Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL, GERMANY (B. 1952) DRAWINGContemporary watercolor and ink on vellum paper. Signed and dated verso. Abstracted animal forms. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 18", (Paper) H 8.25" x W 12.25" Condition: Some handing marks and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL, GERMANY (B. 1952) DRAWINGInk and pencil on paper. Signed and dated verso. Abstract composition. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 14.25", (Paper) H 12.25" x W 8.25" Condition: Paper hinged at top. Some yellowing to paper, some daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hector Benavides Untitled, 1995Hector Benavides (American, b. 1952) Untitled, 1995 ink on paper signed and dated lower right 14" x 16 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07),Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07), 1987 bronze inscribed REZAC 10 x 10 x 2 3/4 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 2003 Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Otterness (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Beavers),Tom Otterness (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Beavers), 1995 pencil and sepia ink on museum board initialed T.O. and dated (lower left) 11 x 14 inches. Provenance: Marlborough, New York Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Otterness (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Man withTom Otterness (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Man with Token), 1996 pencil and sepia ink on museum board signed Tom Otterness and dated (lower right) 11 x 14 inches. Provenance: Marlborough, New York PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Debra Bloomfield(American, b. 1952)Untitled (fromDebra Bloomfield (American, b. 1952) Untitled (from Oceanscape Series), 2000c-printsigned, dated and numbered 2/12 in ink (verso) 29 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oliver Jackson (b. 1935) AmericanUNTITLED, 1987, ink drawing and wash on paper, signed and dated, 17 x 14”, frame 28 ½ x 24 ½” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Iannetti Lanzone Gallery Inc, San Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Cole ''Untitled'' 1997 Ink oMax Cole (b.1937 American) ''Untitled'' 1997 Ink on Paper 3''x3.25'' Image. Signed and dated lower margin. Framed 14.5''x12''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of framing.See Sold Price
Sold2023WELMON SHARLHORNE (American b. 1952) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,WELMON SHARLHORNE (American b. 1952) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, pen and colored inks on manila paper, signed L/R "W. Sharlhorne;" 19" x 29", framed 21 1/2" x 31 3/4". Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO CLEMENTE (AMERICAN B. 1952)Untitled (Couple Entwined) 1987 etching on wove paper plate mark: 59 x 120 cm (23 1/4 x 47 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 72 x 143 cm (28 3/8 x 56 1/4 in.) signed and edition of 1/75 in pencil lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2016Welmon Sharlhorne (b. 1952) Louisiana (three)UNTITLED, three pencil and ink and marker drawings on manila card folders, each signed lower right, sizes 11 ¾ x 18” (2) & 18 x 11 ¾”, all framed, all in apparently good studio condition. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2024JON ERIC RIIS, METALLIC TAPESTRY, IN SHADOWBOXJon Eric Riis (American / Georgia b. 1945). Untitled - Modern Tapestry - 1987, mixed media, metallic thread, metal engraved metal tag with name and date to LR, artist name in ink marker to the back. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Welmon Sharlhorne (b. 1952) Ink Drawings(2) Welmon Sharlhorne (American, b. 1952) Ink Drawings on paper: 1) Untitled, 1995, marker on paper (framed); 2) Untitled- heart with clock, 1995, marker on paper. Matted. Size: 1) 8.5'' x 11'', 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Shaun O'DellShaun O'Dell (American, b. 1968), "Untitled", 2004, gouache and ink on paper, unsigned, sheet: 20"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.75"h x 28.75"w. Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957)Untitled (VAVOOM With the support of a formidable body of German philosophy.), 1987; Ink on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 22 1/2" x 17 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Halley (b. 1953) Untitled, Pencil and ink onPeter Halley (b. 1953) Untitled, Pencil and ink on paper, Signed lower right. H: 5 W: 7 in. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Lerman (American, B. 1987) PortraitTitle: Untitled Subject: PortraitType: Ink drawingMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: SignedDate: 2001Maker: Jonathan Lerman (American, B. 1987)Description: A ink on paper portrait by Jonathan LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait)Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait) Digital print on heavy paper, 1993, signed and numbered 67/250 in pencil. 10 1/2 x 16 in. (sheet), 11 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Stair, JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Louise Snowden (B.1952): Untitled (Male nudes Ascending)Mary Louise Snowden American B.1952 Untitled (Male nudes Ascending) bronze, mounted to stone base ed. AP 10/10; signed and numbered, foundry mark "Eberhard / Snowden / Rodin" 49 in. (124.5 cm.) high,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Untitled Teapot, 1989Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Untitled Teapot, 1989 glazed stoneware signature and year on base 13 h x 10 1/2 w x 7 d in Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952)Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952) Untitled #8 Acrylic on paper Not signed 35" x 48 3/4" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Very good condition presents well, minor tack holes to all corneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952)Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952) Untitled #9 Acrylic on paper Not signed 35" x 48 3/4" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Very good condition, presents well, minor tack holes to all cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Otterness, bronze sculpture, 1986Tom Otterness, bronze sculpture, 1986, Tom Otterness (American, b. 1952), Untitled, incised initials, date and numbered "10/13", 3"h x 3.5"l x 1.5"w Provenance: From an Important Private Collection, NSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...US$100(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...US$300(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Silkscreen in Colors on Paper, "Marilyn Monroe (Sunday BUS$600
19 hrs LeftBonhamsDAN COLEN & HARMONY KORINE (B. 1979; 1973) Group of two works on paper, 2013US$1,600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on CanvasUS$40,000(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyZhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Fluffy City' Mixed Media on PlywoodUS$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexa King (American, b.1952) Bronze SculptureUS$500