Sold2024Rose Naftulin, American, Watercolor Painting Bouquet Flowers at Sea Coast, Signed, FramedRose Naftulin, American, Watercolor Painting Bouquet Flowers at Sea Coast, Signed, Framed. size: 19.25 x 15.25 matte, 24.25 x 20.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rose Naftulin (20th century) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartmann, American, Watercolor Painting, Bouquet of Flowers, FramedE J Hartmann, American, Watercolor Painting, Bouquet of Flowers, Framed. size: 13.5 x 9.5 matte, 20.25 x 16.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY PHYLLIS KOEHLERPhyllis E. Koehler (American, 1925-2018) watercolor painting on paper, Wild Flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 18 1/4 x 23 in.Image size: 10 3/4 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY H. MARGARET MOOREH. Margaret Moore (American, 1924-2012) watercolor painting on paper depicting a still life with flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. An original artists paper label is on the back. For 25 years, H. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) gouache and watercolor painting on paper depicting flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ward Palmer Mann, American (1921-2005) PaintingWard Palmer Mann, American (1921-2005) Signed Painting, Watercolor on Board "Coast". Signed Lower Right. Framed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- 12.2" x 10.7". Frame- 21.5" x 20". PSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting W/c Floral BouquetWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting, watercolor, Floral Bouquet, signed, framed. Well lised American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 15.75 x 12.5 inches image, 24.5 x 20.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Jessup (American, b. 1920) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Fred Jessup, depicting a still life with bouquet of flowers. Signed. Framed in a gilt wood frame. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FL. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Rolfes (American, 20th Cent.) Impasto Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Karen Rolfes (American, 20th Cent.) impasto oil painting on canvas depicting an exuberant bouquet of flowers. Signed Karen Rolfes. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century American School "Seacoast at Sunset"19th century American school painting. "Seacoast at Sunset". Seascape painting. Signed and dated 1861 lower left, bearing a verified false Inness signature. Oil on canvas. Framed. Craquelure. Paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFFBoris Solotareff (French, American, Russian, 1889 - 1966) watercolor painting on paper, Flowers, 1949. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally signed lower right and left. Framed. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yelena Tylkina (b. 1965) FlowersYelena Tylkina (American / Belarus, b. 1965) Flowers, 2009, watercolor painting, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 39'' x 29.5'', 99 x 75 cm (sight); 55.5'' x 46'', 141 x 117 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Frieda Voelter Redmond, American, 19th C. Watercolor Painting Basket of Roses Still LifeFrieda Voelter Redmond, American, 19th C. Watercolor Painting Basket of Roses Still Life. Signed , framed. size: 17.5 x 21.5, 26 x 29.75 outside frame. ASKart: Frieda Voelter Redmond (Born 1857) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Watercolor Flower Painting Signed San SoucieFramed Watercolor Flower Painting Signed San Soucie. Likely created by Pat San Soucie (American 1931-2019), this large watercolor of a single flower is framed in black, matted in white, and signed SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FLOWER BUTTERFLY PAINTING BY PETER HULLA vintage American watercolor painting in the Chinese style depicting flowers and butterflies. Signed lower right Peter Hull and dated 1977. Matted and framed. Vintage Chinese Style Painting For ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Robb, New Mexico / Oklahoma, W/c Still LifeLaura Robb, New Mexico / Oklahoma, W/c Still Life. Flowers in Vase. Watercolor painting. Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Size:15x10 , Outside of frame:21.25x17.25. ASKart: Laura Robb (BorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edmund Darch Lewis 'Rocky Seacoast' WatercolorEdmund Darch Lewis, American (1835-1910) Watercolor, sailboats in the bay off a rocky seacoast, signed lower right. Measures 12"H x 23"W framed; 9"H x 20"W unframed. Condition report: good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING FLOWER BY NICHOLAS VASILIEFFNicholas Vasilieff (Russian, American, 1887-1970) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with a bouquet of flowers in a vase. Signed lower right. Framed. The auction paper label with the numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA STILL LIFE BY BEN SOLOWEYBen Solowey (American, 1900-1978) mixed media (ink, wash and watercolor) painting on paper still-life depicting flowers in a vase. Signed lower right. Framed. The auction label showing detailed informSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronni Pastorini, Pastel Painting, titled: Rose BouquetRonni Pastorini, Pastel Painting, titled: Rose Bouquet. Signed. Well listed American Artist. Framed. Size: 22.5x17 image, 29.5x23.5 outside frame. ASKart: Ronni Pastorini (20/21st century) is active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY MORRIS KATZ 1984Morris Katz, Jewish, Polish, Ukrainian, American, 1932 to 2010, oil painting on board depicting an Expressionist still life with a bouquet of flowers, 1984. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. MorriSee Sold Price
Sold2015ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES COURTYARD GARDEN WATERCOLORAbbott Fuller Graves American 1859-1936 - Original Courtyard flower garden watercolor painting on paper. H 6\" x L 9 3/4\" sight size. H 14 1/2\" x 17 1/2\" Framed. Signed lower right margin. Abbott FSee Sold Price
2022Gouache Flowers Watercolor SignedMid Century Modern Gouache Oil Flower Arrangement Floral Bouquet Watercolor Painting Artist Signed Illegibly Lower Middle 25.75" L 31.25" H Art 18.5" L 24" H In Good Condition Please look at Photos ClSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aaron Fink "Orange Rose" Mixed Media 2000Aaron Fink (American, b. 1955). Ink, watercolor, and oil on paper painting titled "Orange Rose" depicting a flower, 2000. Signed and dated along the lower right.Unframed; height: 50 in x widSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Waves along a coast., Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight.US$150
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryJOHN ABERNETHY LYNAS-GRAY (1869-1933) WATERCOLOR COTTAGES DORSET COASTUS$100
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsClara Maxfield. Watercolor still life painting. Flowers and book on a table. Signed and dated 1896US$125
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Sea Turtle Flight" Framed, Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity.US$1,700
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Deep Sea Turtle"US$1,800
2 days LeftLocati, LLCTwo Pennsylvania Folk Art Watercolor Frakturs, David Y. Ellinger (1913-2003)US$325(2 bids)