Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex, Celliniin oro rosa 18 ct, referenza n. 5320/5, serie numerica A843628, giugno 2004, quadrante meteora, indici applicati, movimento a carica manuale, bracciale e fibbia originale. Con astuccio e garanzia CellSee Sold Price
Sold2022VACLAV VYTLACIL, New YorkVACLAV VYTLACILNew York/California, 1892-1984“Sparkill N.Y. 1967”. Signed “V. Vytlacil” and titled verso.Mixed media on paper, 22” x 27.75”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Paul Forster Painting "Santa Cruz Revisited"Paul Forster (American, 1925-2012). "Santa Cruz Revisited" or "Night in Santa Rosa" oil on board, n.d. Signed with title on verso. A haunting painting by American artist Paul Forster depicting a loneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Weasel Arrow "Toas n Mex" oil on boardWEASEL ARROW (American 1892-1948) "Toas n Mex" Oil on board. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4 inches; Frame: 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches. Signed and titled l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DAVID (attr. a)(Cabella Ligure, 1743 - Genova 1790) Medea che uccide il drago Penna, gessetto nero, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta grigia, cm 27,7X22,7 Inscritto: Salvator Rosa Prov. Coll. Santo Varni n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Kees van Dongen 14x10 'L' Ecuyere Rosa' LithographKees (Cornelis Theodorus Maria) Van Dongen (1877-1968) Holland - France. Fauvist - Akademie voor Beeldende Kunsten in 1892. Lithograph 'L'Ecuyere Rosa', famed and matted under glass. Measures 14x10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024San Ildefonso Pueblo Blackware Jar by Tonita RoybalTonita Martinez Roybal (Tewa Indian of San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1892-1945). Blackware jar, n.d. Signed on underside of base. An attractive pottery jar made by renowned San Ildefonso artist Tonita MartineSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Gregory (1849-1938) British. "SS County ofGeorge Gregory (1849-1938) British. "SS County of Salop, Foundered Widemouth Bay, N. Cornwall", Watercolour, Signed and Dated 1892, 21.5" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold20156 CDVs African-American Subjects4" x 2.75" CDV depicting slave children Rebecca, Charley & Rosa from New Orleans, by Kimball, N.Y. Entered according to Act of Congress, in the year 1863 by P. Bacon, proceeds from sales devoted to thSee Sold Price
Sold2017OMEGA. A REF. 2903 STAINLESS STEEL CASE, HAND-WOUNDOMEGA OROLOGIO DA POLSO IN ACCIAIO Firmato Omega sul quadrante Ref. 2903 Movimento n. 15247814 Circa 1956 Movimento rosa cal. 267, 17 ruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch lithograph on paperAnheuser-Busch lithograph on paper, framed 38.2" x 23.5", Original Budweiser, marked: Copyright, 1892 by The Knapp Co. Lith., N.Y., Anheuser-Busch relief frame, fresh matting & glass, area of color miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Gloeden, Wilhelm (Wismar 1856-Taormina 1931) -16.7x23.2 cm Photograph N.623, late print on original plateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Venini by N. Martinuzzi from the 1930s. Glass tableLamps - Venini by N. Martinuzzi from the 1930s. Glass table lamp. Brass structure and jacketed blown glass. H 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Barovier e Toso - Group of N. 4 sconces with three sheets in Murano glass, 70'sBarovier e Toso - Group of N. 4 sconces with three sheets in Murano glass, 70'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barovier e Toso - Group of N. 4 appliques with three leaves in Murano glass, 70'sBarovier e Toso - Group of N. 4 appliques with three leaves in Murano glass, 70'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Gloeden, Wilhelm (Wismar 1856-Taormina 1931) -17.3x23 cm N. 265, late print on original plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Gloeden, Wilhelm (Wismar 1856-Taormina 1931) -17X23.6 cm Photo N.373A. Late print on original plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Potter Many Cast Autograph Novel Daniel RadcliffeCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph Includes: J K Rowling, Daniel Rdcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint, Julie Waters, Maggie Smith, Richard Griffiths, Tom Felton, Robbie Coltrane, James Phelps, OSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAXIM KOPF (1892 - 1958)Tahitians on the Beach oil on canvas 24 x 20 1/4 inches (painting size); 27 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches (overall including carved and gilt custom frame) N.B. From the Orgy Series.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben''Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1930 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Murrine N° 41 (Traubendekor) in den Farben Grün, Weiß und Rosa.See Sold Price
Sold20161960’s Psychedelic Rock n Roll poster:Thunder Machine Production, AOR 2.338, 1966, Wes Wilson, Grateful Dead, Santa Rosa’s Veteran Hall, 20 x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Crevasses, Matterhorn and Monte Rosa 1880s1. VITTORIO SELLA. Crevasses and Seracs, towards Tete Blanche gift of Anna Chace, c. 1879-1892, Sella number AV 398. 11.1x14.7" collodion print, printed c. 1893, mounted on 16 1/2x13" heavy mottled/teSee Sold Price
Sold20231892 Hardcover Set of 4 Books - Jane Austen CollectionSet of Four Antiquarian Hardcover Books - The Novels of Jane Austen. Little, Brown & Company, 1892. Books included: "Lady Susan. The Watsons. A Memoir and Letters" "Mansfield Park"See Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards Die Cut 1890s (45) [186617]US$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Morean AuctionsDutch Lunch Beer Instructional Flat Top GRAY ENAMEL SCARCE 57-32 USBCOI 216US$25(1 bid)