Sold2024Godin Cast Enamel Wood / Coal StoveApprox 18" x 23" x 30 1/2" tall ( overall measurements). No shipping ! Bring proper help to remove from basement. This is HEAVY !!See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE IRON COAL BURNING STOVE, GREEN ENAMEL FINISH,ANTIQUE IRON COAL BURNING STOVE, GREEN ENAMEL FINISH, GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME BROKEN GLASS PANELS, APPROX 25"H, SKU555.21See Sold Price
Sold2021French Pied Selle Iron Art Nouveau Enamel Wood StoveAntique French Pied Selle Art Nouveau Enamel Wood Stove. Beautiful little stove by Pied Selle has an ornate design, and is made of cast iron with an emerald green enamel finish. Wood is loaded throughSee Sold Price
Sold2016Child's / Doll "Superior" Gas Cook Stove and OvenTurn of the Century Child's / Doll "Superior" Gas Cook Stove and Oven by Kenton. Model with bread warmer. Yellow and green enamel over steel and cast iron. Comes with fry pan. Good condition. 11 3/4 XSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MID-CENTURY MODERN CURTIS JERE BRASS OWL SCULPTUREPatinated brass torch-cut feathers with blue-green enamel eyes, mounted to a wood lacquered base, with signed brass plaque, 17 1/4" h., 9" w., 8" d. Some oxidation to the metal from age and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016MID CENTURY MODERN MIRROR, CARVED WOOD FOLIATE DESIGNMID CENTURY MODERN MIRROR, CARVED WOOD FOLIATE DESIGN WITH NEW KEY LIME GREEN GLOSS ENAMEL FINISH, VERY GOOD REFINISHED CONDITION, 49"H X 34"W, SKU860.03See Sold Price
Sold2018Montgomery Wards Freestanding Cone Fireplace with CastMontgomery Wards Freestanding Mid-Century Burnt Orange Cone Fireplace with Cast Iron Coal Grate 62 x 32" keywords: Preway mid century modern. These fireplaces can be used with wood, gas, gel or electrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coal Buckets Wood Crate Egg ScaleAlso includes Smudge Pot, Black Cat Stove Enamel Bottle, Scrapers, wooden scoop, baskets, heater, & Misc.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Van Koert for Drexel "K74-4" Side TableJohn Van Koert for Drexel "K74-4" side table, mid-century modern design with green and white paint decoration to the wood frame; marked to base. [23" H x 25 1/2" W x 15" D]. Some marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vinyl Swivel Chairs and Formica TableSet of six modern chrome and green vinyl upholstered swivel chairs. [20" W x 15" D x 35" H]. Round white formica table. {48" Dia. with chrome and faux wood formica base 22 1/2" sq. x 30" H]. Pitting tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ib Kofod-Larsen Seal Scandinavian Modern ChairIb Kofod-Larsen (Danish, 1921 - 2003) Scandinavian Mid-Century Modern "Seal" low-back or lounge chair, circa 1960s, with teak wood frame and green upholstery. 29" H x 32" W x 32" D; seat: 15" H. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Iron and Enamel Stove-Top ShelfIron and enamel stove upper shelf for a wood cookstove. [32 (height of back) x 41 x 9 inches; 15 1/2 inches to 1st tier].See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE TRANSITIONAL WUCAI PORCELAIN VASESChinese, transitional period wucai enamel jar on hardwood bases with reticulated wood lids and stands. Featuring delightful grapes and vines on body with underglaze blue and overglaze green leaves, haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shell Gas, Super Shell gas pump, model 96Shell Gas Super Shell gas pump, model 96 GilbarcoUSA, c. 1945steel, glass, enamel 89 h × 30 w × 18 d in (226 × 76 × 46 cm) This work will ship from RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonathan Green(American, born 1955) Farm Woman, 2009, signed lower right "Jonathan Green", lithograph in colors, image size 22-1/2 x 29-1/2 in.; modern black wood frame, 36-1/2 x 44 in. Provenance: Private North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Cast Iron Portway StoveVictorian cast iron Portway stove, the turtle/tortoise heater was made for burning coke (coal) fuel. [31 1/2" H x 13 1/2" Diam.]. Some areas of loss and wear to enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2015YU CEN CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD PORCELAIN PLAQUEFramed Chinese polychrome enamel porcelain plaque, Republic Period, red seal mark reading Yu Cen (Liu yucen, 1904-1969), two green birds perched on branch, colophon to left, wood back affixed with tapSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNDERGLAZE-BLUE AND GREEN ENAMEL 'DRAGON' JAR Qianlong six-character seal mark in underglaze...AN UNDERGLAZE-BLUE AND GREEN ENAMEL 'DRAGON' JAR Qianlong six-character seal mark in underglaze blue and of the period The high-shouldered oviform jar painted with in underglaze-blue outlined decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Prekop Post Modern Wood Veneer Wall Cabinet with painted interiorPrekop, Martin (American, born 1940), Untitled (Wall Cabinet with patchwork faux veneer and painted interior with 4 white interior shelves), 1992, paint on wood, 42.5 x 15.5 x 5 inches, signed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Green Upholstered Club ChairModern green upholstered club chair, with a bronze frame and two ball front legs. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [32" H x 44" W x 41" D]. Locate atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Green Art Glass Vase with Pinched DetailingThis stunning mid-century modern vase, crafted from rich emerald green glass, showcases a striking design with large pinched areas. The smooth and organic form is accentuated by these bold indentationSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAlexa Peter Smarsh The Green Dress 22k 14k Gold Cloisonne Enamel Pearl Sapphire Masterpiece PendantUS$550(5 bids)
3 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryA PAIR OF YELLOW-GROUND GREEN-ENAMEL 'SCROLLING LOTUS' CANDLESTICKSUS$200