Sold2021Jenkins, Cowboys Roping SteerJenkins, cowboys roping a steer, oil on canvas, framed frame: 30 x 40" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us atSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE COWBOY ROPING STEER POSTERAdd a playful vintage Americana flair to any boys bedroom or playroom with this unframed cowboy roping steer poster, printed in USA by Donaldson Litho. Co. Newport, KY, no.5717. Dimensions: H 28.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sterling Silver Spoons, Indians n& Cowboy Designs6 inch sterling spoon depicting Indian, bronc rider, cowboy roping steer. Oklahoma City, and a 5 1/2 inch silver spoon with Indian chief in full headress and other symbols, also Oklahoma. Both excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper D'Ambrosi (American/California, 1926-1986), "Roping a Steer," 1978, H.- 27 in., W.- 40 in.,Jasper D'Ambrosi (American/California, 1926-1986), "Roping a Steer," 1978, patinated bronze, 5/20, mounted on a thick oval carved oak base, H.- 27 in., W.- 40 in., D- 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Borein, Edward. Attrib. COWBOY ROPING A STEER Pen and Ink DrawingExcellent, framed under glass. Sight size approx. 5" x 7". Purchased from High Noon Auction, Santa Fe 2004. Nancy and Robert Nooter estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE BOOKENDS WITH COWBOYS ROPING A STEERVINTAGE BRONZE BOOKENDS WITH COWBOYS ROPING A STEER. 4.25''Hx2.5''Wx5''L. SOME MINOR WEAR. PATINA. FELT ON THE BOTTOM OF EACH PIECE IS LOOSE.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School(early 20th century) Roping a Steer, apparently unsigned, oil on canvas, 17-3/4 x 21-3/4 in.; fine period Newcomb-Macklin carved gilt wood frame, 22-1/4 x 26-1/4 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (3) Hand-Colored Western LithographsCollection of three hand-colored lithographs, including two works by Frank Serratoni, "Head and Heel Team Roping" and "Wild Steer Wrestling; Charley Paris, two cowboys roping a steer, signSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave Powell (1954 - * Montana)''Unbranded, Free for the Taking'', man on horseback roping a steer Watercolor on board under glass Signed lower left: Dave Powell and with the artist's device, signed again, titled, inscribed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Blumberg Framed Western Painting, "Roped Steer"Ron Blumberg Framed Western Painting, "Roped Steer". Palette knife painting on masonite, of cowboys roping a steer. Initialed RB lower right, and signed, titled and dated 1966 on the back. In a woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Western silent film poster, Montana Frank, "The RealWestern silent film poster, Montana Frank, a contemporary version of the classic "The Real Wild West in 5 Reels", extremely colorful steer roping graphics, Exc cond, prof framed, 39"H x 26"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bob Larkin, Original Western Pencil IllustrationLot consists of an original pencil on illustration board by Bob Larkin. Great image depicting a cowboy steer roping. Signed in ink and dated 1992 lower left. Overall piece approx. 11" x 15". Board hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.M. Russell Lithograph 1912 Flying D RanchOffered for your bidding pleasure is this framed and signed C. M. Russell 1912 lithograph. The lithograph shows a cowboy roping a steer. "Western Life for Eastern Boys" is across the top and "Flying &See Sold Price
Sold2024Legends Bronze Sculpture, Bustin' A Herd QuitterLimited edition mixed media sculpture of bronze, pewter and wood, depicting a mustached cowboy roping a steer. Certificate of Authenticity included. This item has a box, 16.5"L x 12"W x 10.5"H. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Ziegler 2 etchingsHenry Ziegler- ''Cattle Stampeed''; ''Roping A Steer''- 2 etchings, both signed in pencil, good condition. 9 x 10 7/8''; 3 3/4 x 7''See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Blumberg Framed Western Painting, "Roped Steer"Ron Blumberg Framed Western Painting, "Roped Steer". Palette knife painting on masonite, of cowboys roping a steer. Initialed RB lower right, and signed, titled and dated 1966 on the back. In a woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Timpo Cowboy Roping Horse and Steers6 pieces. Post War. Unboxed. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Ranch Style Cowboy Silhouette Fire Screen Height 30Old Ranch Style Cowboy Silhouette Fire Screen with roping cowboy and steer motif Height 30 x width 5 1/2 inches Estimate $ 200-400See Sold Price
Sold20205 American Legacy Rodeo Collection StatuesIncludes "Team Roping," "Bull Rider," "Barrel Racer," "Bareback" and "Steer Wrester" (missing nameplate). 6" to 24" wide X 6" to 8 1/2" high.See Sold Price
203 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possibleUS$4,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C "VIEW FROM HOOK MOUNTAIN" JOHN HENRY HILL DATED 1898US$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCa. 1898 English Sterling Silver French Desk ClockUS$140(4 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter PABLO PICASSO Bronze Abstract Bull / Steer Sculpture 11 in. height x 20 inches lengthUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeonard Rodowicz (1898 - 1981) Antique American Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973 American] Watercolor Industrial Era Factory , Estate StampUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Papillon Candia Glass Figural Shell Form Vase, Ca. 1898, H 8" Dia. 3.5"US$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Léon MIGNON (Liège 1847 - Schaerbeek 1898) - Harlequin StatueUS$100(1 bid)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1898 Victorian VioletsUS$48(13 bids)