot is this rare, natural, gold South Sea pearl necklace with AIGL paperwork. The necklace features stamped and tested 14k yellow gold scalloped clasp. The necklace features 37 goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Natural White South Sea Pearl NecklaceFeatured in this lot is this rare, natural, gold South Sea pearl necklace with AIGL paperwork. The necklace features stamped and tested 14k yellow gold scalloped clasp. The necklace features 33 whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Golden South Sea Pearl 14K Gold NecklaceFeatured in this lot is this fantastic necklace of rare Golden South Sea Pearls set with 14K gold with paperwork. These opulent golden pearls are produced by the Golden-Lipped Pinctada Maxima Oyster.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Fossilized Starfish & Sea Lily CrinoidsNorth Africa, Anti Atlas Mountains, Ktaoua formation, Ordovician, ca. 488 to 443 million years ago. A rare and concentrated natural stone matrix of starfish and crinoids (sea lilies) that died and fosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Quadruped, Sea Otter*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** AUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Sea Otter, Plate 137. Lithograph with original hand color From Viviparious Quadrupeds of North America. New York: 1845-1848; printSee Sold Price
Sold2021North PacificTitle: North Pacific Publication Date: 1868 Cartographer: IMRAY, JAMES F. Publisher: JAMES IMRAY & SON Description: Comprehensive large sea chart of Japanese and Alaskan waters with copious soundingsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Chart of the Sea Coasts of England, Flanders & Holland. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 mapUS$440
139 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRussian/American Nicolai Cikovsky ( 1894-1984) Watercolor PaintingUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions7" Poi Pounder Made out of Fossilized Sea Coral Found in the Hawaiian Islands Region.US$55(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSea Shells From the Red Sea. Large bag full of many different types of shells.US$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 1/4" Holland Arrowhead found in Boone County, MissouriUS$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Watercolor Of Three Women With Boat At Sea, SignedUS$20(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionBert Pumphrey (1916-2002) Oil on Board Artwork Surrealist "Followers by the Sea"US$50
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesPatricia Clark Poetry Books Signed Set of Five North of Wondering, published by Women in Literature,US$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52The Sea Coast of France from Ushent to Olone [Olonne]. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 mapUS$300